07238 MGR Chennai Central - Bitragunta Festival Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    MGR Chennai Central - Bitragunta Festival Special
  • Number
    07238
  • Source
    Chennai Central/MAS
  • Destination
    Bitragunta/BTTR
  • Train Avg. speed
    49km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    210km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 15m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
  • Return Train
    07237
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class

07238/ MGR Chennai Central - Bitragunta Festival Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chennai Central and Bitragunta. The total distance covered by the train is 210km and average speed of the train is 49km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 07238/ MGR Chennai Central - Bitragunta Festival Special has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chennai Central(MAS) origin 16:30 origin 0
Ponneri(PON) 17:14 17:15 1 0
Gummidipundi(GPD) 17:33 17:35 2 0
Tada(TADA) 17:58 18:00 2 0
Sullurupeta(SPE) 18:18 18:20 2 0
Nayadupeta(NYP) 18:43 18:45 2 0
Gudur Junction(GDR) 19:15 19:17 2 0
Venkatachalam(VKT) 19:35 19:36 1 0
Vedayapalem(VDE) 19:42 19:43 1 0
Nellore(NLR) 19:54 19:55 1 0
Padugupadu(PGU) 19:59 20:00 1 0
Bitragunta(BTTR) 20:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
MGR Chennai Central - Bitragunta Festival Special 07238 Chennai Central 16:30 Bitragunta 20:45 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday
MGR Chennai Central - Bitragunta Express 17238 Chennai Central 16:30 Bitragunta 20:50 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of MGR Chennai Central - Bitragunta Festival Special ?
  • MGR Chennai Central - Bitragunta Festival Special Train Number is 07238.

  • How many days in a week 07238 MGR Chennai Central - Bitragunta Festival Special runs ?
  • 07238 MGR Chennai Central - Bitragunta Festival Special runs on Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 07238 MGR Chennai Central - Bitragunta Festival Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 07238 MGR Chennai Central - Bitragunta Festival Special train is 2m at Gummidipundi, Tada, Sullurupeta, Nayadupeta, Gudur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of MGR Chennai Central - Bitragunta Festival Special ?
  • MGR Chennai Central - Bitragunta Festival Special runs between Chennai Central to Bitragunta. It departs from Chennai Central at 16:30 and reaches Bitragunta/BTTR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 07238 ?
  • 07238 arrives on platform number at Chennai Central and at platform number at Bitragunta.

  • What is the travel route and time of MGR Chennai Central - Bitragunta Festival Special?
  • MGR Chennai Central - Bitragunta Festival Special took 4h 15m to cover total distance of 210km between Chennai Central and Bitragunta.

  • What is the last station of MGR Chennai Central - Bitragunta Festival Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bitragunta at 20:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

18237/ Chhattisgarh Express (PT) run from Korba to Amritsar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22609/ Mangaluru Central - Coimbatore Intercity SF Express run from Mangaluru Central to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of 11:06 and arrival time of 18:24. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12875/ Neelachal Express (PT) run from Puri to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of 11:00 and arrival time of 21:13. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Friday)
19031/ Yoga Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Yog Nagari Rishikesh. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:44. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15025/ Mau - Anand Vihar Terminal Express (Via Ayodhya Cantt) run from Mau Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday)