07217 Narasapur - Kollam Sabarimala SpecialFare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Narasapur - Kollam Sabarimala SpecialFare Special
  • Number
    07217
  • Source
    Narasapur/NS
  • Destination
    Kollam Junction/QLN
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    40
  • Avilable Class

07217/ Narasapur - Kollam Sabarimala SpecialFare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Narasapur and Kollam Junction. The total distance covered by the train is and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 07217/ Narasapur - Kollam Sabarimala SpecialFare Special has 40 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Narasapur(NS) origin 00:30 origin 0
Palakollu(PKO) 00:41 00:43 2 0
Viravasaram(VVM) 00:55 00:57 2 0
Bhimavaram Junction(BVRM) 01:30 01:32 2 0
Bhimavaram Town(BVRT) 01:40 01:42 2 0
Akividu(AKVD) 02:03 02:05 2 0
Kaikaluru(KKLR) 02:20 02:22 2 0
Gudivada Junction(GDV) 03:08 03:10 2 0
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 04:15 04:45 30 0
Tenali Junction(TEL) 05:15 05:17 2 0
Nidubrolu(NDO) 05:35 05:36 1 0
Bapatla(BPP) 05:53 05:54 1 0
Chirala(CLX) 06:09 06:10 1 0
Ongole(OGL) 06:55 06:57 2 0
Kavali(KVZ) 07:45 07:46 1 0
Nellore(NLR) 08:45 08:47 2 0
Gudur Junction(GDR) 11:25 11:27 2 0
Venkatagiri(VKI) 12:00 12:02 2 0
Sri Kalahasti(KHT) 12:18 12:20 2 0
Renigunta Junction(RU) 12:40 13:20 40 0
Tiruttani(TRT) 14:18 14:20 2 0
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 15:40 15:42 2 0
Vaniyambadi(VN) 16:12 16:14 2 0
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 16:38 16:40 2 0
Salem Junction(SA) 18:36 18:40 4 0
Erode Junction(ED) 19:50 20:05 15 0
Tiruppur(TUP) 20:45 20:47 2 0
Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) 21:45 21:50 5 0
Palakkad Junction(PGT) 23:00 23:05 5 0
Ottappalam(OTP) 23:35 23:37 2 0
Thrissur(TCR) 00:40 00:43 3 1
Aluva(AWY) 01:47 01:49 2 1
Ernakulam Town(ERN) 02:30 02:35 5 1
Kottayam(KTYM) 04:40 04:42 2 1
Changanassery(CGY) 05:02 05:04 2 1
Tiruvalla(TRVL) 05:12 05:14 2 1
Chengannur(CNGR) 05:24 05:26 2 1
Mavelikara(MVLK) 05:48 05:50 2 1
Kayamkulam Junction(KYJ) 06:08 06:10 2 1
Kollam Junction(QLN) 07:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Narasapur - Kollam Sabarimala SpecialFare Special ?
  • Narasapur - Kollam Sabarimala SpecialFare Special Train Number is 07217.

  • How many days in a week 07217 Narasapur - Kollam Sabarimala SpecialFare Special runs ?
  • 07217 Narasapur - Kollam Sabarimala SpecialFare Special runs on Monday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 07217 Narasapur - Kollam Sabarimala SpecialFare Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 07217 Narasapur - Kollam Sabarimala SpecialFare Special train is m at Narasapur, Palakollu, Viravasaram, Bhimavaram Junction, Bhimavaram Town, Akividu, Kaikaluru, Gudivada Junction, Vijayawada Junction, Tenali Junction, Nidubrolu, Bapatla, Chirala, Ongole, Kavali, Nellore, Gudur Junction, Venkatagiri, Sri Kalahasti, Renigunta Junction, Tiruttani, Katpadi Junction, Vaniyambadi, Jolarpettai Junction, Salem Junction, Erode Junction, Tiruppur, Coimbatore Main Junction, Palakkad Junction, Ottappalam, Thrissur, Aluva, Ernakulam Town, Kottayam, Changanassery, Tiruvalla, Chengannur, Mavelikara, Kayamkulam Junction, Kollam Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Narasapur - Kollam Sabarimala SpecialFare Special ?
  • Narasapur - Kollam Sabarimala SpecialFare Special runs between Narasapur to Kollam Junction. It departs from Narasapur at 00:30 and reaches Kollam Junction/QLN at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 07217 ?
  • 07217 arrives on platform number at Narasapur and at platform number at Kollam Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Narasapur - Kollam Sabarimala SpecialFare Special?
  • Narasapur - Kollam Sabarimala SpecialFare Special took to cover total distance of between Narasapur and Kollam Junction.

  • What is the last station of Narasapur - Kollam Sabarimala SpecialFare Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kollam Junction at 07:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22840/ Bhubaneswar - Rourkela Intercity SF Express run from Bhubaneswar to Rourkela Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22405/ Bhagalpur - Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath Express run from Bhagalpur Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22322/ Hool Express run from Siuri to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19217/ Saurashtra Janta Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Veraval Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19020/ Haridwar - Bandra Terminus Express run from Haridwar to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)