07418 Nagarsol - Tirupati Special Fare Special (via Guntur) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Nagarsol - Tirupati Special Fare Special (via Guntur)
  • Number
    07418
  • Source
    Nagarsol/NSL
  • Destination
    Tirupati Main/TPTY
  • Train Avg. speed
    44km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1332km
  • Train Travel Time
    30h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
    07417
  • Stops
    33
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

07418/ Nagarsol - Tirupati Special Fare Special (via Guntur) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Nagarsol and Tirupati Main. The total distance covered by the train is 1332km and average speed of the train is 44km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 07418/ Nagarsol - Tirupati Special Fare Special (via Guntur) has 33 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Nagarsol(NSL) origin 22:00 origin 0
Aurangabad(AWB) 23:23 23:28 5 0
Jalna(J) 00:30 00:32 2 1
Partur(PTU) 01:02 01:03 1 1
Selu(SELU) 01:21 01:22 1 1
Manwath Road(MVO) 01:39 01:40 1 1
Parbhani Junction(PBN) 02:30 02:50 20 1
Gangakher(GNH) 03:35 03:36 1 1
Parli Vaijnath(PRLI) 04:20 04:40 20 1
Pangaon(PNF) 05:18 05:20 2 1
Latur Road Junction(LTRR) 05:50 05:52 2 1
Udgir(UDGR) 06:43 06:45 2 1
Bhalki(BHLK) 07:33 07:35 2 1
Bidar(BIDR) 08:25 08:30 5 1
Zahirabad(ZB) 09:05 09:07 2 1
Vikarabad Junction(VKB) 10:15 10:20 5 1
Shankarpalli(SKP) 10:45 10:47 2 1
Lingampalli(LPI) 11:10 11:12 2 1
Begumpet(BMT) 11:30 11:32 2 1
Secunderabad Junction(SC) 11:55 12:05 10 1
Charlapalli(CHZ) 12:28 12:30 2 1
Nalgonda(NLDA) 14:35 14:36 1 1
Miryalaguda(MRGA) 15:10 15:11 1 1
Nadikude Junction(NDKD) 16:00 16:01 1 1
Piduguralla(PGRL) 16:25 16:26 1 1
Sattenapalle(SAP) 17:00 17:01 1 1
Guntur Junction(GNT) 18:30 18:50 20 1
Tenali Junction(TEL) 19:38 19:40 2 1
Ongole(OGL) 21:40 21:42 2 1
Nellore(NLR) 23:00 23:02 2 1
Gudur Junction(GDR) 00:30 00:32 2 2
Renigunta Junction(RU) 02:40 02:42 2 2
Tirupati Main(TPTY) 04:00 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Nagarsol - Tirupati Special Fare Special (via Guntur) 07418 Nagarsol 22:00 Tirupati Main 04:00 Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

20652/ Talguppa - KSR Bengaluru InterCity Express run from Talguppa to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17688/ Marathwada Express run from Dharmabad to Manmad Junction. Depart time of 04:06 and arrival time of 13:31. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15069/ Gorakhpur - Badshahnagar Intercity Express (Via Barhni) run from Gorakhpur Junction to Badshahnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:22. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14682/ Jalandhar City - New Delhi InterCity Express run from Jalandhar City Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of 04:10 and arrival time of 12:56. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15769/ Alipur Duar - Lumding InterCity Express (UnReserved) run from Alipur Duar Junction to Lumding Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:11. Train runs on following days (Daily)