07327 Vijayapura - Mangaluru Jn. Tatkal Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Vijayapura - Mangaluru Jn. Tatkal Fare Special
  • Number
    07327
  • Source
    Vijayapura/BJP
  • Destination
    Mangaluru Junction/MAJN
  • Train Avg. speed
    42km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    783km
  • Train Travel Time
    18h 40m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    07328
  • Stops
    22
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

07327/ Vijayapura - Mangaluru Jn. Tatkal Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Vijayapura and Mangaluru Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 783km and average speed of the train is 42km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 07327/ Vijayapura - Mangaluru Jn. Tatkal Fare Special has 22 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Vijayapura(BJP) origin 18:00 origin 0
Basavana Bagewadi Road(BSRX) 18:30 18:31 1 0
Almatti(LMT) 18:55 18:56 1 0
Bagalkot Junction(BGK) 19:44 19:46 2 0
Guledagudda Road(GED) 19:58 19:59 1 0
Badami(BDM) 20:10 20:11 1 0
Hole Alur(HLAR) 20:44 20:45 1 0
Gadag Junction(GDG) 22:20 22:30 10 0
HUBLI JN(UBL) 23:30 23:45 15 0
Haveri(HVR) 01:28 01:30 2 1
Byadgi(BYD) 01:42 01:43 1 1
Ranibennur(RNR) 01:53 01:55 2 1
Harihar(HRR) 02:15 02:17 2 1
Davangere(DVG) 02:33 02:35 2 1
Kadur Junction(DRU) 04:28 04:30 2 1
Arsikere Junction(ASK) 05:15 05:25 10 1
Hassan Junction(HAS) 06:13 06:15 2 1
Sakleshpur(SKLR) 07:10 07:30 20 1
Subrahmanya Road(SBHR) 10:15 10:25 10 1
Kabakaputtur(KBPR) 11:10 11:12 2 1
Bantawala(BNTL) 11:40 11:42 2 1
Mangaluru Junction(MAJN) 12:40 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Vijayapura - Mangaluru Jn. Tatkal Fare Special 07327 Vijayapura 18:00 Mangaluru Junction 12:40 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Vijayapura - Mangaluru Jn. Tatkal Fare Special ?
  • Vijayapura - Mangaluru Jn. Tatkal Fare Special Train Number is 07327.

  • How many days in a week 07327 Vijayapura - Mangaluru Jn. Tatkal Fare Special runs ?
  • 07327 Vijayapura - Mangaluru Jn. Tatkal Fare Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 07327 Vijayapura - Mangaluru Jn. Tatkal Fare Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 07327 Vijayapura - Mangaluru Jn. Tatkal Fare Special train is 20m at Sakleshpur,

  • What is the Schedule of Vijayapura - Mangaluru Jn. Tatkal Fare Special ?
  • Vijayapura - Mangaluru Jn. Tatkal Fare Special runs between Vijayapura to Mangaluru Junction. It departs from Vijayapura at 18:00 and reaches Mangaluru Junction/MAJN at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 07327 ?
  • 07327 arrives on platform number at Vijayapura and at platform number at Mangaluru Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Vijayapura - Mangaluru Jn. Tatkal Fare Special?
  • Vijayapura - Mangaluru Jn. Tatkal Fare Special took 18h 40m to cover total distance of 783km between Vijayapura and Mangaluru Junction.

  • What is the last station of Vijayapura - Mangaluru Jn. Tatkal Fare Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Mangaluru Junction at 12:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

00325/ Howrah - Tarakeswar Local run from Howrah Junction to Tarakeswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
25036/ Uttarakhand Sampark Kranti Express Slip run from Ramnagar to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22926/ Paschim Express (Slip) (PT) run from Kalka to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22601/ MGR Chennai Central - Sainagar Shirdi SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Sainagar Shirdi. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
19020/ Dehradun - Mumbai Bandra Terminus Express run from Dehradun to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)