07410 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Adilabad Festival Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Hazur Sahib Nanded - Adilabad Festival Special
  • Number
    07410
  • Source
    Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED
  • Destination
    Adilabad/ADB
  • Train Avg. speed
    48km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    185km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 50m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    07409
  • Stops
    9
  • Avilable Class

07410/ Hazur Sahib Nanded - Adilabad Festival Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Hazur Sahib Nanded and Adilabad. The total distance covered by the train is 185km and average speed of the train is 48km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 07410/ Hazur Sahib Nanded - Adilabad Festival Special has 9 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Hazur Sahib Nanded(NED) origin 15:05 origin 0
Mudkhed Junction(MUE) 15:28 15:30 2 0
Bhokar(BOKR) 15:49 15:50 1 0
Hadgaon Road(HDGR) 16:10 16:11 1 0
Himayatnagar(HEM) 16:39 16:40 1 0
Sahasrakund(SHSK) 16:55 16:56 1 0
Bodhadi Bujrug(BHBK) 17:29 17:30 1 0
Kinwat(KNVT) 17:44 17:45 1 0
Adilabad(ADB) 18:55 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Hazur Sahib Nanded - Adilabad Express 17410 Hazur Sahib Nanded 15:05 Adilabad 18:55 Daily
Hazur Sahib Nanded - Adilabad Festival Special 07410 Hazur Sahib Nanded 15:05 Adilabad 18:55 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Hazur Sahib Nanded - Adilabad Festival Special ?
  • Hazur Sahib Nanded - Adilabad Festival Special Train Number is 07410.

  • How many days in a week 07410 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Adilabad Festival Special runs ?
  • 07410 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Adilabad Festival Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 07410 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Adilabad Festival Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 07410 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Adilabad Festival Special train is 2m at Mudkhed Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Hazur Sahib Nanded - Adilabad Festival Special ?
  • Hazur Sahib Nanded - Adilabad Festival Special runs between Hazur Sahib Nanded to Adilabad. It departs from Hazur Sahib Nanded at 15:05 and reaches Adilabad/ADB at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 07410 ?
  • 07410 arrives on platform number at Hazur Sahib Nanded and at platform number at Adilabad.

  • What is the travel route and time of Hazur Sahib Nanded - Adilabad Festival Special?
  • Hazur Sahib Nanded - Adilabad Festival Special took 3h 50m to cover total distance of 185km between Hazur Sahib Nanded and Adilabad.

  • What is the last station of Hazur Sahib Nanded - Adilabad Festival Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Adilabad at 18:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

20473/ CHETAK EXPRESS run from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Udaipur City. Depart time of 19:41 and arrival time of 07:48. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19484/ BJU ADI EXPRESS run from Barauni Jn to Ahmedabad Jn. Depart time of 19:35 and arrival time of 11:50. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday)
19252/ OKHA SMNH EXP run from Okha to Veraval Jn. Depart time of 20:15 and arrival time of 05:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19008/ BSL SURAT EXP run from BHUSAVAL JN to UDHNA JN. Depart time of 20:20 and arrival time of 05:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18624/ HTE IPR EXP run from Hatia to Islampur. Depart time of 19:10 and arrival time of 09:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)