07213 Vijayawada - Kollam Sabarimala Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Vijayawada - Kollam Sabarimala Special Fare Special
  • Number
    07213
  • Source
    Vijayawada Junction/BZA
  • Destination
    Kollam Junction/QLN
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    32
  • Avilable Class

07213/ Vijayawada - Kollam Sabarimala Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Vijayawada Junction and Kollam Junction. The total distance covered by the train is and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 07213/ Vijayawada - Kollam Sabarimala Special Fare Special has 32 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) origin 04:45 origin 0
Tenali Junction(TEL) 05:15 05:17 2 0
Nidubrolu(NDO) 05:35 05:36 1 0
Bapatla(BPP) 05:53 05:54 1 0
Chirala(CLX) 06:08 06:10 2 0
Ongole(OGL) 06:55 06:57 2 0
Kavali(KVZ) 07:45 07:46 1 0
Nellore(NLR) 08:45 08:47 2 0
Gudur Junction(GDR) 11:25 11:27 2 0
Venkatagiri(VKI) 12:00 12:02 2 0
Sri Kalahasti(KHT) 12:18 12:20 2 0
Renigunta Junction(RU) 12:40 13:20 40 0
Tiruttani(TRT) 14:18 14:20 2 0
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 15:40 15:42 2 0
Vaniyambadi(VN) 16:12 16:14 2 0
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 16:38 16:40 2 0
Salem Junction(SA) 18:35 18:40 5 0
Erode Junction(ED) 19:50 20:05 15 0
Tiruppur(TUP) 20:45 20:47 2 0
Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) 21:45 21:50 5 0
Palakkad Junction(PGT) 23:00 23:05 5 0
Ottappalam(OTP) 23:35 23:37 2 0
Thrissur(TCR) 00:40 00:43 3 1
Aluva(AWY) 01:47 01:49 2 1
Ernakulam Town(ERN) 02:30 02:35 5 1
Kottayam(KTYM) 04:40 04:42 2 1
Changanassery(CGY) 05:02 05:04 2 1
Tiruvalla(TRVL) 05:12 05:14 2 1
Chengannur(CNGR) 05:24 05:26 2 1
Mavelikara(MVLK) 05:48 05:50 2 1
Kayamkulam Junction(KYJ) 06:08 06:10 2 1
Kollam Junction(QLN) 07:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Recently Searched Trains

17234/ Bhagyanagar Express run from Balharshah Junction to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16606/ Ernad Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14732/ Fazilka - Delhi Intercity (Bathinda) Express run from Fazilka Junction to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14005/ Lichchhavi Express run from Sitamarhi Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12862/ Dakshin Link SF Express (UnReserved) run from Kazipet Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)