07317 SSS Hubballi - Dadar Central Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    SSS Hubballi - Dadar Central Special Fare Special
  • Number
    07317
  • Source
    HUBLI JN/UBL
  • Destination
    Dadar Central/DR
  • Train Avg. speed
    47km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    736km
  • Train Travel Time
    15h 30m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    07318
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

07317/ SSS Hubballi - Dadar Central Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between HUBLI JN and Dadar Central. The total distance covered by the train is 736km and average speed of the train is 47km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 07317/ SSS Hubballi - Dadar Central Special Fare Special has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
HUBLI JN(UBL) origin 15:30 origin 0
Dharwad(DWR) 15:50 15:52 2 0
Alnavar Junction(LWR) 16:25 16:26 1 0
Londa Junction(LD) 17:10 17:12 2 0
Belagavi(BGM) 18:10 18:15 5 0
Ghataprabha(GPB) 19:12 19:13 1 0
Raybag(RBG) 19:42 19:43 1 0
Kudachi(KUD) 19:59 20:00 1 0
Miraj Junction(MRJ) 21:10 21:15 5 0
Sangli(SLI) 21:27 21:30 3 0
Karad(KRD) 22:32 22:35 3 0
Pune Junction(PUNE) 03:05 03:10 5 1
Panvel Junction(PNVL) 05:32 05:35 3 1
Thane(TNA) 06:13 06:15 2 1
Dadar Central(DR) 07:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
SSS Hubballi - Dadar Central Special Fare Special 07317 HUBLI JN 15:30 Dadar Central 07:00 Daily
Hubballi - Dadar Central Express 17317 HUBLI JN 15:30 Dadar Central 07:20 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of SSS Hubballi - Dadar Central Special Fare Special ?
  • SSS Hubballi - Dadar Central Special Fare Special Train Number is 07317.

  • How many days in a week 07317 SSS Hubballi - Dadar Central Special Fare Special runs ?
  • 07317 SSS Hubballi - Dadar Central Special Fare Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 07317 SSS Hubballi - Dadar Central Special Fare Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 07317 SSS Hubballi - Dadar Central Special Fare Special train is 5m at Belagavi, Miraj Junction, Pune Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of SSS Hubballi - Dadar Central Special Fare Special ?
  • SSS Hubballi - Dadar Central Special Fare Special runs between HUBLI JN to Dadar Central. It departs from HUBLI JN at 15:30 and reaches Dadar Central/DR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 07317 ?
  • 07317 arrives on platform number 4 at HUBLI JN and at platform number at Dadar Central.

  • What is the travel route and time of SSS Hubballi - Dadar Central Special Fare Special?
  • SSS Hubballi - Dadar Central Special Fare Special took 15h 30m to cover total distance of 736km between HUBLI JN and Dadar Central.

  • What is the last station of SSS Hubballi - Dadar Central Special Fare Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Dadar Central at 07:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

09617/ Madar (Ajmer) - Udaipur City Express Special run from Madar Junction to Udaipur City. Depart time of 07:26 and arrival time of 17:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
04851/ Merta Road - Ratangarh DEMU Special run from Merta Road Junction to Ratangarh Junction. Depart time of 07:20 and arrival time of 12:13. Train runs on following days (Daily)
02443/ Salasar SF Special run from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of 07:10 and arrival time of 18:06. Train runs on following days (Daily)
04051/ New Delhi - Ajmer Shatabdi Special run from New Delhi to Ajmer Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
03466/ Malda Town - Howrah Intercity Special (Via Azimganj) run from Malda Town to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)