07241 Narasapur - Nidadavolu DEMU Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Narasapur - Nidadavolu DEMU Special
  • Number
    07241
  • Source
    Narasapur/NS
  • Destination
    Nidadavolu Junction/NDD
  • Train Avg. speed
    38km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    76km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 0m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    07674
  • Stops
    8
  • Avilable Class

07241/ Narasapur - Nidadavolu DEMU Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Narasapur and Nidadavolu Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 76km and average speed of the train is 38km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 07241/ Narasapur - Nidadavolu DEMU Special has 8 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Narasapur(NS) origin 08:40 origin 0
Palakollu(PKO) 08:49 08:50 1 0
Viravasaram(VVM) 08:57 08:58 1 0
Bhimavaram Junction(BVRM) 09:08 09:10 2 0
Manchili(MCLE) 09:24 09:25 1 0
Attili(AL) 09:27 09:28 1 0
Tanuku(TNKU) 09:43 09:45 2 0
Nidadavolu Junction(NDD) 10:40 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Narsapur - Nidadavolu Express (UnReserved) 77275 Narasapur 09:55 Nidadavolu Junction 11:50 Daily
Narasapur - Nidadavolu DEMU Special 07673 Narasapur 08:40 Nidadavolu Junction 10:40 Daily
Narasapur - Nidadavolu DEMU Express Special 07772 Narasapur 14:45 Nidadavolu Junction 18:00 Daily
Narasapur - Nidadavolu DEMU 77265 Narasapur 04:00 Nidadavolu Junction 06:20 Daily
Narasapur - Nidadavolu DEMU Special 07241 Narasapur 08:40 Nidadavolu Junction 10:40 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Narasapur - Nidadavolu DEMU Special ?
  • Narasapur - Nidadavolu DEMU Special Train Number is 07241.

  • How many days in a week 07241 Narasapur - Nidadavolu DEMU Special runs ?
  • 07241 Narasapur - Nidadavolu DEMU Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 07241 Narasapur - Nidadavolu DEMU Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 07241 Narasapur - Nidadavolu DEMU Special train is 2m at Bhimavaram Junction, Tanuku,

  • What is the Schedule of Narasapur - Nidadavolu DEMU Special ?
  • Narasapur - Nidadavolu DEMU Special runs between Narasapur to Nidadavolu Junction. It departs from Narasapur at 08:40 and reaches Nidadavolu Junction/NDD at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 07241 ?
  • 07241 arrives on platform number at Narasapur and at platform number at Nidadavolu Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Narasapur - Nidadavolu DEMU Special?
  • Narasapur - Nidadavolu DEMU Special took 2h 0m to cover total distance of 76km between Narasapur and Nidadavolu Junction.

  • What is the last station of Narasapur - Nidadavolu DEMU Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Nidadavolu Junction at 10:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

18237/ Chhattisgarh Express (PT) run from Korba to Amritsar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22609/ Mangaluru Central - Coimbatore Intercity SF Express run from Mangaluru Central to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of 11:06 and arrival time of 18:24. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12875/ Neelachal Express (PT) run from Puri to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of 11:00 and arrival time of 21:13. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Friday)
19031/ Yoga Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Yog Nagari Rishikesh. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:44. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15025/ Mau - Anand Vihar Terminal Express (Via Ayodhya Cantt) run from Mau Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday)