07487 Tirupati - Visakhapatnam Special Fare AC Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Tirupati - Visakhapatnam Special Fare AC Special
  • Number
    07487
  • Source
    Tirupati Main/TPTY
  • Destination
    Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    AC Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class
    3A

07487/ Tirupati - Visakhapatnam Special Fare AC Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Tirupati Main and Visakhapatnam Junction. The total distance covered by the train is and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 07487/ Tirupati - Visakhapatnam Special Fare AC Special has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – (3A)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Tirupati Main(TPTY) origin 22:30 origin 0
Renigunta Junction(RU) 22:50 22:52 2 0
Nellore(NLR) 00:40 00:42 2 1
Ongole(OGL) 02:00 02:02 2 1
Chirala(CLX) 02:40 02:42 2 1
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 04:30 04:50 20 1
Eluru(EE) 05:45 05:47 2 1
Tadepalligudem(TDD) 06:15 06:16 1 1
Rajahmundry(RJY) 06:50 06:52 2 1
Samalkot Junction(SLO) 07:35 07:37 2 1
Annavaram(ANV) 07:46 07:48 2 1
Duvvada(DVD) 10:00 10:02 2 1
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 10:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Tirupati - Visakhapatnam Special Fare Special 08574 Tirupati Main 15:30 Visakhapatnam Junction 06:50 Tuesday
Tirupati - Visakhapatnam AC Double Decker Express 22708 Tirupati Main 21:50 Visakhapatnam Junction 11:00 Wednesday Friday Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

15769/ Alipur Duar - Lumding InterCity Express (UnReserved) run from Alipur Duar Junction to Lumding Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15111/ Chhapra - Varanasi City Intercity Express run from Chhapra Junction to Varanasi City. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15069/ Gorakhpur - Badshahnagar Intercity Express (Via Barhni) run from Gorakhpur Junction to Badshahnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14086/ Sirsa (Haryana) Express (UnReserved) run from Sirsa to Tilak Bridge. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12409/ Raigarh - Hazrat Nizamuddin Gondwana Express (PT) run from Raigarh to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:30. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)