07487 Tirumala Festival Special (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Tirumala Festival Special (PT)
  • Number
    07487
  • Source
    Kadapa Junction/HX
  • Destination
    Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP
  • Train Avg. speed
    49km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    872km
  • Train Travel Time
    17h 45m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    07488
  • Stops
    35
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

07487/ Tirumala Festival Special (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kadapa Junction and Visakhapatnam Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 872km and average speed of the train is 49km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 07487/ Tirumala Festival Special (PT) has 35 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kadapa Junction(HX) origin 17:45 origin 0
Razampeta(RJP) 18:16 18:17 1 0
Koduru(KOU) 18:46 18:47 1 0
Tirupati Main(TPTY) 20:00 20:30 30 0
Renigunta Junction(RU) 20:48 20:50 2 0
Sri Kalahasti(KHT) 21:12 21:13 1 0
Venkatagiri(VKI) 21:34 21:35 1 0
Gudur Junction(GDR) 22:28 22:35 7 0
Nellore(NLR) 23:12 23:14 2 0
Kavali(KVZ) 23:48 23:50 2 0
Ongole(OGL) 00:33 00:35 2 1
Chirala(CLX) 01:19 01:21 2 1
Bapatla(BPP) 01:24 01:26 2 1
Nidubrolu(NDO) 01:45 01:47 2 1
Tenali Junction(TEL) 02:13 02:15 2 1
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 02:40 02:50 10 1
Nuzvid(NZD) 03:58 04:00 2 1
Eluru(EE) 04:12 04:14 2 1
Bhimadolu(BMD) 04:33 04:35 2 1
Tadepalligudem(TDD) 04:58 05:00 2 1
Nidadavolu Junction(NDD) 05:13 05:15 2 1
Rajahmundry(RJY) 05:50 05:55 5 1
Kadiyam(KYM) 06:03 06:05 2 1
Dwarapudi(DWP) 06:13 06:15 2 1
Anaparti(APT) 06:18 06:20 2 1
Bikkavolu(BVL) 06:28 06:30 2 1
Samalkot Junction(SLO) 06:38 06:40 2 1
Pithapuram(PAP) 06:48 06:50 2 1
Annavaram(ANV) 07:18 07:20 2 1
Tuni(TUNI) 07:33 07:35 2 1
Narsipatnam Road(NRP) 08:05 08:06 1 1
Elamanchili(YLM) 08:21 08:22 1 1
Anakapalle(AKP) 09:18 09:20 2 1
Duvvada(DVD) 10:53 10:55 2 1
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 11:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Tirumala Festival Special (PT) 07487 Kadapa Junction 17:45 Visakhapatnam Junction 11:30 Daily
Tirumala Express (PT) 17487 Kadapa Junction 17:45 Visakhapatnam Junction 11:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Tirumala Festival Special (PT) ?
  • Tirumala Festival Special (PT) Train Number is 07487.

  • How many days in a week 07487 Tirumala Festival Special (PT) runs ?
  • 07487 Tirumala Festival Special (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 07487 Tirumala Festival Special (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 07487 Tirumala Festival Special (PT) train is 30m at Tirupati Main,

  • What is the Schedule of Tirumala Festival Special (PT) ?
  • Tirumala Festival Special (PT) runs between Kadapa Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction. It departs from Kadapa Junction at 17:45 and reaches Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 07487 ?
  • 07487 arrives on platform number 1 at Kadapa Junction and at platform number 2,3 at Visakhapatnam Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Tirumala Festival Special (PT)?
  • Tirumala Festival Special (PT) took 17h 45m to cover total distance of 872km between Kadapa Junction and Visakhapatnam Junction.

  • What is the last station of Tirumala Festival Special (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Visakhapatnam Junction at 11:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains