07222 Kollam - Machilipatnam SpecialFare Sabarimala Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kollam - Machilipatnam SpecialFare Sabarimala Special
  • Number
    07222
  • Source
    Kollam Junction/QLN
  • Destination
    Machilipatnam/MTM
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Wednesday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    37
  • Avilable Class

07222/ Kollam - Machilipatnam SpecialFare Sabarimala Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kollam Junction and Machilipatnam. The total distance covered by the train is and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 07222/ Kollam - Machilipatnam SpecialFare Sabarimala Special has 37 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kollam Junction(QLN) origin 10:00 origin 0
Kayamkulam Junction(KYJ) 11:10 11:12 2 0
Mavelikara(MVLK) 11:22 11:24 2 0
Chengannur(CNGR) 11:38 11:40 2 0
Tiruvalla(TRVL) 11:50 11:52 2 0
Changanassery(CGY) 12:02 12:04 2 0
Kottayam(KTYM) 12:17 12:19 2 0
Ernakulam Town(ERN) 13:35 13:40 5 0
Aluva(AWY) 14:00 14:02 2 0
Thrissur(TCR) 14:53 14:56 3 0
Ottappalam(OTP) 16:01 16:03 2 0
Palakkad Junction(PGT) 16:30 16:35 5 0
Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) 17:50 17:55 5 0
Tiruppur(TUP) 18:45 18:47 2 0
Erode Junction(ED) 19:35 19:50 15 0
Salem Junction(SA) 20:40 20:45 5 0
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 22:45 22:47 2 0
Vaniyambadi(VN) 23:05 23:07 2 0
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 00:05 00:07 2 1
Tiruttani(TRT) 02:00 02:02 2 1
Renigunta Junction(RU) 03:25 03:40 15 1
Sri Kalahasti(KHT) 04:08 04:10 2 1
Venkatagiri(VKI) 04:27 04:29 2 1
Gudur Junction(GDR) 05:03 05:05 2 1
Nellore(NLR) 05:35 05:37 2 1
Kavali(KVZ) 05:58 06:00 2 1
Ongole(OGL) 07:00 07:02 2 1
Chirala(CLX) 07:50 07:52 2 1
Bapatla(BPP) 08:10 08:12 2 1
Nidubrolu(NDO) 08:25 08:26 1 1
Tenali Junction(TEL) 09:00 09:02 2 1
Guntur Junction(GNT) 09:40 10:00 20 1
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 11:00 11:05 5 1
Gudivada Junction(GDV) 12:03 12:05 2 1
Gudlavalleru(GVL) 12:23 12:24 1 1
Pedana(PAV) 12:45 12:46 1 1
Machilipatnam(MTM) 13:15 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Recently Searched Trains

12353/ Howrah - Lal Kuan Weekly SF Express run from Howrah Junction to Lal Kuan Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:20. Train runs on following days (Friday)
25202/ Narkatiaganj - Patliputra InterCity Express (UnReserved) run from Narkatiaganj Junction to Patliputra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:18. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
19033/ Gujarat Queen run from Valsad to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18403/ Rourkela - Barbil Intercity Express run from Rourkela Junction to Barbil. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18006/ Koraput (Samleshwari) Express run from Jagdalpur to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)