07530 Silghat Town - Guwahati DEMU Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Silghat Town - Guwahati DEMU Special
  • Number
    07530
  • Source
    Silghat Town/SHTT
  • Destination
    Guwahati/GHY
  • Train Avg. speed
    38km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    172km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 30m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    07529
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class

07530/ Silghat Town - Guwahati DEMU Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Silghat Town and Guwahati. The total distance covered by the train is 172km and average speed of the train is 38km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 07530/ Silghat Town - Guwahati DEMU Special has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Silghat Town(SHTT) origin 06:00 origin 0
Jakhalabandha(JKB) 06:10 06:11 1 0
Salona(SLON) 06:26 06:27 1 0
AMONI(AONI) 06:35 06:37 2 0
Samaguri(SMGR) 06:47 06:48 1 0
Puranigudam(PUQ) 06:59 07:00 1 0
NAGAON(NGAN) 07:12 07:17 5 0
Senchoa Junction(SCE) 07:25 07:27 2 0
Bebejia(BEE) 07:33 07:34 1 0
Phulaguri(PUY) 07:42 07:43 1 0
Raha(RAHA) 07:52 07:53 1 0
Chaparmukh Junction(CPK) 08:08 08:10 2 0
Aujari(AJRE) 08:33 08:34 1 0
Jagi Road(JID) 08:43 08:45 2 0
Kamrup Khetri(KKET) 08:57 08:58 1 0
Thakurkuchi(TKC) 09:24 09:25 1 0
Guwahati(GHY) 10:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Silghat Town - Guwahati DEMU 55608 Silghat Town 06:00 Guwahati 10:30 Daily
Silghat Town - Guwahati DEMU 75730 Silghat Town 06:00 Guwahati 10:30 Daily
Silghat Town - Guwahati DEMU Special 07530 Silghat Town 06:00 Guwahati 10:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Silghat Town - Guwahati DEMU Special ?
  • Silghat Town - Guwahati DEMU Special Train Number is 07530.

  • How many days in a week 07530 Silghat Town - Guwahati DEMU Special runs ?
  • 07530 Silghat Town - Guwahati DEMU Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 07530 Silghat Town - Guwahati DEMU Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 07530 Silghat Town - Guwahati DEMU Special train is 5m at NAGAON,

  • What is the Schedule of Silghat Town - Guwahati DEMU Special ?
  • Silghat Town - Guwahati DEMU Special runs between Silghat Town to Guwahati. It departs from Silghat Town at 06:00 and reaches Guwahati/GHY at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 07530 ?
  • 07530 arrives on platform number at Silghat Town and at platform number at Guwahati.

  • What is the travel route and time of Silghat Town - Guwahati DEMU Special?
  • Silghat Town - Guwahati DEMU Special took 4h 30m to cover total distance of 172km between Silghat Town and Guwahati.

  • What is the last station of Silghat Town - Guwahati DEMU Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Guwahati at 10:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

66016/ AJJ-MSB PASSR run from Arakkonam Jn to Chennai Beach. Depart time of 06:20 and arrival time of 08:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66015/ MMC-TPTY MEMU run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 07:00 and arrival time of 09:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66011/ MMC-AJJ PASSR run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 16:00 and arrival time of 18:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66010/ AJJ-MMC PASSR run from Arakkonam Jn to Chennai Ctrl Suburban. Depart time of 19:55 and arrival time of 22:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66007/ MMC-AVD EMU LOCAL run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Avadi. Depart time of 23:30 and arrival time of 00:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)