07417 Tirupati - Nagarsol Special Fare Special (via Guntur) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Tirupati - Nagarsol Special Fare Special (via Guntur)
  • Number
    07417
  • Source
    Tirupati Main/TPTY
  • Destination
    Nagarsol/NSL
  • Train Avg. speed
    47km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1332km
  • Train Travel Time
    28h 25m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    07418
  • Stops
    33
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

07417/ Tirupati - Nagarsol Special Fare Special (via Guntur) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Tirupati Main and Nagarsol. The total distance covered by the train is 1332km and average speed of the train is 47km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 07417/ Tirupati - Nagarsol Special Fare Special (via Guntur) has 33 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Tirupati Main(TPTY) origin 07:30 origin 0
Renigunta Junction(RU) 07:48 07:50 2 0
Gudur Junction(GDR) 09:18 09:20 2 0
Nellore(NLR) 09:48 09:50 2 0
Ongole(OGL) 11:18 11:20 2 0
Tenali Junction(TEL) 12:41 12:43 2 0
Guntur Junction(GNT) 13:15 13:50 35 0
Sattenapalle(SAP) 14:45 14:46 1 0
Piduguralla(PGRL) 15:15 15:16 1 0
Nadikude Junction(NDKD) 15:40 15:41 1 0
Miryalaguda(MRGA) 16:18 16:19 1 0
Nalgonda(NLDA) 16:50 16:51 1 0
Charlapalli(CHZ) 19:58 20:00 2 0
Secunderabad Junction(SC) 20:15 20:25 10 0
Begumpet(BMT) 20:33 20:35 2 0
Lingampalli(LPI) 20:58 21:00 2 0
Shankarpalli(SKP) 21:18 21:20 2 0
Vikarabad Junction(VKB) 21:43 21:45 2 0
Zahirabad(ZB) 22:45 22:47 2 0
Bidar(BIDR) 23:30 23:35 5 0
Bhalki(BHLK) 00:13 00:15 2 1
Udgir(UDGR) 01:10 01:12 2 1
Latur Road Junction(LTRR) 01:58 02:00 2 1
Pangaon(PNF) 02:38 02:40 2 1
Parli Vaijnath(PRLI) 04:00 04:20 20 1
Gangakher(GNH) 04:42 04:43 1 1
Parbhani Junction(PBN) 05:30 05:50 20 1
Manwath Road(MVO) 06:29 06:35 6 1
Selu(SELU) 06:47 06:48 1 1
Partur(PTU) 07:04 07:05 1 1
Jalna(J) 07:40 07:42 2 1
Aurangabad(AWB) 09:20 09:40 20 1
Nagarsol(NSL) 11:55 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Tirupati - Nagarsol Special Fare Special (via Guntur) 07417 Tirupati Main 07:30 Nagarsol 11:55 Friday

Recently Searched Trains

04151/ Kanpur Central - Mumbai CSMT Weekly Special run from Kanpur Central to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of 13:00 and arrival time of 18:34. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
22901/ Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Udaipur City SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Udaipur City. Depart time of 23:26 and arrival time of 16:11. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22482/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Jodhpur SF Express run from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of 23:15 and arrival time of 10:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22210/ New Delhi - Mumbai Central AC Duronto Express run from New Delhi to Mumbai Central. Depart time of 23:25 and arrival time of 16:15. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)
19326/ Amritsar - Indore Express run from Amritsar Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of 23:15 and arrival time of 02:35. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday)