07255 Narasapur - Lingampalli Festival Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Narasapur - Lingampalli Festival Special
  • Number
    07255
  • Source
    Narasapur/NS
  • Destination
    Lingampalli/LPI
  • Train Avg. speed
    43km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    475km
  • Train Travel Time
    10h 55m
  • Type of Train
    COVID-19 Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    07256
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class

07255/ Narasapur - Lingampalli Festival Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Narasapur and Lingampalli. The total distance covered by the train is 475km and average speed of the train is 43km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 07255/ Narasapur - Lingampalli Festival Special has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Narasapur(NS) origin 18:55 origin 0
Palakollu(PKO) 19:03 19:05 2 0
Viravasaram(VVM) 19:11 19:12 1 0
Bhimavaram Junction(BVRM) 19:20 19:22 2 0
Bhimavaram Town(BVRT) 19:28 19:30 2 0
Akividu(AKVD) 19:46 19:48 2 0
Kaikaluru(KKLR) 20:13 20:15 2 0
Mandavalli(MDVL) 20:20 20:21 1 0
Gudivada Junction(GDV) 20:53 20:55 2 0
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 22:10 22:25 15 0
Mangalagiri(MAG) 22:51 22:52 1 0
Guntur Junction(GNT) 23:25 23:30 5 0
Bibinagar(BN) 03:49 03:50 1 1
Secunderabad Junction(SC) 04:30 04:40 10 1
Begumpet(BMT) 04:50 04:51 1 1
Lingampalli(LPI) 05:50 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Narasapur - Lingampalli Festival Special 07255 Narasapur 18:55 Lingampalli 05:50 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Narasapur - Lingampalli Festival Special ?
  • Narasapur - Lingampalli Festival Special Train Number is 07255.

  • How many days in a week 07255 Narasapur - Lingampalli Festival Special runs ?
  • 07255 Narasapur - Lingampalli Festival Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 07255 Narasapur - Lingampalli Festival Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 07255 Narasapur - Lingampalli Festival Special train is 15m at Vijayawada Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Narasapur - Lingampalli Festival Special ?
  • Narasapur - Lingampalli Festival Special runs between Narasapur to Lingampalli. It departs from Narasapur at 18:55 and reaches Lingampalli/LPI at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 07255 ?
  • 07255 arrives on platform number at Narasapur and at platform number at Lingampalli.

  • What is the travel route and time of Narasapur - Lingampalli Festival Special?
  • Narasapur - Lingampalli Festival Special took 10h 55m to cover total distance of 475km between Narasapur and Lingampalli.

  • What is the last station of Narasapur - Lingampalli Festival Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Lingampalli at 05:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains