07362 MGR Chennai Central - Mysuru Weekly SF Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    MGR Chennai Central - Mysuru Weekly SF Special
  • Number
    07362
  • Source
    Chennai Central/MAS
  • Destination
    Mysuru Junction/MYS
  • Train Avg. speed
    58km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    497km
  • Train Travel Time
    8h 30m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
    07361
  • Stops
    11
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

07362/ MGR Chennai Central - Mysuru Weekly SF Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chennai Central and Mysuru Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 497km and average speed of the train is 58km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 07362/ MGR Chennai Central - Mysuru Weekly SF Special has 11 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chennai Central(MAS) origin 23:30 origin 0
Arakkonam Junction(AJJ) 00:28 00:30 2 1
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 01:18 01:20 2 1
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 02:43 02:45 2 1
Bangarapet Junction(BWT) 03:52 03:53 1 1
Krishnarajapuram(KJM) 04:42 04:43 1 1
Bengaluru Cantt.(BNC) 04:58 05:00 2 1
KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) 05:20 05:25 5 1
Kengeri(KGI) 05:44 05:45 1 1
Mandya(MYA) 06:44 06:45 1 1
Mysuru Junction(MYS) 08:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kaveri Express Special 06021 Chennai Central 21:15 Mysuru Junction 06:40 Daily
MGR Chennai Central - Mysuru SF Express 12609 Chennai Central 13:35 Mysuru Junction 22:50 Daily
MGR Chennai Central - Mysuru Weekly SF Special 07362 Chennai Central 23:30 Mysuru Junction 08:00 Thusday
MGR Chennai Central - Mysuru SF Special 07306 Chennai Central 13:35 Mysuru Junction 22:50 Daily
MGR Chennai Central - Mysuru Shatabdi Express 12007 Chennai Central 06:00 Mysuru Junction 13:00 Monday Tuesday Thusday Friday Saturday Sunday
Kaveri Express (PT) 16021 Chennai Central 21:15 Mysuru Junction 06:40 Daily
MGR Chennai Central - Mysuru Weekly SF Express (PT) 22682 Chennai Central 23:30 Mysuru Junction 08:00 Thusday
MGR Chennai Central - Mysuru Shatabdi Special 06081 Chennai Central 06:00 Mysuru Junction 13:00 Monday Tuesday Thusday Friday Saturday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of MGR Chennai Central - Mysuru Weekly SF Special ?
  • MGR Chennai Central - Mysuru Weekly SF Special Train Number is 07362.

  • How many days in a week 07362 MGR Chennai Central - Mysuru Weekly SF Special runs ?
  • 07362 MGR Chennai Central - Mysuru Weekly SF Special runs on Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 07362 MGR Chennai Central - Mysuru Weekly SF Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 07362 MGR Chennai Central - Mysuru Weekly SF Special train is 5m at KSR Bengaluru City Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of MGR Chennai Central - Mysuru Weekly SF Special ?
  • MGR Chennai Central - Mysuru Weekly SF Special runs between Chennai Central to Mysuru Junction. It departs from Chennai Central at 23:30 and reaches Mysuru Junction/MYS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 07362 ?
  • 07362 arrives on platform number at Chennai Central and at platform number at Mysuru Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of MGR Chennai Central - Mysuru Weekly SF Special?
  • MGR Chennai Central - Mysuru Weekly SF Special took 8h 30m to cover total distance of 497km between Chennai Central and Mysuru Junction.

  • What is the last station of MGR Chennai Central - Mysuru Weekly SF Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Mysuru Junction at 08:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22637/ West Coast SF Express run from Chennai Central to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22329/ Haldia - Asansol SF Express run from Haldia to Asansol Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:50. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22160/ MGR Chennai Central - Mumbai CSMT SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19414/ Kolkata - Ahmedabad Weekly Express (PT) run from Kolkata to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:15. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
19343/ Penchvalley Express run from Indore Junction to Bhandarkund. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)