07381 SSS Hubballi - Gangavathi Passenger Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    SSS Hubballi - Gangavathi Passenger Special
  • Number
    07381
  • Source
    HUBLI JN/UBL
  • Destination
    Gangavathi/GGVT
  • Train Avg. speed
    44km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    165km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 45m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    07382
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class

07381/ SSS Hubballi - Gangavathi Passenger Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between HUBLI JN and Gangavathi. The total distance covered by the train is 165km and average speed of the train is 44km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 07381/ SSS Hubballi - Gangavathi Passenger Special has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
HUBLI JN(UBL) origin 10:00 origin 0
Sisvinhalli(SVHE) 10:20 10:21 1 0
Annigeri(NGR) 10:29 10:30 1 0
Hulkoti(LKT) 10:40 10:41 1 0
Gadag Junction(GDG) 10:58 11:00 2 0
Harlapur(RLP) 11:19 11:20 1 0
Banni Koppa(BNA) 11:34 11:35 1 0
Bhanapur(BNP) 11:44 11:45 1 0
Koppal(KBL) 12:08 12:10 2 0
Ginigera Junction(GIN) 12:23 12:25 2 0
Budhagumpa(BDGU) 12:35 12:36 1 0
Jabbalgudda(JBGD) 12:45 12:46 1 0
Chikkabenakal•(CKBK) 12:59 13:00 1 0
Gangavathi(GGVT) 13:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
SSS Hubballi - Gangavathi Express Special 07303 HUBLI JN 17:20 Gangavathi 20:50 Daily
SSS Hubballi - Gangavathi Passenger Special 07381 HUBLI JN 10:00 Gangavathi 13:45 Daily
Hubballi - Gangavathi Passenger (UnReserved) 56927 HUBLI JN 10:00 Gangavathi 13:50 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of SSS Hubballi - Gangavathi Passenger Special ?
  • SSS Hubballi - Gangavathi Passenger Special Train Number is 07381.

  • How many days in a week 07381 SSS Hubballi - Gangavathi Passenger Special runs ?
  • 07381 SSS Hubballi - Gangavathi Passenger Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 07381 SSS Hubballi - Gangavathi Passenger Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 07381 SSS Hubballi - Gangavathi Passenger Special train is 2m at Gadag Junction, Koppal, Ginigera Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of SSS Hubballi - Gangavathi Passenger Special ?
  • SSS Hubballi - Gangavathi Passenger Special runs between HUBLI JN to Gangavathi. It departs from HUBLI JN at 10:00 and reaches Gangavathi/GGVT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 07381 ?
  • 07381 arrives on platform number at HUBLI JN and at platform number at Gangavathi.

  • What is the travel route and time of SSS Hubballi - Gangavathi Passenger Special?
  • SSS Hubballi - Gangavathi Passenger Special took 3h 45m to cover total distance of 165km between HUBLI JN and Gangavathi.

  • What is the last station of SSS Hubballi - Gangavathi Passenger Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Gangavathi at 13:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22954/ GUJARAT SF EXP run from Ahmedabad Jn to Mumbai Ctrl. Depart time of 07:10 and arrival time of 16:12. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22819/ INTERCITY EXP run from Bhubaneswar to Visakhapatnam Jn. Depart time of 08:15 and arrival time of 15:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22675/ CHOZHAN SF EXP run from Chennai Egmore to Tiruchchirappalli Jn. Depart time of 07:45 and arrival time of 15:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22627/ TPJ TVC SF EXP run from Tiruchchirappalli Jn to Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl. Depart time of 07:20 and arrival time of 15:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22625/ SBC DBLDECK EXP run from MGR Chennai Ctrl to KSR Bengaluru City Jn. Depart time of 07:26 and arrival time of 14:06. Train runs on following days (Daily)