07520 Siliguri Jn - Malda Court DEMU Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Siliguri Jn - Malda Court DEMU Special
  • Number
    07520
  • Source
    Siliguri Junction/SGUJ
  • Destination
    MLFC/MLFC
  • Train Avg. speed
    33km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    254km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 45m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    07519
  • Stops
    43
  • Avilable Class

07520/ Siliguri Jn - Malda Court DEMU Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Siliguri Junction and MLFC. The total distance covered by the train is 254km and average speed of the train is 33km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 07520/ Siliguri Jn - Malda Court DEMU Special has 43 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Siliguri Junction(SGUJ) origin 11:00 origin 0
BORA(BORA) 11:20 11:21 1 0
NAK(NAK) 11:32 11:33 1 0
BTSI(BTSI) 11:42 11:43 1 0
ADQ(ADQ) 11:48 11:49 1 0
GAGA(GAGA) 11:57 11:58 1 0
PPTN(PPTN) 12:04 12:05 1 0
TKG(TKG) 12:12 12:14 2 0
TBR(TBR) 12:22 12:23 1 0
Pothia(POT) 12:31 12:32 1 0
Aluabari Road Junction(AUB) 12:42 12:44 2 0
Gunjaria(GEOR) 12:52 12:53 1 0
Gaisal(GIL) 12:59 13:00 1 0
Panjipara(PJP) 13:07 13:08 1 0
KishanGanj(KNE) 13:16 13:18 2 0
Hatwar(HWR) 13:27 13:28 1 0
Kanki(KKA) 13:34 13:35 1 0
Surja Kamal(SJKL) 13:43 13:44 1 0
Dalkhola(DLK) 13:50 13:52 2 0
Telta(TETA) 14:11 14:12 1 0
Ajharail(AHL) 14:18 14:19 1 0
Sudhani(SUD) 14:24 14:25 1 0
Sanjay Gram(SJGM) 14:30 14:31 1 0
Barsoi Junction(BOE) 14:38 14:39 1 0
Mukuria Junction(MFA) 14:55 14:56 1 0
Bhawanipur Bihar(BWPB) 15:02 15:03 1 0
Azamnagar Road(AZR) 15:10 15:11 1 0
Kamalpur Halt(KMPH) 15:16 15:17 1 0
Khurial(KWE) 15:33 15:34 1 0
Babhabgaon Halt(BAHN) 15:39 15:40 1 0
Kumedpur Junction(KDPR) 16:00 16:01 1 0
Harischandrapur(HCR) 16:32 16:33 1 0
Milangarh(MQG) 16:39 16:40 1 0
Bhaluka Road F(BKRD) 16:45 16:46 1 0
Malahar(MFZ) 16:52 16:53 1 0
Samsi(SM) 17:00 17:01 1 0
Sripur Halt(SRPU) 17:07 17:08 1 0
Kumarganj(KMRJ) 17:13 17:14 1 0
Mahananda Bridge(MBC) 17:21 17:22 1 0
Eklakhi Junction(EKI) 17:31 17:32 1 0
Adina(ADF) 17:42 17:43 1 0
Old Malda Junction(OMLF) 17:52 17:53 1 0
MLFC(MLFC) 18:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Siliguri Jn - Malda Court DEMU 75720 Siliguri Junction 10:30 MLFC 18:00 Daily
Siliguri Jn - Malda Court DEMU Special 07520 Siliguri Junction 11:00 MLFC 18:45 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Siliguri Jn - Malda Court DEMU Special ?
  • Siliguri Jn - Malda Court DEMU Special Train Number is 07520.

  • How many days in a week 07520 Siliguri Jn - Malda Court DEMU Special runs ?
  • 07520 Siliguri Jn - Malda Court DEMU Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 07520 Siliguri Jn - Malda Court DEMU Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 07520 Siliguri Jn - Malda Court DEMU Special train is 2m at TKG, Aluabari Road Junction, KishanGanj, Dalkhola,

  • What is the Schedule of Siliguri Jn - Malda Court DEMU Special ?
  • Siliguri Jn - Malda Court DEMU Special runs between Siliguri Junction to MLFC. It departs from Siliguri Junction at 11:00 and reaches MLFC/MLFC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 07520 ?
  • 07520 arrives on platform number at Siliguri Junction and at platform number 1 at MLFC.

  • What is the travel route and time of Siliguri Jn - Malda Court DEMU Special?
  • Siliguri Jn - Malda Court DEMU Special took 7h 45m to cover total distance of 254km between Siliguri Junction and MLFC.

  • What is the last station of Siliguri Jn - Malda Court DEMU Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches MLFC at 18:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

07775/ Adilabad - Parli Vaijnath DEMU Special run from Adilabad to Parli Vaijnath. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
07768/ Vijayawada - Rajahmundry MEMU Express Special run from Vijayawada Junction to Rajahmundry. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
07234/ Bhagyanagar Festival Special run from Sirpur Kaghaznagar to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
06868/ Madurai - Villupuram Express Special run from Madurai Junction to Villupuram Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
06017/ Shoranur - Ernakulam MEMU Express Special run from Shoranur Junction to Ernakulam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:50. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)