07526 New Bongaigaon - Siliguri Jn. DEMU Special (via Dhubri - Mathabhanga) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    New Bongaigaon - Siliguri Jn. DEMU Special (via Dhubri - Mathabhanga)
  • Number
    07526
  • Source
    New Bongaigaon Junction/NBQ
  • Destination
    Siliguri Junction/SGUJ
  • Train Avg. speed
    30km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    356km
  • Train Travel Time
    11h 40m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    07525
  • Stops
    39
  • Avilable Class

07526/ New Bongaigaon - Siliguri Jn. DEMU Special (via Dhubri - Mathabhanga) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between New Bongaigaon Junction and Siliguri Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 356km and average speed of the train is 30km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 07526/ New Bongaigaon - Siliguri Jn. DEMU Special (via Dhubri - Mathabhanga) has 39 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
New Bongaigaon Junction(NBQ) origin 05:00 origin 0
Dangtal(DTX) 05:12 05:13 1 0
Basugaon(BSGN) 05:20 05:21 1 0
Salakati(SLKX) 05:27 05:28 1 0
Kokrajhar(KOJ) 05:35 05:36 1 0
Fakiragram Junction(FKM) 05:45 05:47 2 0
Sapatgram(SPX) 05:55 05:56 1 0
Tipkai(TPK) 06:05 06:06 1 0
Monglajhora(MONJ) 06:15 06:16 1 0
Basbari(BSI) 06:23 06:24 1 0
Moterjhar(MTJR) 06:35 06:36 1 0
Dhubri(DBB) 08:20 08:30 10 0
Gauripur(GUP) 08:42 08:44 2 0
Golakganj(GKJ) 08:57 08:59 2 0
Agomoni(AGMN) 09:05 09:06 1 0
Bidyadabri(BDYR) 09:15 09:16 1 0
Boxirhat(BXHT) 09:20 09:21 1 0
Tufanganj(TFGN) 09:27 09:28 1 0
Maradanga(MRDG) 09:36 09:37 1 0
New Cooch Behar(NCB) 09:45 09:50 5 0
CAPG(CAPG) 10:10 10:11 1 0
MHBA(MHBA) 10:25 10:26 1 0
NYRH(NYRH) 10:40 10:41 1 0
Jamaldah - Gopalpur(JDGP) 10:55 10:56 1 0
NCBD(NCBD) 11:10 11:11 1 0
BPV(BPV) 11:25 11:26 1 0
MYGD(MYGD) 11:50 11:51 1 0
Domohani(DOI) 12:05 12:06 1 0
Lataguri Junction(LTG) 12:15 12:16 1 0
Neora Naddi(NOR) 12:23 12:24 1 0
Baradighi(BDS) 12:35 12:36 1 0
Malbazar(MLBZ) 12:43 12:44 1 0
New Mal Junction(NMZ) 12:55 13:00 5 0
Damdim(DDM) 13:30 13:31 1 0
Oodlabari(ODB) 13:36 13:37 1 0
Bagrakot(BRQ) 13:50 13:51 1 0
Sivok(SVQ) 14:05 14:06 1 0
Gulma(GLMA) 14:25 14:26 1 0
Siliguri Junction(SGUJ) 16:40 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
New Bongaigaon - Siliguri Jn. DEMU Special (via Dhubri - Mathabhanga) 07526 New Bongaigaon Junction 05:00 Siliguri Junction 16:40 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of New Bongaigaon - Siliguri Jn. DEMU Special (via Dhubri - Mathabhanga) ?
  • New Bongaigaon - Siliguri Jn. DEMU Special (via Dhubri - Mathabhanga) Train Number is 07526.

  • How many days in a week 07526 New Bongaigaon - Siliguri Jn. DEMU Special (via Dhubri - Mathabhanga) runs ?
  • 07526 New Bongaigaon - Siliguri Jn. DEMU Special (via Dhubri - Mathabhanga) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 07526 New Bongaigaon - Siliguri Jn. DEMU Special (via Dhubri - Mathabhanga) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 07526 New Bongaigaon - Siliguri Jn. DEMU Special (via Dhubri - Mathabhanga) train is 10m at Dhubri,

  • What is the Schedule of New Bongaigaon - Siliguri Jn. DEMU Special (via Dhubri - Mathabhanga) ?
  • New Bongaigaon - Siliguri Jn. DEMU Special (via Dhubri - Mathabhanga) runs between New Bongaigaon Junction to Siliguri Junction. It departs from New Bongaigaon Junction at 05:00 and reaches Siliguri Junction/SGUJ at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 07526 ?
  • 07526 arrives on platform number at New Bongaigaon Junction and at platform number at Siliguri Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of New Bongaigaon - Siliguri Jn. DEMU Special (via Dhubri - Mathabhanga)?
  • New Bongaigaon - Siliguri Jn. DEMU Special (via Dhubri - Mathabhanga) took 11h 40m to cover total distance of 356km between New Bongaigaon Junction and Siliguri Junction.

  • What is the last station of New Bongaigaon - Siliguri Jn. DEMU Special (via Dhubri - Mathabhanga) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Siliguri Junction at 16:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

16791/ PALARUVI EXP run from TIRUNELVELI to PALAKKAD JN. Depart time of 23:30 and arrival time of 12:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16729/ MDU PUU EXP run from Madurai Jn to Punalur. Depart time of 23:25 and arrival time of 10:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16593/ SBC NANDED EXP run from KSR BENGALURU to H SAHIB NANDED. Depart time of 23:20 and arrival time of 23:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16589/ RANI CHENNAMMA run from KSR Bengaluru City Jn to Sangli. Depart time of 23:00 and arrival time of 12:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16188/ ERS KIK EXPRESS run from Ernakulam Jn to Karaikal. Depart time of 22:25 and arrival time of 11:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)