07310 Vasco-da-Gama - Yesvantpur Special (Via Hubballi) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Vasco-da-Gama - Yesvantpur Special (Via Hubballi)
  • Number
    07310
  • Source
    Vasco-da-Gama/VSG
  • Destination
    Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
  • Train Avg. speed
    44km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    664km
  • Train Travel Time
    15h 10m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
  • Return Train
    07309
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

07310/ Vasco-da-Gama - Yesvantpur Special (Via Hubballi) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Vasco-da-Gama and Yesvantpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 664km and average speed of the train is 44km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 07310/ Vasco-da-Gama - Yesvantpur Special (Via Hubballi) has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Vasco-da-Gama(VSG) origin 21:20 origin 0
Madgaon Junction(MAO) 21:45 22:00 15 0
Kudchade(SVM) 22:22 22:24 2 0
Kulem(QLM) 22:55 23:00 5 0
Castle Rock(CLR) 23:50 23:55 5 0
Londa Junction(LD) 00:30 00:32 2 1
Alnavar Junction(LWR) 01:31 01:32 1 1
Dharwad(DWR) 02:30 02:32 2 1
HUBLI JN(UBL) 03:20 03:30 10 1
Haveri(HVR) 04:56 04:57 1 1
Ranibennur(RNR) 05:29 05:30 1 1
Harihar(HRR) 06:13 06:15 2 1
Davangere(DVG) 06:28 06:30 2 1
Birur Junction(RRB) 08:08 08:10 2 1
Arsikere Junction(ASK) 09:05 09:10 5 1
Tiptur(TTR) 09:39 09:40 1 1
Tumakuru(TK) 10:58 11:00 2 1
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) 12:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Vasco-da-Gama - Yesvantpur Special (Via Hubballi) 07310 Vasco-da-Gama 21:20 Yesvantpur Junction 12:30 Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Sunday
Vasco da Gama - Yesvantpur Express 17310 Vasco-da-Gama 21:20 Yesvantpur Junction 12:30 Monday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Vasco-da-Gama - Yesvantpur Special (Via Hubballi) ?
  • Vasco-da-Gama - Yesvantpur Special (Via Hubballi) Train Number is 07310.

  • How many days in a week 07310 Vasco-da-Gama - Yesvantpur Special (Via Hubballi) runs ?
  • 07310 Vasco-da-Gama - Yesvantpur Special (Via Hubballi) runs on Sunday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 07310 Vasco-da-Gama - Yesvantpur Special (Via Hubballi) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 07310 Vasco-da-Gama - Yesvantpur Special (Via Hubballi) train is 15m at Madgaon Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Vasco-da-Gama - Yesvantpur Special (Via Hubballi) ?
  • Vasco-da-Gama - Yesvantpur Special (Via Hubballi) runs between Vasco-da-Gama to Yesvantpur Junction. It departs from Vasco-da-Gama at 21:20 and reaches Yesvantpur Junction/YPR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 07310 ?
  • 07310 arrives on platform number at Vasco-da-Gama and at platform number at Yesvantpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Vasco-da-Gama - Yesvantpur Special (Via Hubballi)?
  • Vasco-da-Gama - Yesvantpur Special (Via Hubballi) took 15h 10m to cover total distance of 664km between Vasco-da-Gama and Yesvantpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Vasco-da-Gama - Yesvantpur Special (Via Hubballi) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Yesvantpur Junction at 12:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains