07425 Kacheguda - Kakinada Town Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kacheguda - Kakinada Town Special Fare Special
  • Number
    07425
  • Source
    Kacheguda/KCG
  • Destination
    Kakinada Town Junction/CCT
  • Train Avg. speed
    48km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    531km
  • Train Travel Time
    11h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    07426
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

07425/ Kacheguda - Kakinada Town Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kacheguda and Kakinada Town Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 531km and average speed of the train is 48km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 07425/ Kacheguda - Kakinada Town Special Fare Special has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kacheguda(KCG) origin 18:45 origin 0
Malkajgiri Junction(MJF) 19:05 19:07 2 0
Charlapalli(CHZ) 19:26 19:27 1 0
Nalgonda(NLDA) 20:50 20:51 1 0
Miryalaguda(MRGA) 21:30 21:31 1 0
Piduguralla(PGRL) 22:40 22:41 1 0
Sattenapalle(SAP) 23:10 23:11 1 0
Guntur Junction(GNT) 00:15 00:20 5 1
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 02:00 02:15 15 1
Eluru(EE) 03:00 03:02 2 1
Tadepalligudem(TDD) 03:30 03:32 2 1
Rajahmundry(RJY) 04:25 04:27 2 1
Samalkot Junction(SLO) 05:05 05:07 2 1
Kakinada Town Junction(CCT) 05:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kacheguda - Kakinada Town Special Fare Special 07425 Kacheguda 18:45 Kakinada Town Junction 05:45 Friday

Recently Searched Trains

22988/ Agra Fort - Ajmer SF Express run from Agra Fort to Ajmer Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:03. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22665/ KSR Bengaluru - Coimbatore UDAY Express run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:09. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
12886/ Aranyak Express run from Bhojudih Junction to Kolkata Shalimar. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:00. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
12022/ Barbil - Howrah JanShatabdi Express run from Barbil to Howrah Junction. Depart time of 13:40 and arrival time of 20:59. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13148/ Uttar Banga Express (PT) run from Bamanhat» to Sealdah. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:23. Train runs on following days (Daily)