07352 Shedbal - Belagavi Express Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Shedbal - Belagavi Express Special
  • Number
    07352
  • Source
    Shedbal/SED
  • Destination
    Belagavi/BGM
  • Train Avg. speed
    37km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    121km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 15m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    07351
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class

07352/ Shedbal - Belagavi Express Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Shedbal and Belagavi. The total distance covered by the train is 121km and average speed of the train is 37km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 07352/ Shedbal - Belagavi Express Special has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Shedbal(SED) origin 17:30 origin 0
Ugar Khurd(UGR) 17:38 17:39 1 0
Kudachi(KUD) 17:47 17:48 1 0
Chinchli(CNC) 17:56 17:57 1 0
Raybag(RBG) 18:06 18:07 1 0
Chikodi Road(CKR) 18:17 18:18 1 0
Bagewadi(BGWD) 18:24 18:25 1 0
Ghataprabha(GPB) 18:33 18:35 2 0
Gokak Road(GKK) 18:43 18:44 1 0
Parkanhatti(PRKH) 18:50 18:51 1 0
Pachhapur(PCH) 19:00 19:01 1 0
Suldhal(SUL) 19:11 19:12 1 0
Sulebhavi(SBH) 19:24 19:25 1 0
Sambre(SXB) 19:35 19:36 1 0
Belagavi(BGM) 20:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Shedbal - Belagavi Express Special 07336 Shedbal 12:00 Belagavi 15:15 Daily
Shedbal - Belagavi Janasadharan Passenger Special (UnReserved) 06926 Shedbal 16:15 Belagavi 19:00 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Shedbal - Belagavi Express Special ?
  • Shedbal - Belagavi Express Special Train Number is 07352.

  • How many days in a week 07352 Shedbal - Belagavi Express Special runs ?
  • 07352 Shedbal - Belagavi Express Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 07352 Shedbal - Belagavi Express Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 07352 Shedbal - Belagavi Express Special train is 2m at Ghataprabha,

  • What is the Schedule of Shedbal - Belagavi Express Special ?
  • Shedbal - Belagavi Express Special runs between Shedbal to Belagavi. It departs from Shedbal at 17:30 and reaches Belagavi/BGM at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 07352 ?
  • 07352 arrives on platform number 1 at Shedbal and at platform number at Belagavi.

  • What is the travel route and time of Shedbal - Belagavi Express Special?
  • Shedbal - Belagavi Express Special took 3h 15m to cover total distance of 121km between Shedbal and Belagavi.

  • What is the last station of Shedbal - Belagavi Express Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Belagavi at 20:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22126/ Amritsar - Nagpur AC SF Express run from Amritsar Junction to Nagpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:45. Train runs on following days (Monday)
19033/ Gujarat Queen run from Valsad to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19002/ Surat - Virar Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Surat to Virar. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18602/ Hatia - Tatanagar Express run from Hatia to Tatanagar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16650/ Parasuram Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)