07217 Narasapur - Kollam Sabarimala SpecialFare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Narasapur - Kollam Sabarimala SpecialFare Special
  • Number
    07217
  • Source
    Narasapur/NS
  • Destination
    Kollam Junction/QLN
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    40
  • Avilable Class

07217/ Narasapur - Kollam Sabarimala SpecialFare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Narasapur and Kollam Junction. The total distance covered by the train is and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 07217/ Narasapur - Kollam Sabarimala SpecialFare Special has 40 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Narasapur(NS) origin 00:30 origin 0
Palakollu(PKO) 00:41 00:43 2 0
Viravasaram(VVM) 00:55 00:57 2 0
Bhimavaram Junction(BVRM) 01:30 01:32 2 0
Bhimavaram Town(BVRT) 01:40 01:42 2 0
Akividu(AKVD) 02:03 02:05 2 0
Kaikaluru(KKLR) 02:20 02:22 2 0
Gudivada Junction(GDV) 03:08 03:10 2 0
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 04:15 04:45 30 0
Tenali Junction(TEL) 05:15 05:17 2 0
Nidubrolu(NDO) 05:35 05:36 1 0
Bapatla(BPP) 05:53 05:54 1 0
Chirala(CLX) 06:09 06:10 1 0
Ongole(OGL) 06:55 06:57 2 0
Kavali(KVZ) 07:45 07:46 1 0
Nellore(NLR) 08:45 08:47 2 0
Gudur Junction(GDR) 11:25 11:27 2 0
Venkatagiri(VKI) 12:00 12:02 2 0
Sri Kalahasti(KHT) 12:18 12:20 2 0
Renigunta Junction(RU) 12:40 13:20 40 0
Tiruttani(TRT) 14:18 14:20 2 0
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 15:40 15:42 2 0
Vaniyambadi(VN) 16:12 16:14 2 0
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 16:38 16:40 2 0
Salem Junction(SA) 18:36 18:40 4 0
Erode Junction(ED) 19:50 20:05 15 0
Tiruppur(TUP) 20:45 20:47 2 0
Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) 21:45 21:50 5 0
Palakkad Junction(PGT) 23:00 23:05 5 0
Ottappalam(OTP) 23:35 23:37 2 0
Thrissur(TCR) 00:40 00:43 3 1
Aluva(AWY) 01:47 01:49 2 1
Ernakulam Town(ERN) 02:30 02:35 5 1
Kottayam(KTYM) 04:40 04:42 2 1
Changanassery(CGY) 05:02 05:04 2 1
Tiruvalla(TRVL) 05:12 05:14 2 1
Chengannur(CNGR) 05:24 05:26 2 1
Mavelikara(MVLK) 05:48 05:50 2 1
Kayamkulam Junction(KYJ) 06:08 06:10 2 1
Kollam Junction(QLN) 07:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Recently Searched Trains

14802/ Indore - Jodhpur Express (via Chittaurgarh) run from Indore Junction to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:48. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16606/ Ernad Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:51. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15069/ Gorakhpur - Badshahnagar Intercity Express (Via Barhni) run from Gorakhpur Junction to Badshahnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18625/ Purnia Court - Hatia Kosi Super Express run from Purnia Court to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12862/ Dakshin Link SF Express (UnReserved) run from Kazipet Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of 02:43 and arrival time of 13:31. Train runs on following days (Daily)