07301 Mysuru - Dharwad Festival Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mysuru - Dharwad Festival Special
  • Number
    07301
  • Source
    Mysuru Junction/MYS
  • Destination
    Dharwad/DWR
  • Train Avg. speed
    51km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    492km
  • Train Travel Time
    9h 40m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    07302
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class

07301/ Mysuru - Dharwad Festival Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Mysuru Junction and Dharwad. The total distance covered by the train is 492km and average speed of the train is 51km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 07301/ Mysuru - Dharwad Festival Special has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Mysuru Junction(MYS) origin 22:30 origin 0
Krishnarajanagara(KRNR) 23:04 23:05 1 0
Hole Narsipur(HLN) 23:57 23:58 1 0
Hassan Junction(HAS) 00:25 00:27 2 1
Arsikere Junction(ASK) 01:25 01:30 5 1
Kadur Junction(DRU) 02:00 02:02 2 1
Birur Junction(RRB) 02:12 02:14 2 1
Chikjajur Junction(JRU) 02:59 03:00 1 1
Davangere(DVG) 03:38 03:40 2 1
Harihar(HRR) 03:55 03:57 2 1
Ranibennur(RNR) 04:17 04:19 2 1
Byadgi(BYD) 04:34 04:35 1 1
Haveri(HVR) 04:48 04:50 2 1
Yalvigi(YLG) 05:29 05:30 1 1
HUBLI JN(UBL) 07:05 07:15 10 1
Dharwad(DWR) 08:10 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mysuru - Dharwad Festival Special 07301 Mysuru Junction 22:30 Dharwad 08:10 Daily
Mysuru - Dharwad Express 17301 Mysuru Junction 22:30 Dharwad 08:10 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Mysuru - Dharwad Festival Special ?
  • Mysuru - Dharwad Festival Special Train Number is 07301.

  • How many days in a week 07301 Mysuru - Dharwad Festival Special runs ?
  • 07301 Mysuru - Dharwad Festival Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 07301 Mysuru - Dharwad Festival Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 07301 Mysuru - Dharwad Festival Special train is 10m at HUBLI JN,

  • What is the Schedule of Mysuru - Dharwad Festival Special ?
  • Mysuru - Dharwad Festival Special runs between Mysuru Junction to Dharwad. It departs from Mysuru Junction at 22:30 and reaches Dharwad/DWR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 07301 ?
  • 07301 arrives on platform number 1 at Mysuru Junction and at platform number at Dharwad.

  • What is the travel route and time of Mysuru - Dharwad Festival Special?
  • Mysuru - Dharwad Festival Special took 9h 40m to cover total distance of 492km between Mysuru Junction and Dharwad.

  • What is the last station of Mysuru - Dharwad Festival Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Dharwad at 08:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

16616/ Chemmozhi Express (PT) run from Coimbatore Main Junction to Mannargudi. Depart time of 00:31 and arrival time of 07:42. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14825/ Hisar - Jaipur Express run from Hisar Junction to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of 00:46 and arrival time of 09:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12833/ Ahmedabad - Howrah SF Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of 00:27 and arrival time of 13:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11003/ Tutari Express (PT) run from Dadar Central to Sawantwadi Road. Depart time of 00:06 and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22953/ Gujarat SF Express run from Mumbai Central to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)