07541 Siliguri Jn. - Dhubri DEMU Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Siliguri Jn. - Dhubri DEMU Special
  • Number
    07541
  • Source
    Siliguri Junction/SGUJ
  • Destination
    Dhubri/DBB
  • Train Avg. speed
    37km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    261km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 0m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    07542
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class

07541/ Siliguri Jn. - Dhubri DEMU Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Siliguri Junction and Dhubri. The total distance covered by the train is 261km and average speed of the train is 37km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 07541/ Siliguri Jn. - Dhubri DEMU Special has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Siliguri Junction(SGUJ) origin 05:00 origin 0
New Mal Junction(NMZ) 05:56 05:57 1 0
Nagrakata(NKB) 06:28 06:29 1 0
Banarhat(BNQ) 07:00 07:01 1 0
Dalgaon(DLO) 07:11 07:12 1 0
Madarihat(MDT) 07:25 07:26 1 0
Hasimara(HSA) 07:35 07:36 1 0
Kalchini(KCF) 08:00 08:01 1 0
Alipur Duar Junction(APDJ) 08:55 09:00 5 0
Alipur Duar(APD) 09:10 09:11 1 0
New Cooch Behar(NCB) 09:35 09:37 2 0
Maradanga(MRDG) 10:00 10:01 1 0
Tufanganj(TFGN) 10:11 10:12 1 0
Boxirhat(BXHT) 10:19 10:20 1 0
Bidyadabri(BDYR) 10:26 10:27 1 0
Agomoni(AGMN) 10:35 10:36 1 0
Golakganj(GKJ) 10:48 10:50 2 0
Gauripur(GUP) 11:10 11:11 1 0
Dhubri(DBB) 12:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Siliguri - Dhubri DEMU 75741 Siliguri Junction 05:00 Dhubri 12:00 Daily
Siliguri - Dhubri DEMU 15765 Siliguri Junction 05:00 Dhubri 12:00 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Siliguri Jn. - Dhubri DEMU Special ?
  • Siliguri Jn. - Dhubri DEMU Special Train Number is 07541.

  • How many days in a week 07541 Siliguri Jn. - Dhubri DEMU Special runs ?
  • 07541 Siliguri Jn. - Dhubri DEMU Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 07541 Siliguri Jn. - Dhubri DEMU Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 07541 Siliguri Jn. - Dhubri DEMU Special train is 5m at Alipur Duar Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Siliguri Jn. - Dhubri DEMU Special ?
  • Siliguri Jn. - Dhubri DEMU Special runs between Siliguri Junction to Dhubri. It departs from Siliguri Junction at 05:00 and reaches Dhubri/DBB at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 07541 ?
  • 07541 arrives on platform number at Siliguri Junction and at platform number 1 at Dhubri.

  • What is the travel route and time of Siliguri Jn. - Dhubri DEMU Special?
  • Siliguri Jn. - Dhubri DEMU Special took 7h 0m to cover total distance of 261km between Siliguri Junction and Dhubri.

  • What is the last station of Siliguri Jn. - Dhubri DEMU Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Dhubri at 12:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12857/ TAMROLIPTA EXP run from Howrah Jn to Digha. Depart time of 06:45 and arrival time of 10:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12553/ VAISHALI EXP run from Saharsa Jn to New Delhi. Depart time of 06:45 and arrival time of 06:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12497/ SHANE PUNJAB run from New Delhi to Amritsar Jn. Depart time of 06:40 and arrival time of 14:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12411/ INTERCITY EXP run from Chandigarh Jn to Amritsar Jn. Depart time of 06:35 and arrival time of 11:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12280/ TAJ EXPRESS run from New Delhi to VGL Jhansi Jn. Depart time of 06:55 and arrival time of 14:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)