07218 Kollam - Narasapur SpecialFare Sabarimala Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kollam - Narasapur SpecialFare Sabarimala Special
  • Number
    07218
  • Source
    Kollam Junction/QLN
  • Destination
    Narasapur/NS
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    40
  • Avilable Class

07218/ Kollam - Narasapur SpecialFare Sabarimala Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kollam Junction and Narasapur. The total distance covered by the train is and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 07218/ Kollam - Narasapur SpecialFare Sabarimala Special has 40 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kollam Junction(QLN) origin 10:00 origin 0
Kayamkulam Junction(KYJ) 11:10 11:12 2 0
Mavelikara(MVLK) 11:22 11:24 2 0
Chengannur(CNGR) 11:38 11:40 2 0
Tiruvalla(TRVL) 11:50 11:52 2 0
Changanassery(CGY) 12:02 12:04 2 0
Kottayam(KTYM) 12:17 12:19 2 0
Ernakulam Town(ERN) 13:35 13:40 5 0
Aluva(AWY) 14:00 14:02 2 0
Thrissur(TCR) 14:53 14:56 3 0
Ottappalam(OTP) 16:01 16:03 2 0
Palakkad Junction(PGT) 16:30 16:35 5 0
Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) 17:50 17:55 5 0
Tiruppur(TUP) 18:45 18:47 2 0
Erode Junction(ED) 19:35 19:50 15 0
Salem Junction(SA) 20:40 20:45 5 0
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 22:45 22:47 2 0
Vaniyambadi(VN) 23:05 23:07 2 0
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 00:05 00:07 2 1
Tiruttani(TRT) 02:00 02:02 2 1
Renigunta Junction(RU) 03:25 03:45 20 1
Sri Kalahasti(KHT) 04:08 04:10 2 1
Venkatagiri(VKI) 04:27 04:29 2 1
Gudur Junction(GDR) 05:03 05:05 2 1
Nellore(NLR) 05:35 05:37 2 1
Kavali(KVZ) 05:58 06:00 2 1
Ongole(OGL) 07:00 07:02 2 1
Chirala(CLX) 07:50 07:52 2 1
Bapatla(BPP) 08:10 08:12 2 1
Nidubrolu(NDO) 08:25 08:26 1 1
Tenali Junction(TEL) 08:45 08:47 2 1
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 09:45 09:55 10 1
Gudivada Junction(GDV) 10:50 10:52 2 1
Kaikaluru(KKLR) 11:42 11:44 2 1
Akividu(AKVD) 12:05 12:07 2 1
Bhimavaram Town(BVRT) 12:30 12:32 2 1
Bhimavaram Junction(BVRM) 12:40 12:42 2 1
Viravasaram(VVM) 13:08 13:10 2 1
Palakollu(PKO) 13:30 13:32 2 1
Narasapur(NS) 13:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kollam - Narasapur SpecialFare Sabarimala Special ?
  • Kollam - Narasapur SpecialFare Sabarimala Special Train Number is 07218.

  • How many days in a week 07218 Kollam - Narasapur SpecialFare Sabarimala Special runs ?
  • 07218 Kollam - Narasapur SpecialFare Sabarimala Special runs on Tuesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 07218 Kollam - Narasapur SpecialFare Sabarimala Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 07218 Kollam - Narasapur SpecialFare Sabarimala Special train is m at Kollam Junction, Kayamkulam Junction, Mavelikara, Chengannur, Tiruvalla, Changanassery, Kottayam, Ernakulam Town, Aluva, Thrissur, Ottappalam, Palakkad Junction, Coimbatore Main Junction, Tiruppur, Erode Junction, Salem Junction, Jolarpettai Junction, Vaniyambadi, Katpadi Junction, Tiruttani, Renigunta Junction, Sri Kalahasti, Venkatagiri, Gudur Junction, Nellore, Kavali, Ongole, Chirala, Bapatla, Nidubrolu, Tenali Junction, Vijayawada Junction, Gudivada Junction, Kaikaluru, Akividu, Bhimavaram Town, Bhimavaram Junction, Viravasaram, Palakollu, Narasapur,

  • What is the Schedule of Kollam - Narasapur SpecialFare Sabarimala Special ?
  • Kollam - Narasapur SpecialFare Sabarimala Special runs between Kollam Junction to Narasapur. It departs from Kollam Junction at 10:00 and reaches Narasapur/NS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 07218 ?
  • 07218 arrives on platform number at Kollam Junction and at platform number at Narasapur.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kollam - Narasapur SpecialFare Sabarimala Special?
  • Kollam - Narasapur SpecialFare Sabarimala Special took to cover total distance of between Kollam Junction and Narasapur.

  • What is the last station of Kollam - Narasapur SpecialFare Sabarimala Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Narasapur at 13:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains