07385 Yesvantpur - Kochuveli Weekly AC SF Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Yesvantpur - Kochuveli Weekly AC SF Special
  • Number
    07385
  • Source
    Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
  • Destination
    Kochuveli/KCVL
  • Train Avg. speed
    52km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    804km
  • Train Travel Time
    15h 30m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
    07386
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class

07385/ Yesvantpur - Kochuveli Weekly AC SF Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Yesvantpur Junction and Kochuveli. The total distance covered by the train is 804km and average speed of the train is 52km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 07385/ Yesvantpur - Kochuveli Weekly AC SF Special has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) origin 15:20 origin 0
Krishnarajapuram(KJM) 16:03 16:05 2 0
Salem Junction(SA) 19:47 19:50 3 0
Erode Junction(ED) 20:47 20:50 3 0
Tiruppur(TUP) 21:33 21:35 2 0
Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) 22:38 22:40 2 0
Palakkad Junction(PGT) 23:42 23:45 3 0
Thrissur(TCR) 01:02 01:05 3 1
Ernakulam Town(ERN) 02:10 02:15 5 1
Kottayam(KTYM) 03:32 03:35 3 1
Chengannur(CNGR) 04:28 04:30 2 1
Kollam Junction(QLN) 05:17 05:20 3 1
Kochuveli(KCVL) 06:50 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Yesvantpur - Kochuveli Garib Rath Express 12257 Yesvantpur Junction 20:45 Kochuveli 13:20 Tuesday Thusday Sunday
Yesvantpur - Kochuveli Weekly AC SF Special 86242 Yesvantpur Junction 15:20 Kochuveli 06:50 Thusday
Yesvantpur - Kochuveli AC SF Express 22677 Yesvantpur Junction 15:20 Kochuveli 06:50 Thusday
Yesvantpur - Kochuveli Garib Rath Special 07395 Yesvantpur Junction 20:45 Kochuveli 13:10 Tuesday Thusday Sunday
Yesvantpur - Kochuveli AC SF Express 16561 Yesvantpur Junction 15:20 Kochuveli 06:50 Thusday
Yesvantpur - Kochuveli Garib Rath Special 00634 Yesvantpur Junction 20:45 Kochuveli 13:10 Tuesday Thusday Sunday
Yesvantpur - Kochuveli Weekly AC SF Special 07385 Yesvantpur Junction 15:20 Kochuveli 06:50 Thusday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Yesvantpur - Kochuveli Weekly AC SF Special ?
  • Yesvantpur - Kochuveli Weekly AC SF Special Train Number is 07385.

  • How many days in a week 07385 Yesvantpur - Kochuveli Weekly AC SF Special runs ?
  • 07385 Yesvantpur - Kochuveli Weekly AC SF Special runs on Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 07385 Yesvantpur - Kochuveli Weekly AC SF Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 07385 Yesvantpur - Kochuveli Weekly AC SF Special train is 5m at Ernakulam Town,

  • What is the Schedule of Yesvantpur - Kochuveli Weekly AC SF Special ?
  • Yesvantpur - Kochuveli Weekly AC SF Special runs between Yesvantpur Junction to Kochuveli. It departs from Yesvantpur Junction at 15:20 and reaches Kochuveli/KCVL at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 07385 ?
  • 07385 arrives on platform number at Yesvantpur Junction and at platform number at Kochuveli.

  • What is the travel route and time of Yesvantpur - Kochuveli Weekly AC SF Special?
  • Yesvantpur - Kochuveli Weekly AC SF Special took 15h 30m to cover total distance of 804km between Yesvantpur Junction and Kochuveli.

  • What is the last station of Yesvantpur - Kochuveli Weekly AC SF Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kochuveli at 06:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12028/ KSR Bengaluru - MGR Chennai Central Shatabdi Express run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of 06:01 and arrival time of 11:01. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
12025/ Pune - Secunderabad Shatabdi Express run from Pune Junction to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of 06:00 and arrival time of 14:20. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
12021/ Howrah - Barbil Jan Shatabdi Express run from Howrah Junction to Barbil. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12019/ Howrah - Ranchi Shatabdi Express run from Howrah Junction to Ranchi Junction. Depart time of 06:05 and arrival time of 13:15. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
12015/ New Delhi - Ajmer Shatabdi Express run from New Delhi to Ajmer Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)