07237 Vijayawada - Kurnool City Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Vijayawada - Kurnool City Special
  • Number
    07237
  • Source
    Vijayawada Junction/BZA
  • Destination
    Kurnool City/KRNT
  • Train Avg. speed
    38km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    419km
  • Train Travel Time
    10h 55m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    07238
  • Stops
    11
  • Avilable Class

07237/ Vijayawada - Kurnool City Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Vijayawada Junction and Kurnool City. The total distance covered by the train is 419km and average speed of the train is 38km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 07237/ Vijayawada - Kurnool City Special has 11 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) origin 20:25 origin 0
Guntur Junction(GNT) 21:20 21:25 5 0
Narasaraopet(NRT) 22:15 22:16 1 0
Vinukonda(VKN) 23:00 23:01 1 0
Donakonda(DKD) 23:58 23:59 1 0
Markapur Road(MRK) 00:20 00:21 1 1
Giddalur(GID) 01:40 01:42 2 1
Nandyal Junction(NDL) 03:55 04:00 5 1
Betamcherla(BMH) 04:40 04:41 1 1
Dhone Junction(DHNE) 05:30 05:50 20 1
Kurnool City(KRNT) 07:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Vijayawada - Kurnool City Special ?
  • Vijayawada - Kurnool City Special Train Number is 07237.

  • How many days in a week 07237 Vijayawada - Kurnool City Special runs ?
  • 07237 Vijayawada - Kurnool City Special runs on Tuesday Thursday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 07237 Vijayawada - Kurnool City Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 07237 Vijayawada - Kurnool City Special train is 20m at Dhone Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Vijayawada - Kurnool City Special ?
  • Vijayawada - Kurnool City Special runs between Vijayawada Junction to Kurnool City. It departs from Vijayawada Junction at 20:25 and reaches Kurnool City/KRNT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 07237 ?
  • 07237 arrives on platform number at Vijayawada Junction and at platform number at Kurnool City.

  • What is the travel route and time of Vijayawada - Kurnool City Special?
  • Vijayawada - Kurnool City Special took 10h 55m to cover total distance of 419km between Vijayawada Junction and Kurnool City.

  • What is the last station of Vijayawada - Kurnool City Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kurnool City at 07:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains