07218 Kollam - Narasapur SpecialFare Sabarimala Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kollam - Narasapur SpecialFare Sabarimala Special
  • Number
    07218
  • Source
    Kollam Junction/QLN
  • Destination
    Narasapur/NS
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    40
  • Avilable Class

07218/ Kollam - Narasapur SpecialFare Sabarimala Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kollam Junction and Narasapur. The total distance covered by the train is and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 07218/ Kollam - Narasapur SpecialFare Sabarimala Special has 40 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kollam Junction(QLN) origin 10:00 origin 0
Kayamkulam Junction(KYJ) 11:10 11:12 2 0
Mavelikara(MVLK) 11:22 11:24 2 0
Chengannur(CNGR) 11:38 11:40 2 0
Tiruvalla(TRVL) 11:50 11:52 2 0
Changanassery(CGY) 12:02 12:04 2 0
Kottayam(KTYM) 12:17 12:19 2 0
Ernakulam Town(ERN) 13:35 13:40 5 0
Aluva(AWY) 14:00 14:02 2 0
Thrissur(TCR) 14:53 14:56 3 0
Ottappalam(OTP) 16:01 16:03 2 0
Palakkad Junction(PGT) 16:30 16:35 5 0
Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) 17:50 17:55 5 0
Tiruppur(TUP) 18:45 18:47 2 0
Erode Junction(ED) 19:35 19:50 15 0
Salem Junction(SA) 20:40 20:45 5 0
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 22:45 22:47 2 0
Vaniyambadi(VN) 23:05 23:07 2 0
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 00:05 00:07 2 1
Tiruttani(TRT) 02:00 02:02 2 1
Renigunta Junction(RU) 03:25 03:45 20 1
Sri Kalahasti(KHT) 04:08 04:10 2 1
Venkatagiri(VKI) 04:27 04:29 2 1
Gudur Junction(GDR) 05:03 05:05 2 1
Nellore(NLR) 05:35 05:37 2 1
Kavali(KVZ) 05:58 06:00 2 1
Ongole(OGL) 07:00 07:02 2 1
Chirala(CLX) 07:50 07:52 2 1
Bapatla(BPP) 08:10 08:12 2 1
Nidubrolu(NDO) 08:25 08:26 1 1
Tenali Junction(TEL) 08:45 08:47 2 1
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 09:45 09:55 10 1
Gudivada Junction(GDV) 10:50 10:52 2 1
Kaikaluru(KKLR) 11:42 11:44 2 1
Akividu(AKVD) 12:05 12:07 2 1
Bhimavaram Town(BVRT) 12:30 12:32 2 1
Bhimavaram Junction(BVRM) 12:40 12:42 2 1
Viravasaram(VVM) 13:08 13:10 2 1
Palakollu(PKO) 13:30 13:32 2 1
Narasapur(NS) 13:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Recently Searched Trains

22867/ Durg - Hazrat Nizamuddin Humsafar Express run from Durg Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:10. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Friday)
17213/ Narasapur - Nagarsol Express (Via Warangal) run from Narasapur to Nagarsol. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:30. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
15044/ Kathgodam - Lucknow Jn. Express run from Kathgodam to Lucknow Junction NER. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:15. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
15037/ Kanpur Anwarganj - Kasganj Express (UnReserved) run from Kanpur Anwarganj to Kasganj Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15025/ Mau - Anand Vihar Terminal Express run from Mau Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:45. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday)