07564 Parbhani - Hyderabad COVID - 19 Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Parbhani - Hyderabad COVID - 19 Special
  • Number
    07564
  • Source
    Parbhani Junction/PBN
  • Destination
    Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB
  • Train Avg. speed
    41km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    340km
  • Train Travel Time
    8h 15m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    07563
  • Stops
    8
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

07564/ Parbhani - Hyderabad COVID - 19 Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Parbhani Junction and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. The total distance covered by the train is 340km and average speed of the train is 41km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 07564/ Parbhani - Hyderabad COVID - 19 Special has 8 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Parbhani Junction(PBN) origin 22:30 origin 0
Purna Junction(PAU) 23:10 23:20 10 0
Hazur Sahib Nanded(NED) 00:00 00:05 5 1
Mudkhed Junction(MUE) 00:48 00:50 2 1
Nizamabad Junction(NZB) 02:25 02:30 5 1
Kamareddi(KMC) 03:25 03:27 2 1
Secunderabad Junction(SC) 05:55 06:00 5 1
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) 06:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Parbhani - Hyderabad COVID - 19 Special ?
  • Parbhani - Hyderabad COVID - 19 Special Train Number is 07564.

  • How many days in a week 07564 Parbhani - Hyderabad COVID - 19 Special runs ?
  • 07564 Parbhani - Hyderabad COVID - 19 Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 07564 Parbhani - Hyderabad COVID - 19 Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 07564 Parbhani - Hyderabad COVID - 19 Special train is 10m at Purna Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Parbhani - Hyderabad COVID - 19 Special ?
  • Parbhani - Hyderabad COVID - 19 Special runs between Parbhani Junction to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. It departs from Parbhani Junction at 22:30 and reaches Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 07564 ?
  • 07564 arrives on platform number at Parbhani Junction and at platform number at Hyderabad Deccan Nampally.

  • What is the travel route and time of Parbhani - Hyderabad COVID - 19 Special?
  • Parbhani - Hyderabad COVID - 19 Special took 8h 15m to cover total distance of 340km between Parbhani Junction and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally.

  • What is the last station of Parbhani - Hyderabad COVID - 19 Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Hyderabad Deccan Nampally at 06:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12261/ HOWRAH DURONTO run from C SHIVAJI MAH T to HOWRAH JN. Depart time of 17:15 and arrival time of 20:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday)
12173/ UDYOG NAGRI EXP run from Mumbai LTT to MBDD Pratapgarh Jn. Depart time of 16:25 and arrival time of 19:10. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday)
15025/ MAU ANVT EXP run from Mau Jn to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of 11:10 and arrival time of 03:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday)
18190/ ERS TATA EXP run from ERNAKULAM JN to TATANAGAR JN. Depart time of 07:15 and arrival time of 04:35. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday)
12684/ ERNAKULAM SFEXP run from SMVT Bengaluru to Ernakulam Jn. Depart time of 19:00 and arrival time of 06:00. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Thusday)