07213 Vijayawada - Kollam Sabarimala Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Vijayawada - Kollam Sabarimala Special Fare Special
  • Number
    07213
  • Source
    Vijayawada Junction/BZA
  • Destination
    Kollam Junction/QLN
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    32
  • Avilable Class

07213/ Vijayawada - Kollam Sabarimala Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Vijayawada Junction and Kollam Junction. The total distance covered by the train is and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 07213/ Vijayawada - Kollam Sabarimala Special Fare Special has 32 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) origin 04:45 origin 0
Tenali Junction(TEL) 05:15 05:17 2 0
Nidubrolu(NDO) 05:35 05:36 1 0
Bapatla(BPP) 05:53 05:54 1 0
Chirala(CLX) 06:08 06:10 2 0
Ongole(OGL) 06:55 06:57 2 0
Kavali(KVZ) 07:45 07:46 1 0
Nellore(NLR) 08:45 08:47 2 0
Gudur Junction(GDR) 11:25 11:27 2 0
Venkatagiri(VKI) 12:00 12:02 2 0
Sri Kalahasti(KHT) 12:18 12:20 2 0
Renigunta Junction(RU) 12:40 13:20 40 0
Tiruttani(TRT) 14:18 14:20 2 0
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 15:40 15:42 2 0
Vaniyambadi(VN) 16:12 16:14 2 0
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 16:38 16:40 2 0
Salem Junction(SA) 18:35 18:40 5 0
Erode Junction(ED) 19:50 20:05 15 0
Tiruppur(TUP) 20:45 20:47 2 0
Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) 21:45 21:50 5 0
Palakkad Junction(PGT) 23:00 23:05 5 0
Ottappalam(OTP) 23:35 23:37 2 0
Thrissur(TCR) 00:40 00:43 3 1
Aluva(AWY) 01:47 01:49 2 1
Ernakulam Town(ERN) 02:30 02:35 5 1
Kottayam(KTYM) 04:40 04:42 2 1
Changanassery(CGY) 05:02 05:04 2 1
Tiruvalla(TRVL) 05:12 05:14 2 1
Chengannur(CNGR) 05:24 05:26 2 1
Mavelikara(MVLK) 05:48 05:50 2 1
Kayamkulam Junction(KYJ) 06:08 06:10 2 1
Kollam Junction(QLN) 07:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Vijayawada - Kollam Sabarimala Special Fare Special ?
  • Vijayawada - Kollam Sabarimala Special Fare Special Train Number is 07213.

  • How many days in a week 07213 Vijayawada - Kollam Sabarimala Special Fare Special runs ?
  • 07213 Vijayawada - Kollam Sabarimala Special Fare Special runs on Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 07213 Vijayawada - Kollam Sabarimala Special Fare Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 07213 Vijayawada - Kollam Sabarimala Special Fare Special train is m at Vijayawada Junction, Tenali Junction, Nidubrolu, Bapatla, Chirala, Ongole, Kavali, Nellore, Gudur Junction, Venkatagiri, Sri Kalahasti, Renigunta Junction, Tiruttani, Katpadi Junction, Vaniyambadi, Jolarpettai Junction, Salem Junction, Erode Junction, Tiruppur, Coimbatore Main Junction, Palakkad Junction, Ottappalam, Thrissur, Aluva, Ernakulam Town, Kottayam, Changanassery, Tiruvalla, Chengannur, Mavelikara, Kayamkulam Junction, Kollam Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Vijayawada - Kollam Sabarimala Special Fare Special ?
  • Vijayawada - Kollam Sabarimala Special Fare Special runs between Vijayawada Junction to Kollam Junction. It departs from Vijayawada Junction at 04:45 and reaches Kollam Junction/QLN at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 07213 ?
  • 07213 arrives on platform number at Vijayawada Junction and at platform number at Kollam Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Vijayawada - Kollam Sabarimala Special Fare Special?
  • Vijayawada - Kollam Sabarimala Special Fare Special took to cover total distance of between Vijayawada Junction and Kollam Junction.

  • What is the last station of Vijayawada - Kollam Sabarimala Special Fare Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kollam Junction at 07:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains