07431 Narsapur - Tirupati Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Narsapur - Tirupati Special Fare Special
  • Number
    07431
  • Source
    Narasapur/NS
  • Destination
    Tirupati Main/TPTY
  • Train Avg. speed
    49km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    526km
  • Train Travel Time
    10h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Wednesday, Friday
  • Return Train
    07432
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class
    SL

07431/ Narsapur - Tirupati Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Narasapur and Tirupati Main. The total distance covered by the train is 526km and average speed of the train is 49km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 07431/ Narsapur - Tirupati Special Fare Special has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Narasapur(NS) origin 22:00 origin 0
Palakollu(PKO) 22:10 22:12 2 0
Viravasaram(VVM) 22:22 22:24 2 0
Bhimavaram Junction(BVRM) 22:48 22:50 2 0
Bhimavaram Town(BVRT) 22:56 22:58 2 0
Akividu(AKVD) 23:18 23:20 2 0
Kaikaluru(KKLR) 23:35 23:37 2 0
Gudivada Junction(GDV) 00:23 00:25 2 1
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 01:30 01:50 20 1
Tenali Junction(TEL) 02:23 02:25 2 1
Ongole(OGL) 04:00 04:02 2 1
Nellore(NLR) 06:10 06:12 2 1
Gudur Junction(GDR) 07:00 07:02 2 1
Sri Kalahasti(KHT) 07:45 07:47 2 1
Renigunta Junction(RU) 08:18 08:20 2 1
Tirupati Main(TPTY) 08:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Narsapur - Tirupati Special Fare Special 07431 Narasapur 22:00 Tirupati Main 08:45 Monday Wednesday Friday

Recently Searched Trains

12339/ Coalfield Express run from Howrah Junction to Dhanbad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12310/ New Delhi - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Rajdhani Express run from New Delhi to Rajendra Nagar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12261/ Mumbai CSMT - Howrah AC Duronto Express run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:50. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday)
12123/ Deccan Queen run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Pune Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12122/ Madhya Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Jabalpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:45. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday, Saturday)