07392 Mangaluru Central - Yesvantpur Weekly Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mangaluru Central - Yesvantpur Weekly Special
  • Number
    07392
  • Source
    Mangaluru Central/MAQ
  • Destination
    Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
  • Train Avg. speed
    49km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    834km
  • Train Travel Time
    16h 55m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
    07391
  • Stops
    20
  • Avilable Class

07392/ Mangaluru Central - Yesvantpur Weekly Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Mangaluru Central and Yesvantpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 834km and average speed of the train is 49km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 07392/ Mangaluru Central - Yesvantpur Weekly Special has 20 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Mangaluru Central(MAQ) origin 20:05 origin 0
Kasaragod(KGQ) 20:43 20:45 2 0
Kanhangad(KZE) 21:03 21:05 2 0
Payyanur(PAY) 21:28 21:30 2 0
Kannur Main(CAN) 22:05 22:10 5 0
Thalassery(TLY) 22:28 22:30 2 0
Vadakara(BDJ) 22:48 22:50 2 0
Kozhikode Main(CLT) 23:30 23:35 5 0
Tirur(TIR) 00:08 00:10 2 1
Shoranur Junction(SRR) 01:10 01:20 10 1
Palakkad Junction(PGT) 02:17 02:20 3 1
Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) 03:52 03:55 3 1
Tiruppur(TUP) 04:43 04:45 2 1
Erode Junction(ED) 05:35 05:40 5 1
Salem Junction(SA) 06:32 06:35 3 1
Kuppam(KPN) 10:19 10:20 1 1
Bangarapet Junction(BWT) 10:34 10:35 1 1
Krishnarajapuram(KJM) 11:30 11:32 2 1
Banaswadi(BAND) 11:57 11:58 1 1
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) 13:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mangaluru Central - Yesvantpur Weekly Special 07392 Mangaluru Central 20:05 Yesvantpur Junction 13:00 Monday
Mangaluru Central - Yesvantpur Weekly Express 16566 Mangaluru Central 20:05 Yesvantpur Junction 13:00 Monday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Mangaluru Central - Yesvantpur Weekly Special ?
  • Mangaluru Central - Yesvantpur Weekly Special Train Number is 07392.

  • How many days in a week 07392 Mangaluru Central - Yesvantpur Weekly Special runs ?
  • 07392 Mangaluru Central - Yesvantpur Weekly Special runs on Monday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 07392 Mangaluru Central - Yesvantpur Weekly Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 07392 Mangaluru Central - Yesvantpur Weekly Special train is 10m at Shoranur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Mangaluru Central - Yesvantpur Weekly Special ?
  • Mangaluru Central - Yesvantpur Weekly Special runs between Mangaluru Central to Yesvantpur Junction. It departs from Mangaluru Central at 20:05 and reaches Yesvantpur Junction/YPR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 07392 ?
  • 07392 arrives on platform number at Mangaluru Central and at platform number at Yesvantpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Mangaluru Central - Yesvantpur Weekly Special?
  • Mangaluru Central - Yesvantpur Weekly Special took 16h 55m to cover total distance of 834km between Mangaluru Central and Yesvantpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Mangaluru Central - Yesvantpur Weekly Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Yesvantpur Junction at 13:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

14234/ Saryu Express run from Mankapur Junction to Prayagraj Sangam. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14086/ Sirsa Express run from Sirsa to Tilak Bridge. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
04153/ Rae Bareli - Kanpur Central Express Special (UnReserved) run from Rae Bareli Junction to Kanpur Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
20844/ Bhagat Ki Kothi - Bilaspur SF Express run from Bhagat ki Kothi to Bilaspur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:25. Train runs on following days (Thusday, Saturday)
18625/ Kosi Super Express run from Purnia Court to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)