07255 Narasapur - Secunderabad Special fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Narasapur - Secunderabad Special fare Special
  • Number
    07255
  • Source
    Narasapur/NS
  • Destination
    Secunderabad Junction/SC
  • Train Avg. speed
    45km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    452km
  • Train Travel Time
    10h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
    07256
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class

07255/ Narasapur - Secunderabad Special fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Narasapur and Secunderabad Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 452km and average speed of the train is 45km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 07255/ Narasapur - Secunderabad Special fare Special has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Narasapur(NS) origin 18:00 origin 0
Palakollu(PKO) 18:13 18:15 2 0
Bhimavaram Junction(BVRM) 18:50 18:52 2 0
Bhimavaram Town(BVRT) 19:00 19:02 2 0
Akividu(AKVD) 19:19 19:20 1 0
Kaikaluru(KKLR) 19:40 19:41 1 0
Gudivada Junction(GDV) 20:40 20:42 2 0
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 21:45 22:00 15 0
Guntur Junction(GNT) 23:00 23:05 5 0
Sattenapalle(SAP) 23:30 23:32 2 0
Piduguralla(PGRL) 00:01 00:02 1 1
Nadikude Junction(NDKD) 00:24 00:25 1 1
Miryalaguda(MRGA) 00:55 00:57 2 1
Nalgonda(NLDA) 01:30 01:32 2 1
Secunderabad Junction(SC) 04:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Narasapur - Secunderabad Special fare Special ?
  • Narasapur - Secunderabad Special fare Special Train Number is 07255.

  • How many days in a week 07255 Narasapur - Secunderabad Special fare Special runs ?
  • 07255 Narasapur - Secunderabad Special fare Special runs on Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 07255 Narasapur - Secunderabad Special fare Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 07255 Narasapur - Secunderabad Special fare Special train is 15m at Vijayawada Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Narasapur - Secunderabad Special fare Special ?
  • Narasapur - Secunderabad Special fare Special runs between Narasapur to Secunderabad Junction. It departs from Narasapur at 18:00 and reaches Secunderabad Junction/SC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 07255 ?
  • 07255 arrives on platform number at Narasapur and at platform number at Secunderabad Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Narasapur - Secunderabad Special fare Special?
  • Narasapur - Secunderabad Special fare Special took 10h 0m to cover total distance of 452km between Narasapur and Secunderabad Junction.

  • What is the last station of Narasapur - Secunderabad Special fare Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Secunderabad Junction at 04:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains