07416 Haripriya Festival Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Haripriya Festival Special
  • Number
    07416
  • Source
    Kolhapur SCSMT/KOP
  • Destination
    Tirupati Main/TPTY
  • Train Avg. speed
    44km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    904km
  • Train Travel Time
    20h 20m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    07415
  • Stops
    25
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S

07416/ Haripriya Festival Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kolhapur SCSMT and Tirupati Main. The total distance covered by the train is 904km and average speed of the train is 44km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 07416/ Haripriya Festival Special has 25 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kolhapur SCSMT(KOP) origin 11:40 origin 0
Hatkanagale(HTK) 12:02 12:03 1 0
Miraj Junction(MRJ) 13:10 13:20 10 0
Kudachi(KUD) 13:51 13:52 1 0
Raybag(RBG) 14:05 14:06 1 0
Ghataprabha(GPB) 14:33 14:35 2 0
Belagavi(BGM) 15:40 15:45 5 0
Khanapur(KNP) 16:09 16:10 1 0
Londa Junction(LD) 17:08 17:10 2 0
Alnavar Junction(LWR) 17:47 17:48 1 0
Dharwad(DWR) 18:32 18:34 2 0
HUBLI JN(UBL) 19:20 19:30 10 0
Gadag Junction(GDG) 20:30 20:32 2 0
Koppal(KBL) 21:18 21:20 2 0
Munirabad(MRB) 21:42 21:43 1 0
Hosapete Junction(HPT) 22:05 22:10 5 0
Toranagallu Junction(TNGL) 22:43 22:45 2 0
Ballari Junction(BAY) 00:40 00:45 5 1
Guntakal Junction(GTL) 02:00 02:05 5 1
Gooty Junction(GY) 02:33 02:35 2 1
Tadipatri(TU) 03:19 03:20 1 1
Yerraguntla Junction(YA) 04:14 04:15 1 1
Kadapa Junction(HX) 04:58 05:00 2 1
Renigunta Junction(RU) 07:18 07:20 2 1
Tirupati Main(TPTY) 08:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Haripriya Festival Special 07416 Kolhapur SCSMT 11:40 Tirupati Main 08:00 Daily
Haripriya Express 17416 Kolhapur SCSMT 11:40 Tirupati Main 08:00 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Haripriya Festival Special ?
  • Haripriya Festival Special Train Number is 07416.

  • How many days in a week 07416 Haripriya Festival Special runs ?
  • 07416 Haripriya Festival Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 07416 Haripriya Festival Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 07416 Haripriya Festival Special train is 10m at Miraj Junction, HUBLI JN,

  • What is the Schedule of Haripriya Festival Special ?
  • Haripriya Festival Special runs between Kolhapur SCSMT to Tirupati Main. It departs from Kolhapur SCSMT at 11:40 and reaches Tirupati Main/TPTY at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 07416 ?
  • 07416 arrives on platform number 1 at Kolhapur SCSMT and at platform number 3 at Tirupati Main.

  • What is the travel route and time of Haripriya Festival Special?
  • Haripriya Festival Special took 20h 20m to cover total distance of 904km between Kolhapur SCSMT and Tirupati Main.

  • What is the last station of Haripriya Festival Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Tirupati Main at 08:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

16235/ Tuticorin - Mysuru Express (PT) run from Tuticorin to Mysuru Junction. Depart time of 17:15 and arrival time of 10:28. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12759/ Charminar Express (PT) run from Tambaram to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. Depart time of 17:11 and arrival time of 07:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12633/ Chennai Egmore - Kanniyakumari Superfast Express (PT) run from Chennai Egmore to Kanniyakumari. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12561/ Swatantrata Senani Express (PT) run from Jaynagar to New Delhi. Depart time of 17:21 and arrival time of 15:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11903/ Virangana Lakshmibai (Jhansi) - Etawah Intercity Express run from Virangana Lakshmibai Jn to Etawah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:32. Train runs on following days (Daily)