07456 Tirupati - Secunderabad Dusshera Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Tirupati - Secunderabad Dusshera Special
  • Number
    07456
  • Source
    Tirupati Main/TPTY
  • Destination
    Secunderabad Junction/SC
  • Train Avg. speed
    58km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    735km
  • Train Travel Time
    12h 40m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class

07456/ Tirupati - Secunderabad Dusshera Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Tirupati Main and Secunderabad Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 735km and average speed of the train is 58km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 07456/ Tirupati - Secunderabad Dusshera Special has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Tirupati Main(TPTY) origin 17:00 origin 0
Renigunta Junction(RU) 17:15 17:17 2 0
Sri Kalahasti(KHT) 17:40 17:42 2 0
Gudur Junction(GDR) 18:53 18:55 2 0
Nellore(NLR) 19:24 19:26 2 0
Ongole(OGL) 21:08 21:10 2 0
Chirala(CLX) 21:43 21:45 2 0
Tenali Junction(TEL) 22:33 22:35 2 0
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 23:35 23:40 5 0
Khammam(KMT) 00:43 00:45 2 1
Warangal(WL) 02:28 02:30 2 1
Kazipet Junction(KZJ) 02:43 02:45 2 1
Secunderabad Junction(SC) 05:40 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Tirupati - Secunderabad SF Festival Special 02731 Tirupati Main 17:00 Secunderabad Junction 07:25 Thusday Sunday
Seven Hills SF Festival Special 02769 Tirupati Main 15:40 Secunderabad Junction 04:15 Monday Friday
Padmavathi Special 02763 Tirupati Main 17:00 Secunderabad Junction 05:45 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Friday Saturday
Seven Hills SF Express 12769 Tirupati Main 15:40 Secunderabad Junction 04:15 Monday Friday
Padmavathi SF Express (PT) 12763 Tirupati Main 17:00 Secunderabad Junction 05:45 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Friday Saturday
Tirupati - Secunderabad SF Express 12731 Tirupati Main 17:00 Secunderabad Junction 07:25 Thusday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Tirupati - Secunderabad Dusshera Special ?
  • Tirupati - Secunderabad Dusshera Special Train Number is 07456.

  • How many days in a week 07456 Tirupati - Secunderabad Dusshera Special runs ?
  • 07456 Tirupati - Secunderabad Dusshera Special runs on Sunday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 07456 Tirupati - Secunderabad Dusshera Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 07456 Tirupati - Secunderabad Dusshera Special train is 5m at Vijayawada Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Tirupati - Secunderabad Dusshera Special ?
  • Tirupati - Secunderabad Dusshera Special runs between Tirupati Main to Secunderabad Junction. It departs from Tirupati Main at 17:00 and reaches Secunderabad Junction/SC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 07456 ?
  • 07456 arrives on platform number at Tirupati Main and at platform number at Secunderabad Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Tirupati - Secunderabad Dusshera Special?
  • Tirupati - Secunderabad Dusshera Special took 12h 40m to cover total distance of 735km between Tirupati Main and Secunderabad Junction.

  • What is the last station of Tirupati - Secunderabad Dusshera Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Secunderabad Junction at 05:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains