07238 Kurnool City - Vijayawada Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kurnool City - Vijayawada Special
  • Number
    07238
  • Source
    Kurnool City/KRNT
  • Destination
    Vijayawada Junction/BZA
  • Train Avg. speed
    47km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    419km
  • Train Travel Time
    9h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Wednesday, Friday
  • Return Train
    07237
  • Stops
    11
  • Avilable Class

07238/ Kurnool City - Vijayawada Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kurnool City and Vijayawada Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 419km and average speed of the train is 47km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 07238/ Kurnool City - Vijayawada Special has 11 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kurnool City(KRNT) origin 20:05 origin 0
Dhone Junction(DHNE) 21:15 21:35 20 0
Betamcherla(BMH) 22:04 22:05 1 0
Nandyal Junction(NDL) 22:40 22:45 5 0
Giddalur(GID) 23:58 23:59 1 0
Markapur Road(MRK) 00:57 00:58 1 1
Donakonda(DKD) 01:25 01:26 1 1
Vinukonda(VKN) 02:10 02:11 1 1
Narasaraopet(NRT) 02:38 02:39 1 1
Guntur Junction(GNT) 03:45 03:50 5 1
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 05:05 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kurnool City - Vijayawada Special ?
  • Kurnool City - Vijayawada Special Train Number is 07238.

  • How many days in a week 07238 Kurnool City - Vijayawada Special runs ?
  • 07238 Kurnool City - Vijayawada Special runs on Sunday Wednesday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 07238 Kurnool City - Vijayawada Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 07238 Kurnool City - Vijayawada Special train is 20m at Dhone Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Kurnool City - Vijayawada Special ?
  • Kurnool City - Vijayawada Special runs between Kurnool City to Vijayawada Junction. It departs from Kurnool City at 20:05 and reaches Vijayawada Junction/BZA at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 07238 ?
  • 07238 arrives on platform number at Kurnool City and at platform number at Vijayawada Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kurnool City - Vijayawada Special?
  • Kurnool City - Vijayawada Special took 9h 0m to cover total distance of 419km between Kurnool City and Vijayawada Junction.

  • What is the last station of Kurnool City - Vijayawada Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Vijayawada Junction at 05:05 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains