07237 Bitragunta - MGR Chennai Central Festival Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bitragunta - MGR Chennai Central Festival Special
  • Number
    07237
  • Source
    Bitragunta/BTTR
  • Destination
    Chennai Central/MAS
  • Train Avg. speed
    49km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    210km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 20m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
  • Return Train
    07238
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class

07237/ Bitragunta - MGR Chennai Central Festival Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bitragunta and Chennai Central. The total distance covered by the train is 210km and average speed of the train is 49km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 07237/ Bitragunta - MGR Chennai Central Festival Special has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bitragunta(BTTR) origin 04:45 origin 0
Padugupadu(PGU) 04:59 05:00 1 0
Nellore(NLR) 05:38 05:40 2 0
Vedayapalem(VDE) 05:47 05:48 1 0
Venkatachalam(VKT) 05:54 05:55 1 0
Gudur Junction(GDR) 06:18 06:20 2 0
Nayadupeta(NYP) 06:41 06:43 2 0
Sullurupeta(SPE) 07:03 07:05 2 0
Tada(TADA) 07:13 07:15 2 0
Gummidipundi(GPD) 07:33 07:35 2 0
Ponneri(PON) 07:54 07:55 1 0
Chennai Central(MAS) 09:05 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bitragunta - MGR Chennai Central Festival Special 07237 Bitragunta 04:45 Chennai Central 09:05 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday
Nellore - Chennai Central Express 17237 Bitragunta 04:45 Chennai Central 09:05 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bitragunta - MGR Chennai Central Festival Special ?
  • Bitragunta - MGR Chennai Central Festival Special Train Number is 07237.

  • How many days in a week 07237 Bitragunta - MGR Chennai Central Festival Special runs ?
  • 07237 Bitragunta - MGR Chennai Central Festival Special runs on Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 07237 Bitragunta - MGR Chennai Central Festival Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 07237 Bitragunta - MGR Chennai Central Festival Special train is 2m at Nellore, Gudur Junction, Nayadupeta, Sullurupeta, Tada, Gummidipundi,

  • What is the Schedule of Bitragunta - MGR Chennai Central Festival Special ?
  • Bitragunta - MGR Chennai Central Festival Special runs between Bitragunta to Chennai Central. It departs from Bitragunta at 04:45 and reaches Chennai Central/MAS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 07237 ?
  • 07237 arrives on platform number at Bitragunta and at platform number at Chennai Central.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bitragunta - MGR Chennai Central Festival Special?
  • Bitragunta - MGR Chennai Central Festival Special took 4h 20m to cover total distance of 210km between Bitragunta and Chennai Central.

  • What is the last station of Bitragunta - MGR Chennai Central Festival Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Chennai Central at 09:05 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

20846/ Bikaner - Bilaspur SF Express run from Bikaner Junction to Bilaspur Junction. Depart time of 01:10 and arrival time of 10:25. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday)
14733/ Shri Ganganagar - Rewari Express run from Shri Ganganagar Junction to Rewari Junction. Depart time of 01:45 and arrival time of 12:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14307/ Prayagraj Sangam - Bareilly Express run from Prayagraj Sangam to Bareilly Junction. Depart time of 01:05 and arrival time of 10:56. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12651/ Tamil Nadu Sampark Kranti Express (PT) run from Madurai Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of 01:32 and arrival time of 18:42. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday)
20930/ Banaras - Udhna SF Express run from Banaras to Udhna Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday)