07271 Balharshah - Kazipet MEMU Express Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Balharshah - Kazipet MEMU Express Special
  • Number
    07271
  • Source
    Balharshah Junction/BPQ
  • Destination
    Kazipet Junction/KZJ
  • Train Avg. speed
    49km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    235km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 50m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    07272
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class

07271/ Balharshah - Kazipet MEMU Express Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Balharshah Junction and Kazipet Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 235km and average speed of the train is 49km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 07271/ Balharshah - Kazipet MEMU Express Special has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Balharshah Junction(BPQ) origin 16:00 origin 0
Manikgarh(MAGH) 16:10 16:11 1 0
Wirur(WIRR) 16:23 16:24 1 0
Makudi(MKDI) 16:32 16:33 1 0
Sirpur Town(SRUR) 16:41 16:42 1 0
Sirpur Kaghaznagar(SKZR) 16:56 16:58 2 0
Asifabad Road(ASAF) 17:07 17:08 1 0
Bellampalli(BPA) 17:26 17:28 2 0
Ravindrakhani(RVKH) 17:41 17:42 1 0
Manchiryal(MCI) 17:49 17:51 2 0
Ramagundam(RDM) 18:06 18:07 1 0
Peddapalli Junction(PDPL) 18:23 18:25 2 0
Kolanoor(KOLR) 18:35 18:36 1 0
Potkapalli(PTKP) 18:45 18:47 2 0
Bisugir Sharif(BGSF) 18:55 18:56 1 0
Jammikunta(JMKT) 19:02 19:03 1 0
Uppal(OPL) 19:14 19:15 1 0
Hasanparthi Road(HSP) 19:25 19:26 1 0
Kazipet Junction(KZJ) 20:50 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Balharshah - Kazipet MEMU Express Special 07271 Balharshah Junction 16:00 Kazipet Junction 20:50 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Balharshah - Kazipet MEMU Express Special ?
  • Balharshah - Kazipet MEMU Express Special Train Number is 07271.

  • How many days in a week 07271 Balharshah - Kazipet MEMU Express Special runs ?
  • 07271 Balharshah - Kazipet MEMU Express Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 07271 Balharshah - Kazipet MEMU Express Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 07271 Balharshah - Kazipet MEMU Express Special train is 2m at Sirpur Kaghaznagar, Bellampalli, Manchiryal, Peddapalli Junction, Potkapalli,

  • What is the Schedule of Balharshah - Kazipet MEMU Express Special ?
  • Balharshah - Kazipet MEMU Express Special runs between Balharshah Junction to Kazipet Junction. It departs from Balharshah Junction at 16:00 and reaches Kazipet Junction/KZJ at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 07271 ?
  • 07271 arrives on platform number at Balharshah Junction and at platform number at Kazipet Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Balharshah - Kazipet MEMU Express Special?
  • Balharshah - Kazipet MEMU Express Special took 4h 50m to cover total distance of 235km between Balharshah Junction and Kazipet Junction.

  • What is the last station of Balharshah - Kazipet MEMU Express Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kazipet Junction at 20:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22438/ Anand Vihar Terminal - Prayagraj Humsafar Express run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Prayagraj Jn. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:20. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday)
22323/ Shabd Bhedi Express run from Kolkata to Ghazipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:25. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
22157/ Mumbai CSMT - Chennai Egmore SF Mail (PT) run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
20908/ Sayaji Nagari Superfast Express (PT) run from Bhuj to Dadar Western. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
20602/ Madurai - MGR Chennai Central SF Express run from Madurai Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday)