07365 Shivamogga Town - Chikkamagaluru Passenger Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Shivamogga Town - Chikkamagaluru Passenger Special
  • Number
    07365
  • Source
    Shivamogga Town/SMET
  • Destination
    Chikkamagaluru»/CMGR
  • Train Avg. speed
    36km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    114km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 10m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    07366
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class

07365/ Shivamogga Town - Chikkamagaluru Passenger Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Shivamogga Town and Chikkamagaluru». The total distance covered by the train is 114km and average speed of the train is 36km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 07365/ Shivamogga Town - Chikkamagaluru Passenger Special has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Shivamogga Town(SMET) origin 18:30 origin 0
Shivamogga(SME) 18:35 18:36 1 0
Bhadravati(BDVT) 18:53 18:55 2 0
Masarahalli(MSS) 19:04 19:05 1 0
Tarikere(TKE) 19:21 19:22 1 0
Koranahalli(KRNH) 19:29 19:30 1 0
Sivapur(SPV) 19:35 19:36 1 0
Birur Junction(RRB) 19:58 20:00 2 0
Kadur Junction(DRU) 20:13 20:15 2 0
Sakarayapatna(SHYP) 20:40 20:41 1 0
Kanivehalli(KNVH) 20:56 20:57 1 0
Chikkamagaluru»(CMGR) 21:40 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Shivamogga Town - Chikkamagaluru Passenger (UnReserved) 56271 Shivamogga Town 18:15 Chikkamagaluru» 22:10 Daily
Shivamogga Town - Chikkamagaluru Passenger Special 07365 Shivamogga Town 18:30 Chikkamagaluru» 21:40 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Shivamogga Town - Chikkamagaluru Passenger Special ?
  • Shivamogga Town - Chikkamagaluru Passenger Special Train Number is 07365.

  • How many days in a week 07365 Shivamogga Town - Chikkamagaluru Passenger Special runs ?
  • 07365 Shivamogga Town - Chikkamagaluru Passenger Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 07365 Shivamogga Town - Chikkamagaluru Passenger Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 07365 Shivamogga Town - Chikkamagaluru Passenger Special train is 2m at Bhadravati, Birur Junction, Kadur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Shivamogga Town - Chikkamagaluru Passenger Special ?
  • Shivamogga Town - Chikkamagaluru Passenger Special runs between Shivamogga Town to Chikkamagaluru». It departs from Shivamogga Town at 18:30 and reaches Chikkamagaluru»/CMGR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 07365 ?
  • 07365 arrives on platform number at Shivamogga Town and at platform number at Chikkamagaluru».

  • What is the travel route and time of Shivamogga Town - Chikkamagaluru Passenger Special?
  • Shivamogga Town - Chikkamagaluru Passenger Special took 3h 10m to cover total distance of 114km between Shivamogga Town and Chikkamagaluru».

  • What is the last station of Shivamogga Town - Chikkamagaluru Passenger Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Chikkamagaluru» at 21:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

19816/ Kota - Mandsor InterCity Express run from Kota Junction to Mandsor. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19719/ Jaipur - Suratgarh Express (UnReserved) run from Jaipur Junction to Suratgarh Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19166/ Darbhanga - Ahmedabad Sabarmati Express run from Darbhanga Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 01:10. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday)
18044/ Bagha Jatin Express (UnReserved) run from Bhadrak to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17661/ Kacheguda - Rotegaon Express (UnReserved) run from Kacheguda to Rotegaon. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)