07526 New Bongaigaon - Siliguri Jn. DEMU Special (via-Dhubri-Mathabhanga) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    New Bongaigaon - Siliguri Jn. DEMU Special (via-Dhubri-Mathabhanga)
  • Number
    07526
  • Source
    New Bongaigaon Junction/NBQ
  • Destination
    Siliguri Junction/SGUJ
  • Train Avg. speed
    33km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    356km
  • Train Travel Time
    10h 40m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    07525
  • Stops
    39
  • Avilable Class

07526/ New Bongaigaon - Siliguri Jn. DEMU Special (via-Dhubri-Mathabhanga) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between New Bongaigaon Junction and Siliguri Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 356km and average speed of the train is 33km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 07526/ New Bongaigaon - Siliguri Jn. DEMU Special (via-Dhubri-Mathabhanga) has 39 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
New Bongaigaon Junction(NBQ) origin 05:00 origin 0
Dangtal(DTX) 05:12 05:13 1 0
Basugaon(BSGN) 05:20 05:21 1 0
Salakati(SLKX) 05:28 05:29 1 0
Kokrajhar(KOJ) 05:38 05:39 1 0
Fakiragram Junction(FKM) 06:03 06:05 2 0
Sapatgram(SPX) 06:18 06:19 1 0
Tipkai(TPK) 06:34 06:35 1 0
Monglajhora(MONJ) 06:48 06:49 1 0
Basbari(BSI) 07:03 07:04 1 0
Moterjhar(MTJR) 07:16 07:17 1 0
Dhubri(DBB) 08:20 08:30 10 0
Gauripur(GUP) 08:42 08:44 2 0
Golakganj(GKJ) 09:03 09:05 2 0
Agomoni(AGMN) 09:21 09:22 1 0
Bidyadabri(BDYR) 09:32 09:33 1 0
Boxirhat(BXHT) 09:41 09:42 1 0
Tufanganj(TFGN) 09:52 09:53 1 0
Maradanga(MRDG) 10:06 10:07 1 0
New Cooch Behar(NCB) 10:25 10:30 5 0
CAPG(CAPG) 10:49 10:50 1 0
MHBA(MHBA) 11:05 11:06 1 0
NYRH(NYRH) 11:22 11:23 1 0
Jamaldah - Gopalpur(JDGP) 11:30 11:31 1 0
NCBD(NCBD) 11:46 11:47 1 0
BPV(BPV) 11:59 12:00 1 0
MYGD(MYGD) 12:12 12:13 1 0
Domohani(DOI) 12:24 12:25 1 0
Lataguri Junction(LTG) 12:37 12:38 1 0
Neora Naddi(NOR) 12:47 12:48 1 0
Baradighi(BDS) 12:55 12:56 1 0
Malbazar(MLBZ) 13:13 13:14 1 0
New Mal Junction(NMZ) 13:25 13:35 10 0
Damdim(DDM) 13:48 13:49 1 0
Oodlabari(ODB) 14:05 14:06 1 0
Bagrakot(BRQ) 14:13 14:14 1 0
Sivok(SVQ) 14:27 14:28 1 0
Gulma(GLMA) 14:54 14:55 1 0
Siliguri Junction(SGUJ) 15:40 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
New Bongaigaon - Siliguri Jn. DEMU Special (via-Dhubri-Mathabhanga) 07526 New Bongaigaon Junction 05:00 Siliguri Junction 15:40 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of New Bongaigaon - Siliguri Jn. DEMU Special (via-Dhubri-Mathabhanga) ?
  • New Bongaigaon - Siliguri Jn. DEMU Special (via-Dhubri-Mathabhanga) Train Number is 07526.

  • How many days in a week 07526 New Bongaigaon - Siliguri Jn. DEMU Special (via-Dhubri-Mathabhanga) runs ?
  • 07526 New Bongaigaon - Siliguri Jn. DEMU Special (via-Dhubri-Mathabhanga) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 07526 New Bongaigaon - Siliguri Jn. DEMU Special (via-Dhubri-Mathabhanga) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 07526 New Bongaigaon - Siliguri Jn. DEMU Special (via-Dhubri-Mathabhanga) train is 10m at Dhubri, New Mal Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of New Bongaigaon - Siliguri Jn. DEMU Special (via-Dhubri-Mathabhanga) ?
  • New Bongaigaon - Siliguri Jn. DEMU Special (via-Dhubri-Mathabhanga) runs between New Bongaigaon Junction to Siliguri Junction. It departs from New Bongaigaon Junction at 05:00 and reaches Siliguri Junction/SGUJ at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 07526 ?
  • 07526 arrives on platform number at New Bongaigaon Junction and at platform number at Siliguri Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of New Bongaigaon - Siliguri Jn. DEMU Special (via-Dhubri-Mathabhanga)?
  • New Bongaigaon - Siliguri Jn. DEMU Special (via-Dhubri-Mathabhanga) took 10h 40m to cover total distance of 356km between New Bongaigaon Junction and Siliguri Junction.

  • What is the last station of New Bongaigaon - Siliguri Jn. DEMU Special (via-Dhubri-Mathabhanga) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Siliguri Junction at 15:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains