07255 Narasapur - Secunderabad Special Fare Special (Via Guntur) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Narasapur - Secunderabad Special Fare Special (Via Guntur)
  • Number
    07255
  • Source
    NARASAPUR/NS
  • Destination
    SECUNDERABAD JN/SC
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
    452 km  
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

07255/ Narasapur - Secunderabad Special Fare Special (Via Guntur) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between NARASAPUR and SECUNDERABAD JN. The total distance covered by the train is 452 km   and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 07255/ Narasapur - Secunderabad Special Fare Special (Via Guntur) has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
NARASAPUR(NS) origin 18:15 origin 0
PALAKOLLU(PKO) 18:28 18:33 5 0
VIRAVASARAM(VVM) 18:53 18:54 1 0
BHIMAVARAM JN(BVRM) 19:25 19:27 2 0
BHIMAVARAM TOWN(BVRT) 19:43 19:45 2 0
AKIVIDU(AKVD) 19:55 19:57 2 0
KAIKOLUR(KKLR) 20:10 20:12 2 0
GUDIVADA JN(GDV) 20:33 20:35 2 0
VIJAYAWADA JN(BZA) 21:40 21:50 10 0
GUNTUR JN(GNT) 22:35 22:40 5 0
SATTENAPALLE(SAP) 23:30 23:31 1 0
PIDUGURALLA(PGRL) 23:59 00:01 -1438 0
NADIKODE(NDKD) 00:30 00:31 1 1
MIRYALAGUDA(MRGA) 01:05 01:06 1 1
NALGONDA(NLDA) 01:50 01:51 1 1
SECUNDERABAD JN(SC) 04:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Recently Searched Trains

22947/ Surat - Bhagalpur (Tapti Ganga) SF Express (PT) run from Surat to Bhagalpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:00. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)
22471/ Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Intercity Express run from Bikaner Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19420/ Ahmedabad - MGR Chennai Central Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:10. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday)
19031/ Yoga Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Haridwar. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18646/ East Coast Express (PT) run from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)