07555 Katihar - Jogbani DEMU Express Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Katihar - Jogbani DEMU Express Special
  • Number
    07555
  • Source
    Katihar Junction/KIR
  • Destination
    Jogbani/JBN
  • Train Avg. speed
    41km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    108km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 40m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    07556
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class

07555/ Katihar - Jogbani DEMU Express Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Katihar Junction and Jogbani. The total distance covered by the train is 108km and average speed of the train is 41km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 07555/ Katihar - Jogbani DEMU Express Special has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Katihar Junction(KIR) origin 14:45 origin 0
Dalan(DLF) 14:56 14:57 1 0
Rautara(RWA) 15:05 15:06 1 0
Ranipatra(RNX) 15:13 15:14 1 0
Purnea Junction(PRNA) 15:21 15:23 2 0
Kasba(KUB) 15:31 15:33 2 0
Garh Banaili(GBN) 15:39 15:40 1 0
Jalargarh(JAG) 15:47 15:49 2 0
Kusiargaon(KSY) 16:01 16:03 2 0
Araria Court(ARQ) 16:11 16:13 2 0
Arariya(ARR) 16:19 16:21 2 0
Simraha(SMH) 16:32 16:34 2 0
Forbesganj Junction(FBG) 16:47 16:49 2 0
Bathnaha(BTF) 16:56 16:57 1 0
Jogbani(JBN) 17:25 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Katihar - Jogbani DEMU 75761 Katihar Junction 18:00 Jogbani 21:00 Daily
Katihar - Jogbani DEMU Express Special 07559 Katihar Junction 10:30 Jogbani 13:15 Daily
Katihar - Jogbani DEMU 55763 Katihar Junction 20:45 Jogbani 23:45 Daily
Katihar - Jogbani DEMU 55733 Katihar Junction 03:00 Jogbani 05:45 Daily
Katihar - Jogbani DEMU 55735 Katihar Junction 06:45 Jogbani 09:40 Daily
Katihar - Jogbani DEMU 55739 Katihar Junction 12:15 Jogbani 15:15 Daily
Katihar - Jogbani DEMU 75745 Katihar Junction 12:15 Jogbani 15:15 Daily
Katihar - Jogbani DEMU 55743 Katihar Junction 18:00 Jogbani 21:00 Daily
Katihar - Jogbani DEMU 55741 Katihar Junction 14:30 Jogbani 17:15 Daily
Katihar - Jogbani DEMU 75759 Katihar Junction 09:45 Jogbani 12:45 Daily
Katihar - Jogbani DEMU 75757 Katihar Junction 03:00 Jogbani 05:45 Daily
Katihar - Jogbani DEMU 75755 Katihar Junction 14:30 Jogbani 17:15 Daily
Katihar - Jogbani DEMU 75753 Katihar Junction 06:45 Jogbani 09:40 Daily
Katihar - Jogbani DEMU 75751 Katihar Junction 20:45 Jogbani 23:45 Daily
Katihar - Jogbani DEMU 55755 Katihar Junction 09:45 Jogbani 12:45 Daily
Katihar - Jogbani DEMU Express Special 07561 Katihar Junction 18:15 Jogbani 21:15 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Katihar - Jogbani DEMU Express Special ?
  • Katihar - Jogbani DEMU Express Special Train Number is 07555.

  • How many days in a week 07555 Katihar - Jogbani DEMU Express Special runs ?
  • 07555 Katihar - Jogbani DEMU Express Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 07555 Katihar - Jogbani DEMU Express Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 07555 Katihar - Jogbani DEMU Express Special train is 2m at Purnea Junction, Kasba, Jalargarh, Kusiargaon, Araria Court, Arariya, Simraha, Forbesganj Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Katihar - Jogbani DEMU Express Special ?
  • Katihar - Jogbani DEMU Express Special runs between Katihar Junction to Jogbani. It departs from Katihar Junction at 14:45 and reaches Jogbani/JBN at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 07555 ?
  • 07555 arrives on platform number at Katihar Junction and at platform number at Jogbani.

  • What is the travel route and time of Katihar - Jogbani DEMU Express Special?
  • Katihar - Jogbani DEMU Express Special took 2h 40m to cover total distance of 108km between Katihar Junction and Jogbani.

  • What is the last station of Katihar - Jogbani DEMU Express Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Jogbani at 17:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

4203/ AYC-LKO MEMU run from Ayodhya Cantt Jn to Lucknow Charbagh NR. Depart time of 05:45 and arrival time of 09:10. Train runs on following days ()
22162/ RAJYARANI EXP run from Damoh to Bhopal Jn. Depart time of 05:30 and arrival time of 10:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17028/ HUNDRY EXPRESS run from Kurnool City to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. Depart time of 05:32 and arrival time of 11:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16854/ VM-TPTY EXP run from VILLUPURAM JN to TIRUPATI. Depart time of 05:36 and arrival time of 11:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15927/ RNY-NTSK EXPRESS run from Rangiya Jn to New Tinsukia Jn. Depart time of 05:30 and arrival time of 20:50. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Friday, Saturday)