07525 Siliguri Jn. - New Bongaigaon DEMU Special (Via-Mathabhanga-Dhubri) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Siliguri Jn. - New Bongaigaon DEMU Special (Via-Mathabhanga-Dhubri)
  • Number
    07525
  • Source
    Siliguri Junction/SGUJ
  • Destination
    New Bongaigaon Junction/NBQ
  • Train Avg. speed
    35km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    356km
  • Train Travel Time
    10h 10m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    07526
  • Stops
    38
  • Avilable Class

07525/ Siliguri Jn. - New Bongaigaon DEMU Special (Via-Mathabhanga-Dhubri) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Siliguri Junction and New Bongaigaon Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 356km and average speed of the train is 35km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 07525/ Siliguri Jn. - New Bongaigaon DEMU Special (Via-Mathabhanga-Dhubri) has 38 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Siliguri Junction(SGUJ) origin 11:00 origin 0
Gulma(GLMA) 11:14 11:15 1 0
Sivok(SVQ) 11:40 11:41 1 0
Bagrakot(BRQ) 11:54 11:55 1 0
Oodlabari(ODB) 12:09 12:10 1 0
Damdim(DDM) 12:17 12:18 1 0
New Mal Junction(NMZ) 12:35 12:36 1 0
Malbazar(MLBZ) 12:51 12:52 1 0
Neora Naddi(NOR) 13:08 13:09 1 0
Lataguri Junction(LTG) 13:19 13:20 1 0
Domohani(DOI) 13:31 13:32 1 0
MYGD(MYGD) 13:43 13:44 1 0
BPV(BPV) 13:53 13:54 1 0
NCBD(NCBD) 14:01 14:02 1 0
Jamaldah - Gopalpur(JDGP) 14:15 14:16 1 0
NYRH(NYRH) 14:25 14:26 1 0
MHBA(MHBA) 14:36 14:37 1 0
CAPG(CAPG) 14:52 14:53 1 0
New Cooch Behar(NCB) 15:35 15:40 5 0
Maradanga(MRDG) 15:54 15:55 1 0
Tufanganj(TFGN) 16:09 16:10 1 0
Boxirhat(BXHT) 16:20 16:21 1 0
Bidyadabri(BDYR) 16:29 16:30 1 0
Agomoni(AGMN) 16:41 16:42 1 0
Dhubri(DBB) 17:30 17:40 10 0
Gauripur(GUP) 17:53 17:54 1 0
Golakganj(GKJ) 18:15 18:25 10 0
Moterjhar(MTJR) 18:34 18:35 1 0
Basbari(BSI) 18:46 18:47 1 0
Monglajhora(MONJ) 19:00 19:01 1 0
Tipkai(TPK) 19:14 19:15 1 0
Sapatgram(SPX) 19:30 19:31 1 0
Fakiragram Junction(FKM) 19:55 19:57 2 0
Kokrajhar(KOJ) 20:08 20:09 1 0
Salakati(SLKX) 20:18 20:19 1 0
Basugaon(BSGN) 20:27 20:28 1 0
Dangtal(DTX) 20:37 20:38 1 0
New Bongaigaon Junction(NBQ) 21:10 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Siliguri Jn. - New Bongaigaon DEMU Special (Via-Mathabhanga-Dhubri) 07525 Siliguri Junction 11:00 New Bongaigaon Junction 21:10 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22820/ Visakhapatnam - Bhubaneswar SF InterCity Express (PT) run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22652/ Palakkad Junction - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (Via Palani) (PT) run from Palakkad Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22440/ Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - New Delhi Vande Bharat Express run from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22435/ Varanasi - New Delhi Vande Bharat Express run from Varanasi Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
22181/ Jabalpur - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express (PT) run from Jabalpur Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)