07302 Dharwad - Mysuru Festival Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Dharwad - Mysuru Festival Special
  • Number
    07302
  • Source
    Dharwad/DWR
  • Destination
    Mysuru Junction/MYS
  • Train Avg. speed
    48km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    492km
  • Train Travel Time
    10h 15m
  • Type of Train
    COVID-19 Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    07301
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class

07302/ Dharwad - Mysuru Festival Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Dharwad and Mysuru Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 492km and average speed of the train is 48km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 07302/ Dharwad - Mysuru Festival Special has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Dharwad(DWR) origin 20:50 origin 0
HUBLI JN(UBL) 21:35 21:40 5 0
Yalvigi(YLG) 22:24 22:25 1 0
Karajgi(KJG) 22:39 22:40 1 0
Haveri(HVR) 22:48 22:50 2 0
Byadgi(BYD) 23:04 23:05 1 0
Ranibennur(RNR) 23:21 23:23 2 0
Harihar(HRR) 23:43 23:45 2 0
Davangere(DVG) 23:57 23:59 2 0
Chikjajur Junction(JRU) 00:59 01:00 1 1
Birur Junction(RRB) 01:48 01:50 2 1
Kadur Junction(DRU) 02:00 02:02 2 1
Arsikere Junction(ASK) 03:00 03:10 10 1
Hassan Junction(HAS) 03:58 04:00 2 1
Hole Narsipur(HLN) 04:29 04:30 1 1
Mandagere(MGF) 04:49 04:50 1 1
Krishnarajanagara(KRNR) 05:34 05:35 1 1
Mysuru Junction(MYS) 07:05 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Dharwad - Mysuru Festival Special 07302 Dharwad 20:50 Mysuru Junction 07:05 Daily
Dharwad - Mysuru Express 17302 Dharwad 20:50 Mysuru Junction 07:05 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Dharwad - Mysuru Festival Special ?
  • Dharwad - Mysuru Festival Special Train Number is 07302.

  • How many days in a week 07302 Dharwad - Mysuru Festival Special runs ?
  • 07302 Dharwad - Mysuru Festival Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 07302 Dharwad - Mysuru Festival Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 07302 Dharwad - Mysuru Festival Special train is 10m at Arsikere Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Dharwad - Mysuru Festival Special ?
  • Dharwad - Mysuru Festival Special runs between Dharwad to Mysuru Junction. It departs from Dharwad at 20:50 and reaches Mysuru Junction/MYS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 07302 ?
  • 07302 arrives on platform number at Dharwad and at platform number at Mysuru Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Dharwad - Mysuru Festival Special?
  • Dharwad - Mysuru Festival Special took 10h 15m to cover total distance of 492km between Dharwad and Mysuru Junction.

  • What is the last station of Dharwad - Mysuru Festival Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Mysuru Junction at 07:05 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains