07255 Narasapur - Secunderabad Special fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Narasapur - Secunderabad Special fare Special
  • Number
    07255
  • Source
    Narasapur/NS
  • Destination
    Secunderabad Junction/SC
  • Train Avg. speed
    45km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    452km
  • Train Travel Time
    10h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
    07256
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class

07255/ Narasapur - Secunderabad Special fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Narasapur and Secunderabad Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 452km and average speed of the train is 45km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 07255/ Narasapur - Secunderabad Special fare Special has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Narasapur(NS) origin 18:00 origin 0
Palakollu(PKO) 18:13 18:15 2 0
Bhimavaram Junction(BVRM) 18:50 18:52 2 0
Bhimavaram Town(BVRT) 19:00 19:02 2 0
Akividu(AKVD) 19:19 19:20 1 0
Kaikaluru(KKLR) 19:40 19:41 1 0
Gudivada Junction(GDV) 20:40 20:42 2 0
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 21:45 22:00 15 0
Guntur Junction(GNT) 23:00 23:05 5 0
Sattenapalle(SAP) 23:30 23:32 2 0
Piduguralla(PGRL) 00:01 00:02 1 1
Nadikude Junction(NDKD) 00:24 00:25 1 1
Miryalaguda(MRGA) 00:55 00:57 2 1
Nalgonda(NLDA) 01:30 01:32 2 1
Secunderabad Junction(SC) 04:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Narasapur - Secunderabad Special fare Special 07255 Narasapur 18:00 Secunderabad Junction 04:00 Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

12506/ North East Express (PT) run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Kamakhya Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:27. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13257/ Danapur - Anand Vihar Terminal Jan Sadharan Express (UnReserved) run from Danapur to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:47. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12841/ Coromandel Express (PT) run from Howrah Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:03. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17308/ Basava Express run from Bagalkot Junction to Mysuru Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12561/ Swatantrata Senani Express (PT) run from Jaynagar to New Delhi. Depart time of 14:00 and arrival time of 12:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)