07533 Tejnarayanpur - Katihar DEMU Express Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Tejnarayanpur - Katihar DEMU Express Special
  • Number
    07533
  • Source
    Tejnarayanpur•/TNPR
  • Destination
    Katihar Junction/KIR
  • Train Avg. speed
    23km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    34km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 30m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    07534
  • Stops
    8
  • Avilable Class

07533/ Tejnarayanpur - Katihar DEMU Express Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Tejnarayanpur• and Katihar Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 34km and average speed of the train is 23km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 07533/ Tejnarayanpur - Katihar DEMU Express Special has 8 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Tejnarayanpur•(TNPR) origin 08:30 origin 0
Kantakosh Halt(KTKS) 08:38 08:39 1 0
Manihari(MHI) 08:50 08:55 5 0
Baghmara Halt(BHMA) 09:01 09:02 1 0
Mahiyarpur(MHPR) 09:10 09:11 1 0
Kumaripur Halt(KRMP) 09:16 09:17 1 0
Manshahi(MNS) 09:23 09:24 1 0
Katihar Junction(KIR) 10:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Tejnarayanpur - Katihar DEMU 75739 Tejnarayanpur• 21:30 Katihar Junction 23:55 Daily
Tejnarayanpur - Katihar DEMU 75737 Tejnarayanpur• 16:30 Katihar Junction 18:00 Daily
Tejnarayanpur - Katihar DEMU 75735 Tejnarayanpur• 12:30 Katihar Junction 13:50 Daily
Tejnarayanpur - Katihar DEMU 75733 Tejnarayanpur• 08:30 Katihar Junction 10:00 Daily
Tejnarayanpur - Katihar DEMU 55773 Tejnarayanpur• 12:30 Katihar Junction 13:50 Daily
Tejnarayanpur - Katihar DEMU Express Special 07537 Tejnarayanpur• 18:45 Katihar Junction 20:15 Daily
Tejnarayanpur - Katihar DEMU 05755 Tejnarayanpur• 08:30 Katihar Junction 10:00 Daily
Tejnarayanpur - Katihar DEMU Express Special 07533 Tejnarayanpur• 08:30 Katihar Junction 10:00 Daily
Tejnarayanpur - Katihar DEMU 55759 Tejnarayanpur• 21:30 Katihar Junction 23:55 Daily
Tejnarayanpur - Katihar DEMU 55757 Tejnarayanpur• 16:30 Katihar Junction 18:00 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Tejnarayanpur - Katihar DEMU Express Special ?
  • Tejnarayanpur - Katihar DEMU Express Special Train Number is 07533.

  • How many days in a week 07533 Tejnarayanpur - Katihar DEMU Express Special runs ?
  • 07533 Tejnarayanpur - Katihar DEMU Express Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 07533 Tejnarayanpur - Katihar DEMU Express Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 07533 Tejnarayanpur - Katihar DEMU Express Special train is 5m at Manihari,

  • What is the Schedule of Tejnarayanpur - Katihar DEMU Express Special ?
  • Tejnarayanpur - Katihar DEMU Express Special runs between Tejnarayanpur• to Katihar Junction. It departs from Tejnarayanpur• at 08:30 and reaches Katihar Junction/KIR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 07533 ?
  • 07533 arrives on platform number at Tejnarayanpur• and at platform number at Katihar Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Tejnarayanpur - Katihar DEMU Express Special?
  • Tejnarayanpur - Katihar DEMU Express Special took 1h 30m to cover total distance of 34km between Tejnarayanpur• and Katihar Junction.

  • What is the last station of Tejnarayanpur - Katihar DEMU Express Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Katihar Junction at 10:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22486/ MOGA INTERCITY run from MOGA to NEW DELHI. Depart time of 16:49 and arrival time of 23:35. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday)
22419/ SUHAILDEV SFAST run from Ghazipur City to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of 18:05 and arrival time of 07:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Friday)
22406/ BGP GARIB RATH run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Bhagalpur Jn. Depart time of 18:55 and arrival time of 10:55. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday)
20840/ NDLS RNC RAJ EX run from New Delhi to Ranchi Jn. Depart time of 20:57 and arrival time of 09:05. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday)
15280/ POORABIYA EXP run from ANAND VIHAR TRM to SAHARSA JN. Depart time of 17:45 and arrival time of 18:50. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday)