07341 Kulem - Vasco Da Gama Passenger Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kulem - Vasco Da Gama Passenger Special
  • Number
    07341
  • Source
    Kulem/QLM
  • Destination
    Vasco-da-Gama/VSG
  • Train Avg. speed
    30km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    58km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 55m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    07342
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class

07341/ Kulem - Vasco Da Gama Passenger Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kulem and Vasco-da-Gama. The total distance covered by the train is 58km and average speed of the train is 30km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 07341/ Kulem - Vasco Da Gama Passenger Special has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kulem(QLM) origin 06:30 origin 0
Kalem(KM) 06:37 06:38 1 0
Kudchade(SVM) 06:49 06:50 1 0
Chandar(CNR) 06:59 07:00 1 0
Sanjuje Da Arey(SJDA) 07:09 07:10 1 0
Madgaon Junction(MAO) 07:18 07:20 2 0
Suravali(SRVX) 07:24 07:25 1 0
Majorda Junction(MJO) 07:30 07:31 1 0
Cansaulim(CSM) 07:37 07:38 1 0
Sankval(SKVL) 07:47 07:48 1 0
Dabolim(DBM) 07:54 07:55 1 0
Vasco-da-Gama(VSG) 08:25 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kulem - Vasco Da Gama DEMU Special 07379 Kulem 12:20 Vasco-da-Gama 14:10 Daily
Kulem - Vasco-Da-Gama Passenger (UnReserved) 56963 Kulem 12:20 Vasco-da-Gama 14:05 Daily
Kulem - Vasco Da Gama Passenger Special 07344 Kulem 17:20 Vasco-da-Gama 19:40 Daily
Kulem - Vasco Da Gama Passenger (UnReserved) 56965 Kulem 17:15 Vasco-da-Gama 19:00 Daily
Kulem - Vasco Da Gama Passenger Special 07341 Kulem 06:30 Vasco-da-Gama 08:25 Daily
Kulem - Vasco Da Gama Passenger (UnReserved) 56961 Kulem 06:30 Vasco-da-Gama 08:20 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kulem - Vasco Da Gama Passenger Special ?
  • Kulem - Vasco Da Gama Passenger Special Train Number is 07341.

  • How many days in a week 07341 Kulem - Vasco Da Gama Passenger Special runs ?
  • 07341 Kulem - Vasco Da Gama Passenger Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 07341 Kulem - Vasco Da Gama Passenger Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 07341 Kulem - Vasco Da Gama Passenger Special train is 2m at Madgaon Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Kulem - Vasco Da Gama Passenger Special ?
  • Kulem - Vasco Da Gama Passenger Special runs between Kulem to Vasco-da-Gama. It departs from Kulem at 06:30 and reaches Vasco-da-Gama/VSG at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 07341 ?
  • 07341 arrives on platform number at Kulem and at platform number at Vasco-da-Gama.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kulem - Vasco Da Gama Passenger Special?
  • Kulem - Vasco Da Gama Passenger Special took 1h 55m to cover total distance of 58km between Kulem and Vasco-da-Gama.

  • What is the last station of Kulem - Vasco Da Gama Passenger Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Vasco-da-Gama at 08:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22863/ Howrah - Yesvantpur AC SF Express run from Howrah Junction to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:20. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22423/ Gorakhpur - Amritsar Jansadharan Express (UnReserved) run from Gorakhpur Junction to Amritsar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:30. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22422/ Salasar SF Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
20809/ Nagavali Express run from Sambalpur Junction to Hazur Sahib Nanded. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:45. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Friday)
19031/ Yoga Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Yog Nagari Rishikesh. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)