07347 SSS Hubballi - Chitradurga Express Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    SSS Hubballi - Chitradurga Express Special
  • Number
    07347
  • Source
    HUBLI JN/UBL
  • Destination
    Chitradurga/CTA
  • Train Avg. speed
    35km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    224km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 25m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    07348
  • Stops
    27
  • Avilable Class

07347/ SSS Hubballi - Chitradurga Express Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between HUBLI JN and Chitradurga. The total distance covered by the train is 224km and average speed of the train is 35km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 07347/ SSS Hubballi - Chitradurga Express Special has 27 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
HUBLI JN(UBL) origin 07:10 origin 0
Kundgol(KNO) 07:24 07:25 1 0
Saunshi(SNH) 07:34 07:35 1 0
Gudgeri(GDI) 07:44 07:45 1 0
Kalas Halt(KALS) 07:51 07:52 1 0
Yalvigi(YLG) 08:04 08:05 1 0
Savanur(SVNR) 08:14 08:15 1 0
Kalsur(KVS) 08:24 08:25 1 0
Karajgi(KJG) 08:48 08:50 2 0
Haveri(HVR) 08:58 09:00 2 0
Byadgi(BYD) 09:14 09:15 1 0
Devargudda(DAD) 09:25 09:26 1 0
Ranibennur(RNR) 09:33 09:35 2 0
Chalgeri(CLI) 09:47 09:48 1 0
Harihar(HRR) 10:02 10:05 3 0
Davangere(DVG) 10:23 10:25 2 0
Tolahunse(THN) 10:37 10:38 1 0
Hanumanahalli(HNH) 10:43 10:44 1 0
Kodaganur(KAG) 10:49 10:50 1 0
Mayakonda(MYK) 10:59 11:00 1 0
Sasalu(SLU) 11:09 11:10 1 0
Chikjajur Junction(JRU) 11:50 12:10 20 0
Chikkandawadi(CKVD) 12:16 12:17 1 0
Amritapura(AMC) 12:24 12:25 1 0
Bettadnagenhali(BTGH) 12:32 12:33 1 0
Haliyuru(HLV) 12:39 12:40 1 0
Chitradurga(CTA) 13:35 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
SSS Hubballi - Chitradurga Express Special 07347 HUBLI JN 07:10 Chitradurga 13:35 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of SSS Hubballi - Chitradurga Express Special ?
  • SSS Hubballi - Chitradurga Express Special Train Number is 07347.

  • How many days in a week 07347 SSS Hubballi - Chitradurga Express Special runs ?
  • 07347 SSS Hubballi - Chitradurga Express Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 07347 SSS Hubballi - Chitradurga Express Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 07347 SSS Hubballi - Chitradurga Express Special train is 20m at Chikjajur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of SSS Hubballi - Chitradurga Express Special ?
  • SSS Hubballi - Chitradurga Express Special runs between HUBLI JN to Chitradurga. It departs from HUBLI JN at 07:10 and reaches Chitradurga/CTA at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 07347 ?
  • 07347 arrives on platform number at HUBLI JN and at platform number 1 at Chitradurga.

  • What is the travel route and time of SSS Hubballi - Chitradurga Express Special?
  • SSS Hubballi - Chitradurga Express Special took 6h 25m to cover total distance of 224km between HUBLI JN and Chitradurga.

  • What is the last station of SSS Hubballi - Chitradurga Express Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Chitradurga at 13:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

14503/ KLK SVDK EXP run from Kalka to SMVD Katra. Depart time of 19:25 and arrival time of 05:05. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Friday)
13483/ FARAKKA EXP run from BALURGHAT to BHATINDA JN. Depart time of 17:00 and arrival time of 10:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday)
12596/ GKP HUMSAFAR EX run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Gorakhpur Jn. Depart time of 20:00 and arrival time of 07:40. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday)
12183/ BPL PBH SF EXP run from Bhopal Jn to MBDD Pratapgarh Jn. Depart time of 19:15 and arrival time of 09:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Friday)
15706/ CHAMPARAN HMSFR run from DELHI to KATIHAR JN. Depart time of 16:35 and arrival time of 18:20. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Friday)