07522 Bidar - Pandharpur Ekadashi Special (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bidar - Pandharpur Ekadashi Special (UnReserved)
  • Number
    07522
  • Source
    Bidar/BIDR
  • Destination
    Pandharpur/PVR
  • Train Avg. speed
    47km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    352km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 30m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    07521
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class

07522/ Bidar - Pandharpur Ekadashi Special (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bidar and Pandharpur. The total distance covered by the train is 352km and average speed of the train is 47km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 07522/ Bidar - Pandharpur Ekadashi Special (UnReserved) has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bidar(BIDR) origin 16:00 origin 0
Bhalki(BHLK) 16:30 16:31 1 0
Kamalnagar(KMNR) 16:44 16:45 1 0
Udgir(UDGR) 17:15 17:17 2 0
Latur Road Junction(LTRR) 18:25 18:30 5 0
Latur(LUR) 19:05 19:10 5 0
Osmanabad(UMD) 20:12 20:14 2 0
Barsi Town(BTW) 20:45 20:47 2 0
Kurduvadi Junction(KWV) 21:50 22:00 10 0
Pandharpur(PVR) 23:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bidar - Pandharpur Ekadashi Special (UnReserved) ?
  • Bidar - Pandharpur Ekadashi Special (UnReserved) Train Number is 07522.

  • How many days in a week 07522 Bidar - Pandharpur Ekadashi Special (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 07522 Bidar - Pandharpur Ekadashi Special (UnReserved) runs on Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 07522 Bidar - Pandharpur Ekadashi Special (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 07522 Bidar - Pandharpur Ekadashi Special (UnReserved) train is m at Bidar, Bhalki, Kamalnagar, Udgir, Latur Road Junction, Latur, Osmanabad, Barsi Town, Kurduvadi Junction, Pandharpur,

  • What is the Schedule of Bidar - Pandharpur Ekadashi Special (UnReserved) ?
  • Bidar - Pandharpur Ekadashi Special (UnReserved) runs between Bidar to Pandharpur. It departs from Bidar at 16:00 and reaches Pandharpur/PVR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 07522 ?
  • 07522 arrives on platform number at Bidar and at platform number at Pandharpur.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bidar - Pandharpur Ekadashi Special (UnReserved)?
  • Bidar - Pandharpur Ekadashi Special (UnReserved) took 7h 30m to cover total distance of 352km between Bidar and Pandharpur.

  • What is the last station of Bidar - Pandharpur Ekadashi Special (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Pandharpur at 23:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

14511/ Nauchandi Express run from Prayag Ghat to Saharanpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
23347/ Singrauli - Patna Link Express run from Singrauli to Patna Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22824/ New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Rajdhani Express (Via - Tatanagar) run from New Delhi to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22658/ Nagercoil Jn. - Tambaram SF Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Tambaram. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday)
22464/ Rajasthan Sampark Kranti Express Slip run from Bikaner Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)