07218 Kollam - Narasapur SpecialFare Sabarimala Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kollam - Narasapur SpecialFare Sabarimala Special
  • Number
    07218
  • Source
    Kollam Junction/QLN
  • Destination
    Narasapur/NS
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    40
  • Avilable Class

07218/ Kollam - Narasapur SpecialFare Sabarimala Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kollam Junction and Narasapur. The total distance covered by the train is and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 07218/ Kollam - Narasapur SpecialFare Sabarimala Special has 40 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kollam Junction(QLN) origin 10:00 origin 0
Kayamkulam Junction(KYJ) 11:10 11:12 2 0
Mavelikara(MVLK) 11:22 11:24 2 0
Chengannur(CNGR) 11:38 11:40 2 0
Tiruvalla(TRVL) 11:50 11:52 2 0
Changanassery(CGY) 12:02 12:04 2 0
Kottayam(KTYM) 12:17 12:19 2 0
Ernakulam Town(ERN) 13:35 13:40 5 0
Aluva(AWY) 14:00 14:02 2 0
Thrissur(TCR) 14:53 14:56 3 0
Ottappalam(OTP) 16:01 16:03 2 0
Palakkad Junction(PGT) 16:30 16:35 5 0
Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) 17:50 17:55 5 0
Tiruppur(TUP) 18:45 18:47 2 0
Erode Junction(ED) 19:35 19:50 15 0
Salem Junction(SA) 20:40 20:45 5 0
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 22:45 22:47 2 0
Vaniyambadi(VN) 23:05 23:07 2 0
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 00:05 00:07 2 1
Tiruttani(TRT) 02:00 02:02 2 1
Renigunta Junction(RU) 03:25 03:45 20 1
Sri Kalahasti(KHT) 04:08 04:10 2 1
Venkatagiri(VKI) 04:27 04:29 2 1
Gudur Junction(GDR) 05:03 05:05 2 1
Nellore(NLR) 05:35 05:37 2 1
Kavali(KVZ) 05:58 06:00 2 1
Ongole(OGL) 07:00 07:02 2 1
Chirala(CLX) 07:50 07:52 2 1
Bapatla(BPP) 08:10 08:12 2 1
Nidubrolu(NDO) 08:25 08:26 1 1
Tenali Junction(TEL) 08:45 08:47 2 1
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 09:45 09:55 10 1
Gudivada Junction(GDV) 10:50 10:52 2 1
Kaikaluru(KKLR) 11:42 11:44 2 1
Akividu(AKVD) 12:05 12:07 2 1
Bhimavaram Town(BVRT) 12:30 12:32 2 1
Bhimavaram Junction(BVRM) 12:40 12:42 2 1
Viravasaram(VVM) 13:08 13:10 2 1
Palakollu(PKO) 13:30 13:32 2 1
Narasapur(NS) 13:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Recently Searched Trains

22819/ Bhubaneswar - Visakhapatnam Intercity SF Express run from Bhubaneswar to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22617/ KSR Bengaluru - Tirupati InterCity SF Express run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Tirupati Main. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:30. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday)
19224/ Jammu Tawi - Ahmedabad Express run from Jammu Tawi to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18309/ Sambalpur - Jammu Tawi Express run from Sambalpur Junction to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17023/ Tungabhadra Express run from Secunderabad Junction to Kurnool City. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)