07528 Haibargaon - Guwahati Kopili DEMU Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Haibargaon - Guwahati Kopili DEMU Special
  • Number
    07528
  • Source
    Haibargaon•/HBN
  • Destination
    Guwahati/GHY
  • Train Avg. speed
    42km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    116km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 45m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    07527
  • Stops
    8
  • Avilable Class

07528/ Haibargaon - Guwahati Kopili DEMU Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Haibargaon• and Guwahati. The total distance covered by the train is 116km and average speed of the train is 42km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 07528/ Haibargaon - Guwahati Kopili DEMU Special has 8 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Haibargaon•(HBN) origin 13:20 origin 0
Senchoa Junction(SCE) 13:28 13:30 2 0
Raha(RAHA) 13:47 13:48 1 0
Chaparmukh Junction(CPK) 14:00 14:02 2 0
Dharamtul(DML) 14:15 14:16 1 0
Jagi Road(JID) 14:33 14:35 2 0
Panbari(PNB) 15:15 15:17 2 0
Guwahati(GHY) 16:05 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Haibargaon - Guwahati (Kopili) DEMU 75728 Haibargaon• 13:20 Guwahati 16:00 Daily
Haibargaon - Guwahati (Kopili) DEMU 55816 Haibargaon• 13:20 Guwahati 16:00 Daily
Haibargaon - Guwahati Kopili DEMU Special 07528 Haibargaon• 13:20 Guwahati 16:05 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Haibargaon - Guwahati Kopili DEMU Special ?
  • Haibargaon - Guwahati Kopili DEMU Special Train Number is 07528.

  • How many days in a week 07528 Haibargaon - Guwahati Kopili DEMU Special runs ?
  • 07528 Haibargaon - Guwahati Kopili DEMU Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 07528 Haibargaon - Guwahati Kopili DEMU Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 07528 Haibargaon - Guwahati Kopili DEMU Special train is 2m at Senchoa Junction, Chaparmukh Junction, Jagi Road, Panbari,

  • What is the Schedule of Haibargaon - Guwahati Kopili DEMU Special ?
  • Haibargaon - Guwahati Kopili DEMU Special runs between Haibargaon• to Guwahati. It departs from Haibargaon• at 13:20 and reaches Guwahati/GHY at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 07528 ?
  • 07528 arrives on platform number 1 at Haibargaon• and at platform number at Guwahati.

  • What is the travel route and time of Haibargaon - Guwahati Kopili DEMU Special?
  • Haibargaon - Guwahati Kopili DEMU Special took 2h 45m to cover total distance of 116km between Haibargaon• and Guwahati.

  • What is the last station of Haibargaon - Guwahati Kopili DEMU Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Guwahati at 16:05 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

15813/ run from Dekargaon to Murkongselek. Depart time of 04:45 and arrival time of 13:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15768/ APDJ SGUJ SPL run from Alipur Duar Jn to Siliguri Jn. Depart time of 05:15 and arrival time of 10:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15549/ JYG PNBE INT EX run from JAYNAGAR to PATNA JN. Depart time of 05:25 and arrival time of 12:50. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday)
15284/ JANKI EXPRESS run from Jaynagar to Manihari. Depart time of 04:45 and arrival time of 15:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15202/ run from Bagaha to Patliputra Jn. Depart time of 03:15 and arrival time of 11:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)