07487 Tirupati - Visakhapatnam Special Fare AC Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Tirupati - Visakhapatnam Special Fare AC Special
  • Number
    07487
  • Source
    Tirupati Main/TPTY
  • Destination
    Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    AC Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class
    3A

07487/ Tirupati - Visakhapatnam Special Fare AC Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Tirupati Main and Visakhapatnam Junction. The total distance covered by the train is and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 07487/ Tirupati - Visakhapatnam Special Fare AC Special has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – (3A)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Tirupati Main(TPTY) origin 22:30 origin 0
Renigunta Junction(RU) 22:50 22:52 2 0
Nellore(NLR) 00:40 00:42 2 1
Ongole(OGL) 02:00 02:02 2 1
Chirala(CLX) 02:40 02:42 2 1
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 04:30 04:50 20 1
Eluru(EE) 05:45 05:47 2 1
Tadepalligudem(TDD) 06:15 06:16 1 1
Rajahmundry(RJY) 06:50 06:52 2 1
Samalkot Junction(SLO) 07:35 07:37 2 1
Annavaram(ANV) 07:46 07:48 2 1
Duvvada(DVD) 10:00 10:02 2 1
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 10:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Tirupati - Visakhapatnam AC Double Decker Express 22708 Tirupati Main 21:50 Visakhapatnam Junction 11:00 Wednesday Friday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Tirupati - Visakhapatnam Special Fare AC Special ?
  • Tirupati - Visakhapatnam Special Fare AC Special Train Number is 07487.

  • How many days in a week 07487 Tirupati - Visakhapatnam Special Fare AC Special runs ?
  • 07487 Tirupati - Visakhapatnam Special Fare AC Special runs on Sunday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 07487 Tirupati - Visakhapatnam Special Fare AC Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 07487 Tirupati - Visakhapatnam Special Fare AC Special train is m at Tirupati Main, Renigunta Junction, Nellore, Ongole, Chirala, Vijayawada Junction, Eluru, Tadepalligudem, Rajahmundry, Samalkot Junction, Annavaram, Duvvada, Visakhapatnam Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Tirupati - Visakhapatnam Special Fare AC Special ?
  • Tirupati - Visakhapatnam Special Fare AC Special runs between Tirupati Main to Visakhapatnam Junction. It departs from Tirupati Main at 22:30 and reaches Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 07487 ?
  • 07487 arrives on platform number at Tirupati Main and at platform number at Visakhapatnam Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Tirupati - Visakhapatnam Special Fare AC Special?
  • Tirupati - Visakhapatnam Special Fare AC Special took to cover total distance of between Tirupati Main and Visakhapatnam Junction.

  • What is the last station of Tirupati - Visakhapatnam Special Fare AC Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Visakhapatnam Junction at 10:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains