0749 Machilipatnam - Secunderabad Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Machilipatnam - Secunderabad Special
  • Number
    0749
  • Source
    Machilipatnam/MTM
  • Destination
    Secunderabad Junction/SC
  • Train Avg. speed
    48km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    429km
  • Train Travel Time
    9h 0m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class

0749/ Machilipatnam - Secunderabad Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Machilipatnam and Secunderabad Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 429km and average speed of the train is 48km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 0749/ Machilipatnam - Secunderabad Special has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Machilipatnam(MTM) origin 21:05 origin 0
Chilakalapudi(CLU) 21:10 21:11 1 0
Pedana(PAV) 21:18 21:19 1 0
Gudlavalleru(GVL) 21:32 21:33 1 0
Gudivada Junction(GDV) 21:50 21:52 2 0
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 23:00 23:25 25 0
Khammam(KMT) 00:44 00:45 1 1
Warangal(WL) 02:28 02:30 2 1
Kazipet Junction(KZJ) 02:43 02:45 2 1
Secunderabad Junction(SC) 06:05 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Machilipatnam - Secunderabad Special ?
  • Machilipatnam - Secunderabad Special Train Number is 0749.

  • How many days in a week 0749 Machilipatnam - Secunderabad Special runs ?
  • 0749 Machilipatnam - Secunderabad Special runs on Sunday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 0749 Machilipatnam - Secunderabad Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 0749 Machilipatnam - Secunderabad Special train is 25m at Vijayawada Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Machilipatnam - Secunderabad Special ?
  • Machilipatnam - Secunderabad Special runs between Machilipatnam to Secunderabad Junction. It departs from Machilipatnam at 21:05 and reaches Secunderabad Junction/SC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 0749 ?
  • 0749 arrives on platform number at Machilipatnam and at platform number at Secunderabad Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Machilipatnam - Secunderabad Special?
  • Machilipatnam - Secunderabad Special took 9h 0m to cover total distance of 429km between Machilipatnam and Secunderabad Junction.

  • What is the last station of Machilipatnam - Secunderabad Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Secunderabad Junction at 06:05 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22486/ MOGA INTERCITY run from MOGA to NEW DELHI. Depart time of 16:49 and arrival time of 23:35. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday)
22419/ SUHAILDEV SFAST run from Ghazipur City to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of 18:05 and arrival time of 07:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Friday)
22406/ BGP GARIB RATH run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Bhagalpur Jn. Depart time of 18:55 and arrival time of 10:55. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday)
20840/ NDLS RNC RAJ EX run from New Delhi to Ranchi Jn. Depart time of 20:57 and arrival time of 09:05. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday)
15280/ POORABIYA EXP run from ANAND VIHAR TRM to SAHARSA JN. Depart time of 17:45 and arrival time of 18:50. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday)