07431 Narasapur - Tirupati Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Narasapur - Tirupati Special Fare Special
  • Number
    07431
  • Source
    Narasapur/NS
  • Destination
    Tirupati Main/TPTY
  • Train Avg. speed
    49km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    526km
  • Train Travel Time
    10h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Wednesday, Friday
  • Return Train
    07432
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class
    SL

07431/ Narasapur - Tirupati Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Narasapur and Tirupati Main. The total distance covered by the train is 526km and average speed of the train is 49km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 07431/ Narasapur - Tirupati Special Fare Special has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Narasapur(NS) origin 22:00 origin 0
Palakollu(PKO) 22:10 22:12 2 0
Viravasaram(VVM) 22:22 22:24 2 0
Bhimavaram Junction(BVRM) 22:48 22:50 2 0
Bhimavaram Town(BVRT) 22:56 22:58 2 0
Akividu(AKVD) 23:18 23:20 2 0
Kaikaluru(KKLR) 23:35 23:37 2 0
Gudivada Junction(GDV) 00:23 00:25 2 1
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 01:30 01:50 20 1
Tenali Junction(TEL) 02:23 02:25 2 1
Ongole(OGL) 04:00 04:02 2 1
Nellore(NLR) 06:10 06:12 2 1
Gudur Junction(GDR) 07:00 07:02 2 1
Sri Kalahasti(KHT) 07:45 07:47 2 1
Renigunta Junction(RU) 08:18 08:20 2 1
Tirupati Main(TPTY) 08:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Narasapur - Tirupati Special Fare Special ?
  • Narasapur - Tirupati Special Fare Special Train Number is 07431.

  • How many days in a week 07431 Narasapur - Tirupati Special Fare Special runs ?
  • 07431 Narasapur - Tirupati Special Fare Special runs on Monday Wednesday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 07431 Narasapur - Tirupati Special Fare Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 07431 Narasapur - Tirupati Special Fare Special train is 20m at Vijayawada Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Narasapur - Tirupati Special Fare Special ?
  • Narasapur - Tirupati Special Fare Special runs between Narasapur to Tirupati Main. It departs from Narasapur at 22:00 and reaches Tirupati Main/TPTY at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 07431 ?
  • 07431 arrives on platform number at Narasapur and at platform number at Tirupati Main.

  • What is the travel route and time of Narasapur - Tirupati Special Fare Special?
  • Narasapur - Tirupati Special Fare Special took 10h 45m to cover total distance of 526km between Narasapur and Tirupati Main.

  • What is the last station of Narasapur - Tirupati Special Fare Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Tirupati Main at 08:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22870/ MGR Chennai Central - Visakhapatnam Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 00:23. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
19038/ Avadh Express (PT) run from Barauni Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:21. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17641/ Kacheguda - Narkher InterCity Express run from Kacheguda to Narkher Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:10. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22149/ Ernakulam - Pune SF Express (Via Panvel) (PT) run from Ernakulam Junction to Pune Junction. Depart time of 02:16 and arrival time of 06:25. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Friday)
19252/ Okha - Somnath Express run from Okha to Somnath. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:36. Train runs on following days (Daily)