07258 Narasapur - Hyderabad Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Narasapur - Hyderabad Special Fare Special
  • Number
    07258
  • Source
    Narasapur/NS
  • Destination
    Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB
  • Train Avg. speed
    43km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    461km
  • Train Travel Time
    10h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    07257
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

07258/ Narasapur - Hyderabad Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Narasapur and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. The total distance covered by the train is 461km and average speed of the train is 43km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 07258/ Narasapur - Hyderabad Special Fare Special has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Narasapur(NS) origin 18:00 origin 0
Palakollu(PKO) 18:13 18:15 2 0
Viravasaram(VVM) 18:27 18:28 1 0
Bhimavaram Junction(BVRM) 18:50 18:52 2 0
Bhimavaram Town(BVRT) 19:00 19:02 2 0
Akividu(AKVD) 19:19 19:20 1 0
Kaikaluru(KKLR) 19:40 19:41 1 0
Gudivada Junction(GDV) 20:40 20:42 2 0
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 21:45 22:00 15 0
Guntur Junction(GNT) 23:00 23:05 5 0
Sattenapalle(SAP) 23:30 23:32 2 0
Piduguralla(PGRL) 00:01 00:02 1 1
Nadikude Junction(NDKD) 00:24 00:25 1 1
Miryalaguda(MRGA) 00:55 00:57 2 1
Nalgonda(NLDA) 01:30 01:32 2 1
Secunderabad Junction(SC) 03:55 04:00 5 1
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) 04:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Narasapur - Hyderabad Express 17255 Narasapur 18:55 Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 05:20 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Narasapur - Hyderabad Special Fare Special ?
  • Narasapur - Hyderabad Special Fare Special Train Number is 07258.

  • How many days in a week 07258 Narasapur - Hyderabad Special Fare Special runs ?
  • 07258 Narasapur - Hyderabad Special Fare Special runs on Sunday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 07258 Narasapur - Hyderabad Special Fare Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 07258 Narasapur - Hyderabad Special Fare Special train is 15m at Vijayawada Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Narasapur - Hyderabad Special Fare Special ?
  • Narasapur - Hyderabad Special Fare Special runs between Narasapur to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. It departs from Narasapur at 18:00 and reaches Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 07258 ?
  • 07258 arrives on platform number at Narasapur and at platform number at Hyderabad Deccan Nampally.

  • What is the travel route and time of Narasapur - Hyderabad Special Fare Special?
  • Narasapur - Hyderabad Special Fare Special took 10h 45m to cover total distance of 461km between Narasapur and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally.

  • What is the last station of Narasapur - Hyderabad Special Fare Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Hyderabad Deccan Nampally at 04:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains