07258 Narasapur - Hyderabad Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Narasapur - Hyderabad Special Fare Special
  • Number
    07258
  • Source
    Narasapur/NS
  • Destination
    Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB
  • Train Avg. speed
    43km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    461km
  • Train Travel Time
    10h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    07257
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

07258/ Narasapur - Hyderabad Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Narasapur and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. The total distance covered by the train is 461km and average speed of the train is 43km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 07258/ Narasapur - Hyderabad Special Fare Special has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Narasapur(NS) origin 18:00 origin 0
Palakollu(PKO) 18:13 18:15 2 0
Viravasaram(VVM) 18:27 18:28 1 0
Bhimavaram Junction(BVRM) 18:50 18:52 2 0
Bhimavaram Town(BVRT) 19:00 19:02 2 0
Akividu(AKVD) 19:19 19:20 1 0
Kaikaluru(KKLR) 19:40 19:41 1 0
Gudivada Junction(GDV) 20:40 20:42 2 0
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 21:45 22:00 15 0
Guntur Junction(GNT) 23:00 23:05 5 0
Sattenapalle(SAP) 23:30 23:32 2 0
Piduguralla(PGRL) 00:01 00:02 1 1
Nadikude Junction(NDKD) 00:24 00:25 1 1
Miryalaguda(MRGA) 00:55 00:57 2 1
Nalgonda(NLDA) 01:30 01:32 2 1
Secunderabad Junction(SC) 03:55 04:00 5 1
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) 04:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Narasapur - Hyderabad Express 17255 Narasapur 18:55 Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 05:20 Daily
Narasapur - Hyderabad Special Fare Special 07258 Narasapur 18:00 Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 04:45 Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

16352/ Nagercoil - Mumbai CSMT Balaji Express (Via. Renigunta) (PT) run from Nagercoil Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:50. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thusday)
16206/ Mysuru - Talguppa Intercity Express run from Mysuru Junction to Talguppa. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:19. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15017/ Kashi Express (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Gorakhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14556/ Delhi - Tanakpur Express run from Old Delhi Junction to Tanakpur. Depart time of 06:10 and arrival time of 17:06. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14546/ Saharanpur - Farrukhnagar Janta Express (UnReserved) run from Saharanpur Junction to Farrukh Nagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:07. Train runs on following days (Daily)