07260 Bhadrachalam Road - Balharshah MEMU Express Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bhadrachalam Road - Balharshah MEMU Express Special
  • Number
    07260
  • Source
    Bhadrachalam Road/BDCR
  • Destination
    Balharshah Junction/BPQ
  • Train Avg. speed
    39km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    382km
  • Train Travel Time
    9h 50m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    07259
  • Stops
    31
  • Avilable Class

07260/ Bhadrachalam Road - Balharshah MEMU Express Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bhadrachalam Road and Balharshah Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 382km and average speed of the train is 39km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 07260/ Bhadrachalam Road - Balharshah MEMU Express Special has 31 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bhadrachalam Road(BDCR) origin 05:55 origin 0
Karepalli(KRA) 06:33 06:34 1 0
Pocharam(PCZ) 06:50 06:51 1 0
Dornakal Junction(DKJ) 07:10 07:15 5 0
Garla(GLA) 07:22 07:23 1 0
Mahbubabad(MABD) 07:36 07:37 1 0
Kesamudram(KDM) 07:53 07:54 1 0
Intakanne(INK) 07:59 08:00 1 0
Nekonda(NKD) 08:13 08:14 1 0
Yelgur(YGL) 08:23 08:24 1 0
Chintalpalli(CLE) 08:32 08:33 1 0
Warangal(WL) 08:44 08:45 1 0
Kazipet F Cabin(KZJF) 08:59 09:00 1 0
Hasanparthi Road(HSP) 09:35 09:36 1 0
Uppal(OPL) 09:50 09:51 1 0
Jammikunta(JMKT) 10:01 10:02 1 0
Bisugir Sharif(BGSF) 10:10 10:11 1 0
Potkapalli(PTKP) 10:25 10:26 1 0
Odela(OEA) 10:31 10:32 1 0
Kolanoor(KOLR) 10:43 10:44 1 0
Peddapalli Junction(PDPL) 11:02 11:04 2 0
Ramagundam(RDM) 11:10 11:12 2 0
Manchiryal(MCI) 11:24 11:25 1 0
Ravindrakhani(RVKH) 11:32 11:33 1 0
Bellampalli(BPA) 11:49 11:50 1 0
Sirpur Kaghaznagar(SKZR) 12:30 12:32 2 0
Sirpur Town(SRUR) 12:50 12:51 1 0
Makudi(MKDI) 12:54 12:55 1 0
Wirur(WIRR) 13:15 13:16 1 0
Manikgarh(MAGH) 13:45 13:46 1 0
Balharshah Junction(BPQ) 15:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bhadrachalam Road - Balharshah MEMU Express Special 07260 Bhadrachalam Road 05:55 Balharshah Junction 15:45 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bhadrachalam Road - Balharshah MEMU Express Special ?
  • Bhadrachalam Road - Balharshah MEMU Express Special Train Number is 07260.

  • How many days in a week 07260 Bhadrachalam Road - Balharshah MEMU Express Special runs ?
  • 07260 Bhadrachalam Road - Balharshah MEMU Express Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 07260 Bhadrachalam Road - Balharshah MEMU Express Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 07260 Bhadrachalam Road - Balharshah MEMU Express Special train is 5m at Dornakal Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Bhadrachalam Road - Balharshah MEMU Express Special ?
  • Bhadrachalam Road - Balharshah MEMU Express Special runs between Bhadrachalam Road to Balharshah Junction. It departs from Bhadrachalam Road at 05:55 and reaches Balharshah Junction/BPQ at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 07260 ?
  • 07260 arrives on platform number at Bhadrachalam Road and at platform number at Balharshah Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bhadrachalam Road - Balharshah MEMU Express Special?
  • Bhadrachalam Road - Balharshah MEMU Express Special took 9h 50m to cover total distance of 382km between Bhadrachalam Road and Balharshah Junction.

  • What is the last station of Bhadrachalam Road - Balharshah MEMU Express Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Balharshah Junction at 15:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22738/ Hisar - Secunderabad SF Express (PT) run from Hisar Junction to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:45. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Friday)
22678/ Kochuveli - Yesvantpur AC SF Express run from Kochuveli to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:30. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22159/ Mumbai CSMT - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (PT) run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19340/ Bhopal - Dahod InterCity Express run from Bhopal Junction to Dahod. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19105/ Udhna - Paldhi Express (UnReserved) run from Udhna Junction to Paldhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)