07487 Tirupati - Visakhapatnam Special Fare AC Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Tirupati - Visakhapatnam Special Fare AC Special
  • Number
    07487
  • Source
    Tirupati Main/TPTY
  • Destination
    Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    AC Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class
    3A

07487/ Tirupati - Visakhapatnam Special Fare AC Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Tirupati Main and Visakhapatnam Junction. The total distance covered by the train is and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 07487/ Tirupati - Visakhapatnam Special Fare AC Special has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – (3A)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Tirupati Main(TPTY) origin 22:30 origin 0
Renigunta Junction(RU) 22:50 22:52 2 0
Nellore(NLR) 00:40 00:42 2 1
Ongole(OGL) 02:00 02:02 2 1
Chirala(CLX) 02:40 02:42 2 1
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 04:30 04:50 20 1
Eluru(EE) 05:45 05:47 2 1
Tadepalligudem(TDD) 06:15 06:16 1 1
Rajahmundry(RJY) 06:50 06:52 2 1
Samalkot Junction(SLO) 07:35 07:37 2 1
Annavaram(ANV) 07:46 07:48 2 1
Duvvada(DVD) 10:00 10:02 2 1
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 10:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Tirupati - Visakhapatnam Special Fare Special 08574 Tirupati Main 15:30 Visakhapatnam Junction 06:50 Tuesday
Tirupati - Visakhapatnam AC Double Decker Express 22708 Tirupati Main 21:50 Visakhapatnam Junction 11:00 Wednesday Friday Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

12091/ Doon - Naini Jan Shatabdi Express run from Dehradun to Kathgodam. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:35. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
12039/ Kathgodam - New Delhi Shatabdi Express run from Kathgodam to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12003/ Lucknow Jn - New Delhi Swarn Shatabdi Express run from Lucknow Junction NER to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11651/ Jabalpur - Singrauli InterCity Express run from Jabalpur Junction to Singrauli. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11303/ Manuguru - SCSMT Kolhapur Express run from Manuguru to Kolhapur SCSMT. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)