07304 Gangavathi - SSS Hubballi Express Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Gangavathi - SSS Hubballi Express Special
  • Number
    07304
  • Source
    Gangavathi/GGVT
  • Destination
    HUBLI JN/UBL
  • Train Avg. speed
    47km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    165km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 30m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    07303
  • Stops
    11
  • Avilable Class

07304/ Gangavathi - SSS Hubballi Express Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Gangavathi and HUBLI JN. The total distance covered by the train is 165km and average speed of the train is 47km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 07304/ Gangavathi - SSS Hubballi Express Special has 11 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Gangavathi(GGVT) origin 06:00 origin 0
Chikkabenakal•(CKBK) 06:14 06:15 1 0
Jabbalgudda(JBGD) 06:26 06:27 1 0
Budhagumpa(BDGU) 06:36 06:37 1 0
Ginigera Junction(GIN) 06:45 06:47 2 0
Koppal(KBL) 06:58 07:00 2 0
Bhanapur(BNP) 07:11 07:12 1 0
Gadag Junction(GDG) 07:53 07:55 2 0
Annigeri(NGR) 08:19 08:20 1 0
Sisvinhalli(SVHE) 08:29 08:30 1 0
HUBLI JN(UBL) 09:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Gangavathi - SSS Hubballi Express Special 07304 Gangavathi 06:00 HUBLI JN 09:30 Daily
Gangavathi - SSS Hubballi Passenger Special 07382 Gangavathi 15:00 HUBLI JN 18:55 Daily
Gangavathi - Hubballi Passenger (UnReserved) 56928 Gangavathi 14:30 HUBLI JN 19:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Gangavathi - SSS Hubballi Express Special ?
  • Gangavathi - SSS Hubballi Express Special Train Number is 07304.

  • How many days in a week 07304 Gangavathi - SSS Hubballi Express Special runs ?
  • 07304 Gangavathi - SSS Hubballi Express Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 07304 Gangavathi - SSS Hubballi Express Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 07304 Gangavathi - SSS Hubballi Express Special train is 2m at Ginigera Junction, Koppal, Gadag Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Gangavathi - SSS Hubballi Express Special ?
  • Gangavathi - SSS Hubballi Express Special runs between Gangavathi to HUBLI JN. It departs from Gangavathi at 06:00 and reaches HUBLI JN/UBL at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 07304 ?
  • 07304 arrives on platform number at Gangavathi and at platform number at HUBLI JN.

  • What is the travel route and time of Gangavathi - SSS Hubballi Express Special?
  • Gangavathi - SSS Hubballi Express Special took 3h 30m to cover total distance of 165km between Gangavathi and HUBLI JN.

  • What is the last station of Gangavathi - SSS Hubballi Express Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches HUBLI JN at 09:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22960/ Jamnagar - Vadodara InterCity Express run from Jamnagar to Vadodara Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
20924/ Gandhidham - Tirunelveli Humsafar Express run from Gandhidham Junction to Tirunelveli Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 02:05. Train runs on following days (Monday)
19816/ Kota - Mandsor InterCity Express run from Kota Junction to Mandsor. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19719/ Jaipur - Suratgarh Express (UnReserved) run from Jaipur Junction to Suratgarh Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18044/ Bagha Jatin Express (UnReserved) run from Bhadrak to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)