07335 Belagavi - Shedbal Express Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Belagavi - Shedbal Express Special
  • Number
    07335
  • Source
    Belagavi/BGM
  • Destination
    Shedbal/SED
  • Train Avg. speed
    37km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    121km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 15m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    07336
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class

07335/ Belagavi - Shedbal Express Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Belagavi and Shedbal. The total distance covered by the train is 121km and average speed of the train is 37km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 07335/ Belagavi - Shedbal Express Special has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Belagavi(BGM) origin 08:00 origin 0
Sulebhavi(SBH) 08:15 08:16 1 0
Suldhal(SUL) 08:27 08:28 1 0
Pachhapur(PCH) 08:39 08:40 1 0
Parkanhatti(PRKH) 08:48 08:49 1 0
Gokak Road(GKK) 08:59 09:00 1 0
Ghataprabha(GPB) 09:08 09:10 2 0
Bagewadi(BGWD) 09:18 09:19 1 0
Chikodi Road(CKR) 09:26 09:27 1 0
Raybag(RBG) 09:40 09:41 1 0
Chinchli(CNC) 09:52 09:53 1 0
Kudachi(KUD) 10:04 10:05 1 0
Ugar Khurd(UGR) 10:15 10:16 1 0
Shedbal(SED) 11:15 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Belagavi - Shedbal Express Special 07335 Belagavi 08:00 Shedbal 11:15 Daily
Belagavi - Shedbal Janasadharan Passenger Special (UnReserved) 06925 Belagavi 07:10 Shedbal 09:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Belagavi - Shedbal Express Special ?
  • Belagavi - Shedbal Express Special Train Number is 07335.

  • How many days in a week 07335 Belagavi - Shedbal Express Special runs ?
  • 07335 Belagavi - Shedbal Express Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 07335 Belagavi - Shedbal Express Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 07335 Belagavi - Shedbal Express Special train is 2m at Ghataprabha,

  • What is the Schedule of Belagavi - Shedbal Express Special ?
  • Belagavi - Shedbal Express Special runs between Belagavi to Shedbal. It departs from Belagavi at 08:00 and reaches Shedbal/SED at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 07335 ?
  • 07335 arrives on platform number at Belagavi and at platform number 1 at Shedbal.

  • What is the travel route and time of Belagavi - Shedbal Express Special?
  • Belagavi - Shedbal Express Special took 3h 15m to cover total distance of 121km between Belagavi and Shedbal.

  • What is the last station of Belagavi - Shedbal Express Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Shedbal at 11:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12429/ LKO NDLS AC EXP run from Lucknow Charbagh NR to New Delhi. Depart time of 23:30 and arrival time of 07:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12275/ NDLS HUMSAFAR run from Prayagraj Jn to New Delhi. Depart time of 22:30 and arrival time of 06:10. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday)
12130/ AZAD HIND EXP run from Howrah Jn to Pune Jn. Depart time of 21:55 and arrival time of 07:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11057/ CSMT ASR EXPRESS run from DADAR to AMRITSAR JN. Depart time of 23:40 and arrival time of 16:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
1024/ KOP PUNE SPECIAL run from Kolhapur SCSM Trm to Pune Jn. Depart time of 23:30 and arrival time of 07:45. Train runs on following days (Friday)