07309 Yesvantpur - Hassan InterCity SF Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Yesvantpur - Hassan InterCity SF Special
  • Number
    07309
  • Source
    Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
  • Destination
    Hassan Junction/HAS
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    174km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 10m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    07310
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class

07309/ Yesvantpur - Hassan InterCity SF Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Yesvantpur Junction and Hassan Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 174km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 07309/ Yesvantpur - Hassan InterCity SF Special has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) origin 18:00 origin 0
Chikka Banavara(BAW) 18:12 18:13 1 0
Nelamangala(NMGA) 18:25 18:26 1 0
Kunigal(KIGL) 19:00 19:01 1 0
Yediyuru(YY) 19:13 19:14 1 0
B.G. Nagar(BGNR) 19:27 19:28 1 0
Hirisave(HISE) 19:42 19:43 1 0
Shravanabelagola(SBGA) 19:55 19:56 1 0
Channarayapatna(CNPA) 20:07 20:08 1 0
Hassan Junction(HAS) 21:10 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Yesvantpur - Hassan DEMU Special 06281 Yesvantpur Junction 08:45 Hassan Junction 12:05 Daily
Yesvantpur - Hassan InterCity SF Express 22679 Yesvantpur Junction 18:00 Hassan Junction 21:10 Daily
Yesvantpur - Hassan InterCity SF Special 07309 Yesvantpur Junction 18:00 Hassan Junction 21:10 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Yesvantpur - Hassan InterCity SF Special ?
  • Yesvantpur - Hassan InterCity SF Special Train Number is 07309.

  • How many days in a week 07309 Yesvantpur - Hassan InterCity SF Special runs ?
  • 07309 Yesvantpur - Hassan InterCity SF Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 07309 Yesvantpur - Hassan InterCity SF Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 07309 Yesvantpur - Hassan InterCity SF Special train is 1m at Chikka Banavara, Nelamangala, Kunigal, Yediyuru, B.G. Nagar, Hirisave, Shravanabelagola, Channarayapatna,

  • What is the Schedule of Yesvantpur - Hassan InterCity SF Special ?
  • Yesvantpur - Hassan InterCity SF Special runs between Yesvantpur Junction to Hassan Junction. It departs from Yesvantpur Junction at 18:00 and reaches Hassan Junction/HAS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 07309 ?
  • 07309 arrives on platform number at Yesvantpur Junction and at platform number at Hassan Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Yesvantpur - Hassan InterCity SF Special?
  • Yesvantpur - Hassan InterCity SF Special took 3h 10m to cover total distance of 174km between Yesvantpur Junction and Hassan Junction.

  • What is the last station of Yesvantpur - Hassan InterCity SF Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Hassan Junction at 21:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

13225/ Jaynagar - Danapur InterCity Express run from Jaynagar to Danapur. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:50. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
13022/ Mithila Express run from Raxaul Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12975/ Mysuru - Jaipur SF Express (PT) run from Mysuru Junction to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:45. Train runs on following days (Thusday, Saturday)
12864/ SMVT Bengaluru - Howrah SF Express (PT) run from SMVT Bengaluru to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12858/ Tamralipta Express run from Digha to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)