07525 Siliguri Jn. - New Bongaigaon DEMU Special (Via-Mathabhanga-Dhubri) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Siliguri Jn. - New Bongaigaon DEMU Special (Via-Mathabhanga-Dhubri)
  • Number
    07525
  • Source
    Siliguri Junction/SGUJ
  • Destination
    New Bongaigaon Junction/NBQ
  • Train Avg. speed
    35km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    356km
  • Train Travel Time
    10h 10m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    07526
  • Stops
    38
  • Avilable Class

07525/ Siliguri Jn. - New Bongaigaon DEMU Special (Via-Mathabhanga-Dhubri) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Siliguri Junction and New Bongaigaon Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 356km and average speed of the train is 35km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 07525/ Siliguri Jn. - New Bongaigaon DEMU Special (Via-Mathabhanga-Dhubri) has 38 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Siliguri Junction(SGUJ) origin 11:00 origin 0
Gulma(GLMA) 11:14 11:15 1 0
Sivok(SVQ) 11:40 11:41 1 0
Bagrakot(BRQ) 11:54 11:55 1 0
Oodlabari(ODB) 12:09 12:10 1 0
Damdim(DDM) 12:17 12:18 1 0
New Mal Junction(NMZ) 12:35 12:36 1 0
Malbazar(MLBZ) 12:51 12:52 1 0
Neora Naddi(NOR) 13:08 13:09 1 0
Lataguri Junction(LTG) 13:19 13:20 1 0
Domohani(DOI) 13:31 13:32 1 0
MYGD(MYGD) 13:43 13:44 1 0
BPV(BPV) 13:53 13:54 1 0
NCBD(NCBD) 14:01 14:02 1 0
Jamaldah - Gopalpur(JDGP) 14:15 14:16 1 0
NYRH(NYRH) 14:25 14:26 1 0
MHBA(MHBA) 14:36 14:37 1 0
CAPG(CAPG) 14:52 14:53 1 0
New Cooch Behar(NCB) 15:35 15:40 5 0
Maradanga(MRDG) 15:54 15:55 1 0
Tufanganj(TFGN) 16:09 16:10 1 0
Boxirhat(BXHT) 16:20 16:21 1 0
Bidyadabri(BDYR) 16:29 16:30 1 0
Agomoni(AGMN) 16:41 16:42 1 0
Dhubri(DBB) 17:30 17:40 10 0
Gauripur(GUP) 17:53 17:54 1 0
Golakganj(GKJ) 18:15 18:25 10 0
Moterjhar(MTJR) 18:34 18:35 1 0
Basbari(BSI) 18:46 18:47 1 0
Monglajhora(MONJ) 19:00 19:01 1 0
Tipkai(TPK) 19:14 19:15 1 0
Sapatgram(SPX) 19:30 19:31 1 0
Fakiragram Junction(FKM) 19:55 19:57 2 0
Kokrajhar(KOJ) 20:08 20:09 1 0
Salakati(SLKX) 20:18 20:19 1 0
Basugaon(BSGN) 20:27 20:28 1 0
Dangtal(DTX) 20:37 20:38 1 0
New Bongaigaon Junction(NBQ) 21:10 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Siliguri Jn. - New Bongaigaon DEMU Special (Via-Mathabhanga-Dhubri) 07525 Siliguri Junction 11:00 New Bongaigaon Junction 21:10 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

18204/ Betwa Express run from Kanpur Central to Durg Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:10. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday)
18191/ Utsarg Express run from Chhapra Junction to Farrukhabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18107/ Rourkela - Jagdalpur Express run from Rourkela Junction to Jagdalpur. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17064/ Ajanta Express (PT) run from Secunderabad Junction to Manmad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17010/ Secunderabad - Bidar Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Secunderabad Junction to Bidar. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)