07432 Tirupati - Narsapur SpecialFare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Tirupati - Narsapur SpecialFare Special
  • Number
    07432
  • Source
    Tirupati Main/TPTY
  • Destination
    Narasapur/NS
  • Train Avg. speed
    49km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    526km
  • Train Travel Time
    10h 50m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Tuesday, Thursday
  • Return Train
    07431
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class
    SL

07432/ Tirupati - Narsapur SpecialFare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Tirupati Main and Narasapur. The total distance covered by the train is 526km and average speed of the train is 49km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 07432/ Tirupati - Narsapur SpecialFare Special has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thursday) and consists of coaches – (SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Tirupati Main(TPTY) origin 18:50 origin 0
Renigunta Junction(RU) 19:08 19:10 2 0
Sri Kalahasti(KHT) 19:31 19:33 2 0
Gudur Junction(GDR) 21:00 21:02 2 0
Nellore(NLR) 21:28 21:30 2 0
Ongole(OGL) 23:03 23:05 2 0
Tenali Junction(TEL) 01:00 01:02 2 1
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 01:35 01:45 10 1
Gudivada Junction(GDV) 02:30 02:32 2 1
Kaikaluru(KKLR) 03:48 03:50 2 1
Akividu(AKVD) 04:08 04:10 2 1
Bhimavaram Town(BVRT) 04:43 04:45 2 1
Bhimavaram Junction(BVRM) 04:52 04:54 2 1
Viravasaram(VVM) 05:03 05:05 2 1
Palakollu(PKO) 05:18 05:20 2 1
Narasapur(NS) 05:40 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Tirupati - Narsapur SpecialFare Special ?
  • Tirupati - Narsapur SpecialFare Special Train Number is 07432.

  • How many days in a week 07432 Tirupati - Narsapur SpecialFare Special runs ?
  • 07432 Tirupati - Narsapur SpecialFare Special runs on Sunday Tuesday Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 07432 Tirupati - Narsapur SpecialFare Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 07432 Tirupati - Narsapur SpecialFare Special train is 10m at Vijayawada Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Tirupati - Narsapur SpecialFare Special ?
  • Tirupati - Narsapur SpecialFare Special runs between Tirupati Main to Narasapur. It departs from Tirupati Main at 18:50 and reaches Narasapur/NS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 07432 ?
  • 07432 arrives on platform number at Tirupati Main and at platform number at Narasapur.

  • What is the travel route and time of Tirupati - Narsapur SpecialFare Special?
  • Tirupati - Narsapur SpecialFare Special took 10h 50m to cover total distance of 526km between Tirupati Main and Narasapur.

  • What is the last station of Tirupati - Narsapur SpecialFare Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Narasapur at 05:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains