07257 Hyderabad - Vijayawada Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Hyderabad - Vijayawada Special Fare Special
  • Number
    07257
  • Source
    Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB
  • Destination
    Vijayawada Junction/BZA
  • Train Avg. speed
    44km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    322km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
    07258
  • Stops
    8
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

07257/ Hyderabad - Vijayawada Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and Vijayawada Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 322km and average speed of the train is 44km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 07257/ Hyderabad - Vijayawada Special Fare Special has 8 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) origin 23:15 origin 0
Secunderabad Junction(SC) 23:45 23:50 5 0
Nalgonda(NLDA) 01:18 01:20 2 1
Miryalaguda(MRGA) 02:40 02:42 2 1
Piduguralla(PGRL) 03:10 03:12 2 1
Sattenapalle(SAP) 03:51 03:52 1 1
Guntur Junction(GNT) 05:00 05:05 5 1
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 06:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Hyderabad - Vijayawada Special Fare Special ?
  • Hyderabad - Vijayawada Special Fare Special Train Number is 07257.

  • How many days in a week 07257 Hyderabad - Vijayawada Special Fare Special runs ?
  • 07257 Hyderabad - Vijayawada Special Fare Special runs on Monday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 07257 Hyderabad - Vijayawada Special Fare Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 07257 Hyderabad - Vijayawada Special Fare Special train is 5m at Secunderabad Junction, Guntur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Hyderabad - Vijayawada Special Fare Special ?
  • Hyderabad - Vijayawada Special Fare Special runs between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally to Vijayawada Junction. It departs from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally at 23:15 and reaches Vijayawada Junction/BZA at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 07257 ?
  • 07257 arrives on platform number at Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and at platform number at Vijayawada Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Hyderabad - Vijayawada Special Fare Special?
  • Hyderabad - Vijayawada Special Fare Special took 7h 15m to cover total distance of 322km between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and Vijayawada Junction.

  • What is the last station of Hyderabad - Vijayawada Special Fare Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Vijayawada Junction at 06:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

66022/ TPTY-MMC PASSR run from Tiruttani to Chennai Ctrl Suburban. Depart time of 07:00 and arrival time of 09:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66021/ MMC-TPTY MEMU run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 19:10 and arrival time of 20:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66016/ AJJ-MSB PASSR run from Arakkonam Jn to Chennai Beach. Depart time of 06:24 and arrival time of 08:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66015/ MMC-TPTY MEMU run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 07:05 and arrival time of 09:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66014/ TPTY-MMC MEMU run from Arakkonam Jn to Chennai Ctrl Suburban. Depart time of 18:37 and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)