07521 Pandharpur - Bidar Ekadashi Special (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Pandharpur - Bidar Ekadashi Special (UnReserved)
  • Number
    07521
  • Source
    Pandharpur/PVR
  • Destination
    Bidar/BIDR
  • Train Avg. speed
    45km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    352km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 50m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    07522
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class

07521/ Pandharpur - Bidar Ekadashi Special (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Pandharpur and Bidar. The total distance covered by the train is 352km and average speed of the train is 45km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 07521/ Pandharpur - Bidar Ekadashi Special (UnReserved) has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Pandharpur(PVR) origin 05:30 origin 0
Kurduvadi Junction(KWV) 06:30 06:40 10 0
Barsi Town(BTW) 07:15 07:17 2 0
Osmanabad(UMD) 07:50 07:53 3 0
Latur(LUR) 09:30 09:40 10 0
Latur Road Junction(LTRR) 10:15 10:17 2 0
Udgir(UDGR) 11:30 11:32 2 0
Kamalnagar(KMNR) 11:55 11:57 2 0
Bhalki(BHLK) 12:15 12:17 2 0
Bidar(BIDR) 13:20 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Pandharpur - Bidar Ekadashi Special (UnReserved) ?
  • Pandharpur - Bidar Ekadashi Special (UnReserved) Train Number is 07521.

  • How many days in a week 07521 Pandharpur - Bidar Ekadashi Special (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 07521 Pandharpur - Bidar Ekadashi Special (UnReserved) runs on Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 07521 Pandharpur - Bidar Ekadashi Special (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 07521 Pandharpur - Bidar Ekadashi Special (UnReserved) train is m at Pandharpur, Kurduvadi Junction, Barsi Town, Osmanabad, Latur, Latur Road Junction, Udgir, Kamalnagar, Bhalki, Bidar,

  • What is the Schedule of Pandharpur - Bidar Ekadashi Special (UnReserved) ?
  • Pandharpur - Bidar Ekadashi Special (UnReserved) runs between Pandharpur to Bidar. It departs from Pandharpur at 05:30 and reaches Bidar/BIDR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 07521 ?
  • 07521 arrives on platform number at Pandharpur and at platform number at Bidar.

  • What is the travel route and time of Pandharpur - Bidar Ekadashi Special (UnReserved)?
  • Pandharpur - Bidar Ekadashi Special (UnReserved) took 7h 50m to cover total distance of 352km between Pandharpur and Bidar.

  • What is the last station of Pandharpur - Bidar Ekadashi Special (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bidar at 13:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

14796/ Ekta Express (UnReserved) run from Kalka to Bhiwani Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22918/ Haridwar - Bandra Terminus SF Express run from Haridwar to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Thusday)
22684/ Lucknow - Yesvantpur SF Express (Via Kacheguda) run from Lucknow Charbagh NR to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Thusday)
22481/ Jodhpur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Superfast Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22420/ Suhaildev SF Express (Via Lucknow) run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Ghazipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)