07418 Nagarsol - Tirupati Special Fare Special (via Guntur) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Nagarsol - Tirupati Special Fare Special (via Guntur)
  • Number
    07418
  • Source
    Nagarsol/NSL
  • Destination
    Tirupati Main/TPTY
  • Train Avg. speed
    44km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1332km
  • Train Travel Time
    30h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
    07417
  • Stops
    33
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

07418/ Nagarsol - Tirupati Special Fare Special (via Guntur) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Nagarsol and Tirupati Main. The total distance covered by the train is 1332km and average speed of the train is 44km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 07418/ Nagarsol - Tirupati Special Fare Special (via Guntur) has 33 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Nagarsol(NSL) origin 22:00 origin 0
Aurangabad(AWB) 23:23 23:28 5 0
Jalna(J) 00:30 00:32 2 1
Partur(PTU) 01:02 01:03 1 1
Selu(SELU) 01:21 01:22 1 1
Manwath Road(MVO) 01:39 01:40 1 1
Parbhani Junction(PBN) 02:30 02:50 20 1
Gangakher(GNH) 03:35 03:36 1 1
Parli Vaijnath(PRLI) 04:20 04:40 20 1
Pangaon(PNF) 05:18 05:20 2 1
Latur Road Junction(LTRR) 05:50 05:52 2 1
Udgir(UDGR) 06:43 06:45 2 1
Bhalki(BHLK) 07:33 07:35 2 1
Bidar(BIDR) 08:25 08:30 5 1
Zahirabad(ZB) 09:05 09:07 2 1
Vikarabad Junction(VKB) 10:15 10:20 5 1
Shankarpalli(SKP) 10:45 10:47 2 1
Lingampalli(LPI) 11:10 11:12 2 1
Begumpet(BMT) 11:30 11:32 2 1
Secunderabad Junction(SC) 11:55 12:05 10 1
Charlapalli(CHZ) 12:28 12:30 2 1
Nalgonda(NLDA) 14:35 14:36 1 1
Miryalaguda(MRGA) 15:10 15:11 1 1
Nadikude Junction(NDKD) 16:00 16:01 1 1
Piduguralla(PGRL) 16:25 16:26 1 1
Sattenapalle(SAP) 17:00 17:01 1 1
Guntur Junction(GNT) 18:30 18:50 20 1
Tenali Junction(TEL) 19:38 19:40 2 1
Ongole(OGL) 21:40 21:42 2 1
Nellore(NLR) 23:00 23:02 2 1
Gudur Junction(GDR) 00:30 00:32 2 2
Renigunta Junction(RU) 02:40 02:42 2 2
Tirupati Main(TPTY) 04:00 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Nagarsol - Tirupati Special Fare Special (via Guntur) 07418 Nagarsol 22:00 Tirupati Main 04:00 Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Nagarsol - Tirupati Special Fare Special (via Guntur) ?
  • Nagarsol - Tirupati Special Fare Special (via Guntur) Train Number is 07418.

  • How many days in a week 07418 Nagarsol - Tirupati Special Fare Special (via Guntur) runs ?
  • 07418 Nagarsol - Tirupati Special Fare Special (via Guntur) runs on Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 07418 Nagarsol - Tirupati Special Fare Special (via Guntur) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 07418 Nagarsol - Tirupati Special Fare Special (via Guntur) train is 20m at Parbhani Junction, Parli Vaijnath, Guntur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Nagarsol - Tirupati Special Fare Special (via Guntur) ?
  • Nagarsol - Tirupati Special Fare Special (via Guntur) runs between Nagarsol to Tirupati Main. It departs from Nagarsol at 22:00 and reaches Tirupati Main/TPTY at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 07418 ?
  • 07418 arrives on platform number 2 at Nagarsol and at platform number at Tirupati Main.

  • What is the travel route and time of Nagarsol - Tirupati Special Fare Special (via Guntur)?
  • Nagarsol - Tirupati Special Fare Special (via Guntur) took 30h 0m to cover total distance of 1332km between Nagarsol and Tirupati Main.

  • What is the last station of Nagarsol - Tirupati Special Fare Special (via Guntur) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Tirupati Main at 04:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22966/ Bhagat Ki Kothi - Bandra Terminus SF Express run from Bhagat ki Kothi to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Saturday)
22927/ Lokshakti Express run from Bandra Terminus to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22647/ Korba - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express (PT) run from Korba to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday)
22144/ Bidar - Mumbai CSMT SF Express (Via Latur) run from Bidar to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thusday, Saturday)
19717/ Jaipur - Chandigarh Intercity Express run from Jaipur Junction to Chandigarh Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)